dc.creator | Ribas, Rodrigo Lampert | |
dc.date.issued | 2012-12-19 | |
dc.identifier.citation | RIBAS, Rodrigo Lampert. Human exposure to whole body vibrations on a farm tractor in operation of seeding. 2012. 89 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Exposure to high levels of vibration can cause irreversible problems of muscle order, osseous, sensorial, vision, and others. The high work that agricultural operators facing day-by-day and characteristics of agricultural tractors, has increasingly aggravated these problems, also causing a losses in operational efficiency in agriculture. In view of this, this study aimed to evaluate the whole body vibrations incidents in a tractor operator using bias and radial-ply tires, with three different pressures in operation of seeding. The work was divided in Experiment 1
(with three bias tire pressures) and Experiment 2 (three radial-ply tire pressures). The study was conducted in an experimental area located in UFSM, divided into three treatments for each experiment, with four replicates each, totaling 24 experimental units. For this work, was used a tractor Massey Ferguson model 5450, 4x2 with front wheel assist, 75 kW, connected to a planter of the same brand, model 509, 9 lines.
The bial tires Pirelli used were TM 12.4-24 95 R1 for the front axle and Goodyear
Dyna Torque II 18.4-30 R1 to the rear and Michelin radial-ply were VF 480/60 R28 for the front axle and VF 600/60 R38 for the rear. The pressures used were 96, 138 and 179 kPa for bial tires, and 41, 69 and 96 kPa for radial-ply. The equipment for data acquisition was the 4447 Type of Brüel & Kjær, same brand of software for analysis 4447 Vibration Explorer. For the Average Values of Effective Accelerations
(RMS) and Vibration Dose Values (VDV), all treatments showed results that were in the range Extremely Uncomfortable, according to the limits considered by the
Standard ISO 2631. However, no statistical difference was found in none of the experiments, when the inflation pressure of the tire has been changed. In both experiments the X axis was presented the greatest values of incidents vibration to the operator. Finally, it was concluded that for a day of 8 hours of work, in both experiments, the operator is exposed above the comfort limit established by the
Standard ISO 2631, which is 2.0 m/s². | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Ergonomia | por |
dc.subject | Pressão de insuflagem | por |
dc.subject | Pneus agrícolas | por |
dc.subject | Ergonomy | eng |
dc.subject | Pressure blowing | eng |
dc.subject | Agricultural tires | eng |
dc.title | Exposição humana à vibrações de corpo inteiro em um trator agrícola em operação de semeadura | por |
dc.title.alternative | Human exposure to whole body vibrations on a farm tractor in operation of seeding | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A exposição a níveis elevados de vibrações podem causar problemas irreversíveis de ordem muscular, óssea, sensitiva, de visão, entre outros. A elevada jornada de trabalho que operadores agrícolas enfrentam e as características dos tratores agrícolas têm cada vez mais agravado estes problemas, causando também a perda na eficiência operacional agrícola. Em vista disto, este trabalho teve como objetivo, avaliar as vibrações de corpo inteiro incidentes em um operador de trator agrícola utilizando pneus radiais e diagonais, com três diferentes pressões em operação de semeadura. O trabalho foi dividido em Experimento 1 (pneus diagonais com três pressões) e Experimento 2 (pneus radiais com três pressões). O trabalho foi realizado em uma área experimental localizado na UFSM, sendo dividido em três tratamentos para cada experimento, com quatro repetições cada, totalizando 24 unidades experimentais. Para a realização deste trabalho, foi utilizado um trator
Massey Ferguson modelo 5450, 4x2 TDA, 75 kW, acoplado a uma semeadora da mesma marca, modelo 509, de 9 linhas. Os pneus diagonais utilizados foram Pirelli
TM 95 12.4-24 R1 para a o eixo dianteiro e Goodyear Dyna Torque II 18.4-30 R1 para o traseiro, e os radiais foram Michelin VF 480/60 R28 para o eixo dianteiro e VF
600/60 R38 para o traseiro. As pressões utilizadas foram 96, 138 e 179 kPa para os pneus diagonais, e 41, 69 e 96 kPa para os radiais. O equipamento para aquisição dos dados foi o Type 4447 da Brüel & Kjær, mesma marca do software para análise
4447 Vibration Explorer. Para os Valores Médios das Acelerações Eficazes (RMS) e os Valores da Dose de Vibração (VDV), todos os tratamentos apresentaram resultados que ficaram na faixa de Extremamente Desconfortável, segundo os limites considerados pela Norma ISO 2631. No entanto, a análise estatística não identificou diferença significativa, em nenhum dos experimentos, quando a pressão de insuflagem do pneu foi alterada. Nos dois experimentos o eixo X foi o que apresentou os maiores valores de vibração incidentes no operador. Por fim, foi possível concluir que para uma jornada de 8 horas de trabalho, nos dois experimentos, o operador está exposto acima do nível limite de conforto estabelecido pela Norma ISO 2631, que é de 2,0 m/s². | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Schlosser, José Fernando | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Romano, Leonardo Nabaes | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Santos, Paula Machado dos | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |