dc.creator | Rosso, Ricardo Benetti | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-01-24 | |
dc.identifier.citation | ROSSO, Ricardo Benetti. Influence of height slide under water production performance in culture of rice crop. 2014. 81 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Agrícola) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Rice (Oryza sativa L.) is considered the staple food for about 2.4 billion people, is the product of greater economic importance in many developing countries. Water management is one of the most important in Rice yield factors. In the pre-germinated cultivation as in other systems of cropping system, the blade height of water emerges as an issue to be resolved if this influences yield components of rice. In this sense, the objective of this study is to evaluate the influence of blade height of water in the performance of two cultivars in different planting densities in pre-germinated cultivation in the Fourth Cologne / RS system region. The experimental design was a randomized block design in a factorial model with subdivided in space, consisting of the four treatments in plots heights of water level (1, 6, 11 and 16 cm) and 2 cultivars IRGA 425 and IRGA 428, subplots and three seeding (80, 120 and 160 kg.ha-1). The results show that there is the influence of the height of the water depth and seeding rate on yield components of cultivar IRGA 425. The grain yields, IRGA 425 and IRGA 428 answered the influence of blade height of water and seeding rate. Yielded the best results in IRGA 425 in blade height of 6 cm water and seeding rate of 80 kg.ha-1, and IRGA 428 in blade height of 11 cm water and sowing density of 80 kg.ha-1. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Oryza sativa L. | por |
dc.subject | Manejo de água | por |
dc.subject | Orizicultura | por |
dc.subject | Irrigação | por |
dc.subject | Oryza sativa L. | eng |
dc.subject | Water management | eng |
dc.subject | Rice cultivation | eng |
dc.subject | Irrigation | eng |
dc.title | Influência da altura da lâmina de água sob o desempenho da produção na cultura do arroz irrigado | por |
dc.title.alternative | Influence of height slide under water production performance in culture of rice crop | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O arroz (Oryza sativa L.) é considerado o alimento básico para cerca de 2,4 bilhões de pessoas, sendo o produto de maior importância econômica em muitos países em desenvolvimento. O manejo da água é um dos fatores de maior importância na produtividade do arroz irrigado. No sistema de cultivo pré-germinado como nos demais sistemas de cultivo, a altura lâmina da água surge como uma questão a ser resolvida, se esta exerce influência nos componentes de produção do arroz irrigado. Neste sentido o objetivo deste trabalho é avaliar a influência da altura da lâmina de água sob o desempenho de duas cultivares em densidades de semeadura diferentes, no sistema de cultivo pré-germinado na região da Quarta Colônia/RS. O delineamento experimental utilizado foi blocos ao acaso, em esquema bifatorial com parcela subdividida no espaço, constituídos pelos tratamentos nas parcelas de quatro alturas de lâmina de água (1, 6, 11 e 16 cm) e 2 cultivares a IRGA 425 e IRGA 428, e nas subparcelas três densidades de semeadura (80, 120 e 160 kg/ha). Os resultados apresentados demonstram que existe a influência da altura de lâmina de água e a densidade de semeadura nos componentes de produção da cultivar IRGA 425. A produtividade das cultivares, IRGA 425 e IRGA 428 responderam a influência da altura de lâmina de água e densidade de semeadura. Obtiveram-se os melhores resultados na cultivar IRGA 425 na altura de lâmina de água de 6 cm e densidade de semeadura de 80 kg.ha-1, e na cultivar IRGA 428 na altura de lâmina de água de 11 cm e densidade de semeadura de 80 kg.ha-1. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Peiter, Marcia Xavier | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Robaina, Adroaldo Dias | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Weber, Liane de Souza | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Soares, Fátima Cibéle | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Agrícola | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ENGENHARIA AGRICOLA | por |