Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Poll, Benoine Josué
dc.date.issued: 2009-02-26
dc.identifier.citation: POLL, Benoine Josué. ANALYSIS OF ACOUSTIC ISOLATION IN WALL OF POPULAR HABITACION EXECUTED WITH RESIDUES OF TIRES. 2009. 90 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Civil) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: The present work evaluates the acoustic isolation of a wall of plates pre-molded, constructed with recycled material (rubber of tires), used in popular constructions the two decades, in the city of Santa Cruz do Sul - RS. The constructive system is elaborated in part with hand of jail workmanship (plates are produced in the Prison) and by housing building with 60,00 and 40,00 m2 of area using the system of collective mobilization. The social reach of the project achieved an international awarding. In a joint work, supported for the FINEP and Municipal City hall of Santa Cruz of the South, the UFSM and the UNISC are searching the improvement of this constructive system. Tests in laboratories had been implemented in acoustic areas, detecting low sonorous isolation, given that the plates are thin and they don t fit properly, without adhesive or covering. They realized, however, the following result of Rw = 40 dB, with adhesive and with the installation of the wooden internal covering, according as usual job of the inhabitants. The cost constitutes one of the priorities item for the viability of the program, but measured as the use of isolate mortar among the plates and next the pillars of concrete of the structure, it will have to be taken to improve the acoustic isolation of the construction.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Desempenho acústicopor
dc.subject: Isolamento sonoropor
dc.subject: Edificações popularespor
dc.subject: Acoustic performanceeng
dc.subject: Isolation of the soundeng
dc.subject: Popular constructionseng
dc.title: Análise da isolação acústica em parede de habitação popular executada com resíduos de pneuspor
dc.title.alternative: Analysis of acoustic isolation in wall of popular habitacion executed with residues of tireseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Neste presente trabalho avalia-se o isolamento acústico de uma parede executada com placas pré-moldadas, construídas com material reciclável (borracha de pneus), empregada em edificações populares, há quase duas décadas, na cidade de Santa Cruz do Sul - RS. O sistema construtivo é executado em parte com a utilização de mão de obra carcerária, cujas placas são produzidas na Penitenciária e pela autoconstrução de residências com áreas de 40,00 e 60,00 m2 com sistema de mutirão. Na área de acústica, executaram-se ensaios em laboratório, detectando-se baixa isolação sonora, pois as placas são finas e apenas encaixadas, sem rejunte ou revestimento. Observaram-se, no entanto, resultados de 40 dB no isolamento sonoro do conjunto, com o rejunte e a colocação de um revestimento de madeira internamente, conforme emprego usual dos moradores. O custo constitui um dos itens prioritários para viabilidade do programa, mas medidas como o uso de argamassa de vedação, entre as placas e junto aos pilares de concreto da estrutura, deverão ser adotadas para melhorar o isolamento acústico da edificação.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Paixão, Dinara Xavier da
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4794800H9por
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Jorge Luiz Pizzutti dos
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4793757U6por
dc.contributor.referee2: Miranda, Erasmo Felipe Vergara
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Civilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civilpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples