dc.creator | Kroth, Leandro Agostinho | |
dc.date.issued | 2012-09-28 | |
dc.identifier.citation | KROTH, Leandro Agostinho. Mechanical analysis is chemical of plates premolded of concrete with addition of residues of tires. 2012. 131 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Civil) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2012. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work aims to analyze a building system that utilizes alternative material and residues of tire rubber in community housing. Primarily, this work shows a review of literature concerning housing, debit, environment, habitation projects in Brazil and recycling of used tires. Definitions, classification, types, models of technology and factors involving pré-fabricated comunits houses are also presented. In addition, characteristics of the Sistema Construtivo Bom-Plac are shown with detailed information of materials employed. Subsequently, measurements, probes and tests using concrete pre-cast slabs which with tire rubber are analyzed concerning moisture content, density, compressive strength and chemical analysis of the tire rubber. A better compressive strength reaching 14,38 MPa level was observed for mixture composition 1:2:0.5:2 (cement CP-V, sand, rubber and gravel number 1). To make sure that no heavy metals are released in the environment according to NBR 10006 of ABNT technical regulations chemical analysis were performed. Chemical analyses included tests evaluating water effect, solvability, pH, scanning electron microscopy, microbiology and water uses with and without sulfuric acid (H2SO4) and sodium hydroxide (NaOH). A brief report with experiences by the author are presented including the pré-fabricated type, habitation type, multi-functional septic tank and drainage are included in this thesis. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Sistemas construtivos | por |
dc.subject | Pré-moldado | por |
dc.subject | Habitação de interesse social | por |
dc.subject | Resíduos de borracha | por |
dc.subject | Construction system | eng |
dc.subject | Tires | eng |
dc.subject | Pre-cast slabs | eng |
dc.subject | Community housing | eng |
dc.subject | Rubber residues | |
dc.title | Análise mecânica e química de placas pré-moldadas de concreto com adição de resíduos de borracha de pneus | por |
dc.title.alternative | Mechanical analysis is chemical of plates premolded of concrete with addition of residues of tires | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho objetiva analisar um sistema construtivo com material alternativo, resíduos de borracha de pneus, em habitações de interesse social. A revisão bibliográfica apresenta pesquisa sobre habitação, déficit, meio ambiente, projetos habitacionais no Brasil, pneus e estudos do Sistema Construtivo Bom-Plac, compreendendo definições, classificações, tipologias, modelos de tecnologias, fatores intervenientes na construção civil. São apresentadas as características do Sistema Construtivo BOM-PLAC, com descrição dos materiais e componentes. São realizados medições, ensaios e testes utilizando-se corpos-de-prova de concreto com incorporação de resíduo de borracha, avaliando-se a umidade, massa unitária, granulometria, resistência à compressão e análise química do resíduo de borracha. O traço 1:2:0,5:2 (cimento CP-V, areia, borracha e brita nº 1) resultou em uma maior resistência média à compressão atingindo 14,38 MPa. A análise química, compreendendo os ensaios de lixiviação, solubilização, ph, microscopia eletrônica de varredura, difratômetro de raio-X, teste microbiológico e os ensaios com soluções de ácido sulfúrico (H2SO4) e soda cáustica (NaOH), mostraram que não há liberações de metais pesados para o meio ambiente, conforme a NBR 10006 da ABNT. Apresenta-se também um breve relato sobre experiências desenvolvidas pelo autor, propondo tipologia para placa, tipologia habitacional, fossa séptica multifuncional e sumidouro. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Soares, José Mario Doleys | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Garcez, Estela Oliari | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Santos, Joaquim Cesar Pizzutti dos | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Civil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civil | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL | por |