dc.creator | Prevedello, Marina Rejane | |
dc.date.issued | 2006-06-06 | |
dc.identifier.citation | PREVEDELLO, Marina Rejane. Analysis of the strategical planning of one rendering company of collective meals: a study of case in Porto Alegre - RS. 2006. 200 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia de Produção) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2006. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work presents an analysis of the process of strategical planning, developed in a rendering company of collective meals of Porto Alegre/ RS, with the general objective to analyze the strategical planning of the company. To reach this objective, the following specific objectives had been established: (1) to study the models of strategical planning; (2) to describe and to analyze the model and the implementation of the used Strategical Planning for the studied company; (3) to present recommendations that optimize the effectiveness of the strategical planning. Had the company to be decentralized, the study it was carried through in one of its units, that he is pilot in this tool of management, inside of the Petrochemical Polar region of
Triunfo/ RS. The work is structuralized in five chapters: introduction, bibliographical revision, methodology, analysis and final description of the model of used strategical planning for the company and conclusions and last commentaries. The research is characterized as a positive chain research; how much to the nature she is qualitative;
how much the technique is exploration, documentary and descriptive, of a case study. The model of strategical planning, used in the unit, it was identified as being a model without alignment with processes in the organization changes, existing similarity in the bibliographical revision; but implemented with imperfections. The strategical planning did not have an initial landmark and comumente is confused with the strategical map. The objectives of the map do not possess clear goals. Some important factors had been evidenced as the main difficulties identified for the implementation of the planning: difficulty of understanding of the vision of the company and serious difficulty of communication: of the vision of future of the organization in the unit and it enters the sectors of the same one. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Planejamento estratégico | por |
dc.subject | Prestadora de serviços | por |
dc.subject | Visão de futuro | por |
dc.subject | Strategical planning | eng |
dc.subject | Supplying of service | eng |
dc.subject | Future vision | eng |
dc.title | Análise do planejamento estratégico de uma empresa prestadora de refeições coletivas: um estudo de caso em Porto Alegre - RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | Analysis of the strategical planning of one rendering company of collective meals: a study of case in Porto Alegre - RS | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta uma análise do processo de planejamento estratégico, desenvolvido em uma empresa prestadora de refeições coletivas de Porto Alegre/
RS, com o objetivo geral de analisar o planejamento estratégico da empresa. Para atingir este objetivo, foram estabelecidos os seguintes objetivos específicos: (1) estudar os modelos de planejamento estratégico; (2) Descrever e analisar o modelo e a implementação do Planejamento Estratégico usado pela empresa estudada; (3) apresentar recomendações que otimizem a eficácia do planejamento estratégico. Devido a empresa ser descentralizada, o estudo foi realizado em uma de suas unidades, que é piloto nessa ferramenta de gestão, dentro do Pólo Petroquímico de Triunfo/ RS. O trabalho está estruturado em cinco capítulos: introdução, revisão bibliográfica, metodologia, análise e descrição do modelo de planejamento estratégico usado pela empresa e conclusões e considerações finais. A pesquisa caracteriza-se como uma pesquisa de corrente positivista; quanto à natureza é qualitativa; quanto a técnica é exploratória, documental e descritiva, de um estudo de caso. O modelo de planejamento estratégico, utilizado na unidade, foi identificado como sendo um modelo sem alinhamento com processos de mudanças organizacionais, existindo similaridade na revisão bibliográfica; mas implementado com falhas. O planejamento estratégico não teve um marco inicial e é comumente confundido com o mapa estratégico. Os objetivos do mapa não possuem metas claras. Alguns fatores importantes foram constatados como as principais dificuldades identificadas para a implementação do planejamento: dificuldade de compreensão da visão da empresa e grave dificuldade de comunicação, tanto da visão de futuro da organização na unidade como entre os setores da mesma. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Estrada, Rolando Juan Soliz | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Schmidt, Alberto Souza | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Nara, Elpidio Oscar Benitez | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia de Produção | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia de Produção | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAO | por |