dc.creator | Gonçalves, Michele Severo | |
dc.date.issued | 2011-12-19 | |
dc.identifier.citation | GONÇALVES, Michele Severo. THE REVIEW OF INTERNAL ASPECTS, EXTERNAL ENVIRONMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF SCENARIOS AS BASE TO DEFINE STRATEGIES. 2011. 115 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia de Produção) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2011. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research work, has as objective the development of an evaluation process focused on Internal Aspects, External Environment and Development of Scenarios as base to define strategies on strategic planning. For the realization this work was taken by basis the bibliographic research, of exploratory character and qualitative nature. The goals were reached by a theoretical development, based on analysis of the literature, addressing the constructs: Strategic Planning, Environmental Analysis and Scenario Analysis, by defining concepts, description of its evolution and presentation of implementation models. The process developed in this object is divided into three levels: a) Internal Aspects, the main topics to be analyzed are: Human Resources; Production; Finances; Marketing; Research & Development; analysis of competitive advantages; b) External Environment, the main analyzed variables are: Politics Variables; Economic Variables; Technologic Variables; Demographic Variables; Social Variables; Five Powers of Porter Analysis and the Analysis of attractiveness inside the segment in comparison of all variables; c) Scenario Analysis, are presented nine steps: 1) Identificacion of strategic objectives; 2) Analysis of environmental variables; 3) Selection of key variables; 4) Prospect of scenarios; 5) Relationship of variables with the scenarios; 6) Creation of scenarios; 7) Choice of likely scenarios; 8) Strategies definition; 9) Monitoring scenarios and results using indicators. The Process of Environment Evaluation contributes for that intends to have global organization knowledge, to know the environment and, with analyzing scenarios, preview the future of the organization, to provide solid base to define the strategies. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Planejamento estratégico | por |
dc.subject | Análise ambiental | por |
dc.subject | Análise de cenários | por |
dc.subject | Gestão estratégica | por |
dc.subject | Strategic planning | eng |
dc.subject | Environmental analyzes | eng |
dc.subject | Scenario analyzes | eng |
dc.subject | Strategic management | eng |
dc.title | Análise dos aspectos internos, do ambiente externo e elaboração de cenários como base para a definição das estratégias | por |
dc.title.alternative | The review of internal aspects, external environment and development of scenarios as base to define strategies | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O trabalho de pesquisa, aqui apresentado, tem como objetivo desenvolver um processo de avaliação dos aspectos internos, do ambiente externo e elaboração de cenários como base para a definição das estratégias no Planejamento Estratégico. Para a realização deste trabalho tomou-se por base a pesquisa bibliográfica, de caráter exploratório e natureza qualitativa. Os objetivos foram alcançados por meio de uma construção teórica, realizada com base na análise da literatura, abordando os constructos: Planejamento Estratégico, Análise Ambiental e Análise de Cenários, através da definição de conceitos, descrição de sua evolução e apresentação de modelos de implementação. O processo de avaliação está segmentado em três fases: a) Aspectos Internos, os principais recursos que devem ser analisados são: Recursos Humanos; Produção; Financeiro; Marketing; Pesquisa e Desenvolvimento; Análise das vantagens competitivas; b) Ambiente Externo, as principais variáveis analisadas são: Variáveis Políticas; Variáveis Econômicas; Variáveis Tecnológicas; Variáveis Demográficas; Variáveis Sociais; Cinco Forças de Porter e Análise da atratividade do setor em relação às variáveis; c) Análise de Cenários, são apresentadas nove etapas: 1) Identificação dos objetivos estratégicos; 2) Análise das variáveis ambientais; 3) Seleção das principais variáveis; 4) Prospecção de cenários; 5) Relação das variáveis com os cenários; 6) Criação dos cenários; 7) Escolha dos cenários prováveis; 8) Definição das estratégias e 9) Monitoramento dos cenários e resultados através de indicadores. O Processo de Avaliação do Ambiente contribui para que se tenha um conhecimento global da organização, do ambiente em que está inserida e com a análise de cenários, prever o futuro, proporcionando base sólida para definir as estratégias. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Estrada, Rolando Juan Soliz | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Siluk, Julio Cezar Mairesse | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lopes, Maria Isabel Pimenta | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia de Produção | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia de Produção | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAO | por |