dc.creator | Silveira, Orlando Ferreira da | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-06-05 | |
dc.identifier.citation | SILVEIRA, Orlando Ferreira da. Modeling for performance measurement of an integrated management system - SGI. 2015. 97 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia de Produção) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Currently in the corporate world grows the focus for the speed and intensity with which the process changes, mainly driven by frequent technological innovations, the performance of the economy and strong competition established in its market. Given this challenging scenario, there is the continuing need to identify new techniques, methods and procedures, aimed at the main goal of the strategy, improve performance, competitiveness and leverage their organizational management. Thus, the relentless pursuit of continuous improvement in organizations, demand the implementation of integrated management systems, systemic and measurable as a facilitator in reducing vulnerability to the impact caused by competitive forces, which so conducive to the strengthening of the value chain business. Therefore, this work will be developed based on the activities of CVI Soft Drinks industry Ltda., Franchised The Coca-Cola Company and Heineken Brazil, with factory in Rio Grande Central Region South, with the main objective to propose a Model for Performance Measurement Implementation and Enforcement in an Integrated Management System SGI. Methodologically, a case study will be conducted in order to identify the adherence of the Integrated Management System - SGI in relation to the full implementation of the concepts of Strategic Management, Process Management and requirements of International Standards Management System Certification, to obtain the end a performance measurement system model that facilitates the measurement and analysis of organizational continuous improvement. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Competitividade | por |
dc.subject | Sistema de medição de desempenho | por |
dc.subject | Avaliação de desempenho | por |
dc.subject | Indicadores de desempenho | por |
dc.subject | Sistema de gestão integrada | por |
dc.subject | Competitiveness | eng |
dc.subject | Performance measurement system | eng |
dc.subject | Performance measurement system | eng |
dc.subject | Performance evaluation | eng |
dc.subject | Performance indicators | eng |
dc.subject | Integrated management system | eng |
dc.title | Modelagem para a medição de desempenho em um sistema de gestão integrada - SGI | por |
dc.title.alternative | Modeling for performance measurement of an integrated management system - SGI | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Atualmente no mundo corporativo cresce o foco pela rapidez e intensidade com que se processam as mudanças, impulsionadas principalmente pelas frequentes inovações tecnológicas, pelo desempenho da economia e pela forte concorrência estabelecida no seu mercado de atuação. Diante desse cenário desafiador, surge a contínua necessidade de identificar novas técnicas, métodos e procedimentos, visando como principal meta da estratégia, melhorar o desempenho, a competitividade e a alavancagem da sua gestão organizacional. Desta forma, a busca incessante pela melhoria contínua nas organizações, demanda a implementação de sistemas de gestão integrados, sistêmicos e mensuráveis como meio facilitador à redução da vulnerabilidade em relação ao impacto causado pelas forças competitivas, os quais propiciem assim o fortalecimento da cadeia de valor do negócio. Portanto, o presente trabalho será desenvolvido com base nas atividades da indústria CVI Refrigerantes Ltda., franqueada The Coca-Cola Company e Heineken Brasil, com Fábrica na Região Central do Rio Grande do Sul, tendo por objetivo principal propor um Modelo para a Medição de Desempenho da Implementação e Execução em um Sistema de Gestão Integrada SGI. Metodologicamente, será realizado um estudo de caso com a finalidade de identificar a aderência do Sistema de Gestão Integrada SGI em relação à aplicação integral dos conceitos de Gestão Estratégica, Gestão de Processos e Requisitos das Normas Internacionais de Certificação de Sistemas de Gestão, visando obter ao final um modelo de sistema de medição de desempenho que facilite a mensuração e a análise da melhoria contínua organizacional. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Siluk, Julio Cezar Mairesse | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Löbler, Mauri Leodir | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Furtado, João Carlos | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia de Produção | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia de Produção | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA DE PRODUCAO | por |