Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Barin, Alexandre
dc.date.issued: 2007-11-08
dc.identifier.citation: BARIN, Alexandre. Methodology for analysis of impacts of distributed generation sources on the operational characteristics of distribution systems using techniques of multi-objective analysis. 2007. 113 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Elétrica) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2007.por
dc.description.abstract: Nowadays, the Brazilian electric systems need the development of new researches and tools, in order to obtain a logic solution to maintain and improve the reliability and the quality of the power delivered to customers. Therefore, the study of the appropriate connection of distributed generation sources is an essential topic to be analyzed, since this process may provide positive impacts along the feeders. An appropriate DG site is an important aspect mentioned in the PRODIST (Proceedings of Electric Energy Distribution on Electrical National System), inside section 3. For now, the PRODIST is just an orientating tool established by the ANEEL - National Regulatory Agency of Electric Energy. It is important to observe that after the approval of PRODIST, this tool will be the standard for several processes considering planning and operation of distribution systems in Brazil. During the development of this work the main types of distributed energy sources were presented in order to observe their characteristics and their applications on distributions networks. Besides, the main effects of the DG operation inside three distribution system models were analyzed through the software DigSilent®, considering power losses and voltage levels. Moreover, this study intends to perform a multi-objective analysis defining some quantitative and qualitative parameters evaluated by specific softwares, according to the types of parameters. It is important to emphasize that the appropriate choice of these parameters is essential to support the final results, since a wrong choice or a lacking of an import parameter may provide undesirable outputs. These parameters were applied on the Bellman-Zadeh algorithm and the membership fuzzy functions, in order to find the appropriate DG site inside a distribution system model. These two methods are described separately. However, the methods are applied on a practical example together. Therefore it is possible to analyze the main characteristics of each method, emphasizing its applications on the multi-objective analysis. The developed methodology intends to provide positive effects in distribution networks and also work towards the planning of distribution systems. It is important to observe that the methodology presented in this study may be applied to distribution system feeders to find in which feeder will be the most appropriate DG location, and to any node inside a determined feeder providing a specific place for the appropriate DG site.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Geração distribuídapor
dc.subject: Análise multicriterialpor
dc.subject: Sistemas de distribuiçãopor
dc.subject: Lógica fuzzypor
dc.subject: Algoritmo de Bellman-Zadehpor
dc.subject: Planejamentopor
dc.subject: Distributed generationeng
dc.subject: Multi-objective analysiseng
dc.subject: Distribution networkseng
dc.subject: Fuzzy logiceng
dc.subject: Bellman-Zadeh algorithmeng
dc.subject: Distribution system planningeng
dc.title: Metodologia para a análise dos efeitos da geração distribuída sobre as características operacionais dos sistemas de distribuição utilizando técnicas multicriteriaispor
dc.title.alternative: Methodology for analysis of impacts of distributed generation sources on the operational characteristics of distribution systems using techniques of multi-objective analysiseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Avaliando o momento atual do setor elétrico brasileiro, percebe-se a crescente necessidade de se encontrar novos caminhos para o avanço dos setores de distribuição de energia elétrica. Desta forma a inserção de fontes de geração distribuída (GD) apresenta-se como uma alternativa estratégica para o desenvolvimento do sistema energético brasileiro. A adequada localização das fontes de GD é um importante aspecto citado nos Procedimentos de Distribuição de Energia Elétrica no Sistema Elétrico Nacional (PRODIST) Módulo 3, sendo este um instrumento orientativo criado pela Agência Nacional de Energia Elétrica (ANEEL). Durante o desenvolvimento deste trabalho foram pesquisados os principais tipos de fontes de geração distribuída com o objetivo de avaliar as características e aplicações das mesmas. Além disso, foram observadas as principais conseqüências da conexão de fontes de GD em três protótipos de sistemas de distribuição, considerando perdas de potência e níveis de tensão, simulados através do software DigSilent®. Com base em uma análise multicriterial foram definidos parâmetros quantitativos e qualitativos, avaliados previamente através de softwares específicos para cada tipo de parâmetro. Deve-se observar a importância da correta escolha destes parâmetros, pois a ausência de um único parâmetro, que possua uma elevada importância para o sistema em questão, pode comprometer a validade dos resultados obtidos. Estes parâmetros foram aplicados em uma metodologia utilizando o algoritmo de Bellman-Zadeh e os conjuntos fuzzy, com o objetivo de encontrar a localização mais adequada de uma fonte de geração distribuída em um sistema de distribuição. Estes dois métodos serão descritos separadamente e avaliados de forma conjunta, visando estabelecer suas principais características a suas diferentes aplicações em análises multicriteriais. A metodologia desenvolvida neste estudo visa o correto desenvolvimento dos sistemas de distribuição de média tensão, contribuindo para futuros planejamentos deste sistema. Outro importante fato a ser observado é que a metodologia proposta neste estudo pode ser aplicada tanto na análise de um sistema de distribuição com intuito de determinar qual é o alimentador mais adequado a se instalar a fonte de GD, quanto na análise de determinados alimentadores buscando especificamente qual é o local dentro de cada alimentador onde deve ser instalada a fonte de GD.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Canha, Luciane Neves
dc.contributor.referee1: Machado, Ricardo Quadros
dc.contributor.referee2: Ekel, Petr Iakovlevitch
dc.contributor.referee2: LattesEKEL, P. I.por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Elétricapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Elétricapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples