dc.creator | Kunzler, Luccas Matiuzzi | |
dc.date.issued | 2013-05-29 | |
dc.identifier.citation | KUNZLER, Luccas Matiuzzi. Comparative analysis of the injected energy on the grid by AC module inverters used on photovoltaic systems. 2013. 173 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Engenharia Elétrica) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2013. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This Master's Dissertation aims to compare two topologies of AC Module converters, applied in photovoltaic systems. The principles of operation, the characteristic equations, the parameters found are detailed for both topologies, while their transfer functions are analyzed in order to present optimized controllers. Commercial components are determined for the real system simulation, based on the same criteria for both AC Modules. The analysis of the energy injected in the grid by each topology and their respective cost with active components provides a quality index that allows a fair comparison between them and determining which topology provides superior performance on the conditions of this study. Through this index is observed that the efficiency of the converter Full-Bridge ZVS Phase Shift AC Module is superior. Experimental results of the converter are presented validating the theoretical analysis and the operation of the topology. The application of this topology is on photovoltaic systems and enables the use of these systems at small scales and with great potential for expansion. The use of photovoltaic energy is of utmost importance in the global scenario, where the search for renewable energy grows exponentially. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Eletrônica de potência | por |
dc.subject | Inversor CC-CA | por |
dc.subject | Energia fotovoltaica | por |
dc.subject | Power electronics | eng |
dc.subject | DC-AC inverters | eng |
dc.subject | Photovoltaic energy | eng |
dc.title | Análise comparativa da energia injetada na rede por inversores módulos CA utilizados em sistemas fotovoltaicos | por |
dc.title.alternative | Comparative analysis of the injected energy on the grid by AC module inverters used on photovoltaic systems | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta Dissertação de Mestrado tem como objetivo a comparação entre duas topologias de conversores Módulo CA, aplicados em sistemas fotovoltaicos. Os princípios de funcionamento, as equações características e os parâmetros encontrados são detalhados para as duas topologias. São especificados componentes comerciais para a simulação do sistema, baseando-se no critério apresentado para ambos os Módulos CA. A análise da energia injetada na rede para cada topologia e o levantamento do custo com componentes ativos proporciona a criação de um índice de qualidade. Este índice permite a comparação entre elas e a determinação de qual topologia apresenta maior injeção de energia na rede com o menor investimento em componentes ativos. Através desse índice se observa que em simulação o rendimento do conversor Full-Bridge ZVS Phase Shift Módulo CA é superior. Resultados experimentais do conversor são apresentados para validar as análises teóricas e o funcionamento da topologia. A aplicação da topologia é voltada para sistemas fotovoltaicos de baixa potência e possibilita a utilização destes sistemas em pequena escala e com grande possibilidade de expansão. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Schuch, Luciano | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Baggio, José Eduardo | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Zambra, Diorge Alex Báo | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Elétrica | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Elétrica | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA ELETRICA | por |