Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Zeni, Mônica Rosa
dc.date.issued: 2010-08-31
dc.identifier.citation: ZENI, Mônica Rosa. Occupational health and solidarity economy: Featured in the project Esperança / Cooesperança. 2010. 95 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2010.por
dc.description.abstract: Solidarity economy is a form of social organization based on collaborative work and networking, it s an alternative economy that became a reality amid the current capitalist logic. It s a proposal that provides a new orientation of life space and social interactions, from a perspective of sustainable development, solidarity and quality of life. Considering that the social and economic organization allows different work processes and standards of living, this study sought to relate workers health conditions to their participation into a solidarity initiative. Considering the discursive approach through Brazilian public policies of solidarity and health, the present research aimed to investigate its relationships and possibly effectiveness by making interviews and analysing testimonials from people involved in a solidarity project called Feirão Colonial Projeto Esperança/Cooesperança, created in Santa Maria, Brazil. In order to reach this goal, a health/ecosystem approach were used to guide and analyze the content of the interviews which were carried out with leaders, farmers and consumers. The results showed that there is a close relation between health and work, and how important it is to have a well organised productive chain followed by a logic based on solidarity economy. In addition to this perspective this assignment could show how important and influential is this new social organization in providing improvements in workers health conditions.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Economia solidáriapor
dc.subject: Saúde do trabalhadorpor
dc.subject: Saúdepor
dc.subject: Trabalho ruralpor
dc.subject: Economyeng
dc.subject: Occupational healtheng
dc.subject: Healtheng
dc.subject: Rural workeng
dc.title: Saúde do trabalhador e economia solidária: aproximações no projeto Esperança/Cooesperançapor
dc.title.alternative: Occupational health and solidarity economy: Featured in the project Esperança / Cooesperançaeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A economia solidária é uma forma de organização social centrada nos princípios filosóficos do trabalho cooperativo e em rede, uma economia alternativa em meio à lógica capitalista. Trata-se de uma reorientação dos espaços de vida e trabalho sob a perspectiva de organização social em defesa da vida, rumo a um desenvolvimento solidário e sustentável. Entendendo que a organização social e econômica determina diferentes processos de trabalho e padrões de vida, este estudo buscou relacionar a saúde do trabalhador a sua inserção em um empreendimento solidário. Considerando existir uma aproximação discursiva entre as políticas públicas brasileiras de Economia Solidária e Saúde, a pesquisa objetivou investigar estas relações, possivelmente presentes, no discurso dos sujeitos envolvidos no Feirão Colonial do Projeto Esperança/Cooesperança, em Santa Maria RS. De forma a contemplar esta proposta, foi utilizado o Enfoque Ecossistêmico de Saúde tendo como instrumento de análise o conteúdo das entrevistas realizadas com lideranças, agricultores e consumidores. Os resultados evidenciaram a importância da relação saúde-trabalho e a organização da cadeia produtiva na lógica da economia solidária como potencial condicionante da melhora da saúde dos trabalhadores.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fialho, Marco Antônio Verardi
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4769329J4por
dc.contributor.referee1: Wizniewsky, José Geraldo
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4721610Z6por
dc.contributor.referee2: Duarte, Marta Maria Medeiros Frescura
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4775081J6por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Extensão Ruralpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::EXTENSAO RURALpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples