Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Rodrigues, Berenice de Oliveira Cruz
dc.date.issued: 2007-08-20
dc.identifier.citation: RODRIGUES, Berenice de Oliveira Cruz. The acting of the rural community in the county of Bosque in relation to the issues of health and quality of life in the town of Cachoeira do Sul - RS. 2007. 94 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2007.por
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this study was to verify how the rural community of the county of Bosque, town of Cachoeira do Sul RS, acts in relation to the issues of health and quality of life, from the perspective of rural development. The methodology used was case study involving documental research and semi-structured interviews with families and with key-informers . It was concluded that the acting of the rural community studied in relation to the issues of health and quality of life consists of cares related to the habits of life for the maintenance and/or improvements of health conditions, in the association of popular and scientific knowledge for the treatment of diseases and in the social participation, through actions of collective character, mainly in groups of the community. The main difficulty identified by the community was in relation to the deficiencies in the national health system, basically the bad service given to the population. As suggestions for improvements, the community required measures concerning to the intensification of the health services offered, specially for the rural worker, improvements in transportation and a better attention and formation of the professionals of healtheng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Saúdepor
dc.subject: Qualidade de vidapor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimento ruralpor
dc.subject: Healtheng
dc.subject: Quality of lifeeng
dc.subject: Rural developmenteng
dc.title: O agir da comunidade rural na localidade do Bosque frente às questões da saúde e qualidade de vida no município de Cachoeira do Sul - RSpor
dc.title.alternative: The acting of the rural community in the county of Bosque in relation to the issues of health and quality of life in the town of Cachoeira do Sul - RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo deste estudo foi verificar como a comunidade rural na Localidade do Bosque, município de Cachoeira do Sul RS, age em relação às questões da saúde e qualidade de vida, na perspectiva do desenvolvimento rural. A metodologia utilizada foi um estudo de caso envolvendo pesquisa documental e entrevistas semi-estruturadas com as famílias e com informantes-chave . Concluiu-se que o agir da comunidade rural estudada em relação às questões da saúde e qualidade de vida constitui-se em cuidados relacionados aos hábitos de vida para a manutenção e/ ou melhorias nas condições de saúde, na associação dos conhecimentos popular e científico para o tratamento da doença e na participação social, através de ações de caráter coletivo, principalmente em grupos na comunidade. A principal dificuldade identificada pela comunidade foi em relação às deficiências no sistema de saúde nacional, basicamente os maus serviços oferecidos à população. Como sugestões para melhorias, a comunidade solicitou nudanças referentes à intensificação dos serviços de saúde oferecidos, especialmente para o trabalhador rural, melhorias no transporte e melhor atenção e formação dos profissionais de saúdepor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Vela, Hugo Anibal Gonzalez
dc.contributor.referee1: Budó, Maria de Lourdes Denardin
dc.contributor.referee2: Hegedüs, Pedro de
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Extensão Ruralpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::EXTENSAO RURALpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples