Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Druzian, Franciele
dc.date.issued: 2015-03-20
dc.identifier.citation: DRUZIAN, Franciele. THE PLACE OF THE FIELD OF CHILD EDUCATION IN TOWN SCHOOL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MAJOR TANCREDO PENNA DE MORAES, SANTA MARIA / RS. 2015. 102 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geociências) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: This thesis presents the results of a Master's research in Geography, linked to the line of search Production of Space and Regional Dynamics, the Graduate Program in Geography, from the Federal University of Santa Maria. The paper discusses about the Rural Education, emphasizing the field of Early Childhood Education in the context of place. The study was based on the need to broaden the discussion about teaching practices in early childhood education field. To reach such a response, it was decided to further research relating to the analysis of a major space category, the place, understanding that it is through understanding and knowledge of this category that educators of field schools make up their educational practices , thus contributing positively or negatively to an educational school with better qualifications, inter alia, to education to children worthy subject. Therefore, the overall goal of the research is to reflect on the significance of place in the teaching practice of teachers in Early Childhood Education classes do Campo Municipal School Major Tancredo Penna and Moraes, located on the 8th District, Palma, municipality of Santa Maria / RS. To achieve the general, the following specific objectives were outlined: to reflect on the Field Education significance, highlighting the Children's Rural Education; which recognize the theoretical and practical foundations that guide the teaching practice of the three teachers of the research; and check the possibilities and obstacles to the construction or maintenance of teaching practice for Early Childhood Education contextualized with the place. Through a qualitative approach, the research is used the following investigative instruments: semi-structured interviews; group studies and participant observation with the creation of a diary. He was assisted with the participation of three teachers working in early childhood education in the study object school. In addition to the contributions of the teachers involved, the author reflects on the subject from his experiences as a teacher and supervisor of the participating school. For theoretical reasons, were chosen Arroyo authors; Caldart; Molina (2011), Bogdan; Biklen (1994), Callai (2009), Holzer 1999), Santos (1993, 1996), Ludke; Andrew (1986), Silva; Pasuch; Silva (2012), Tuan (1983), among others. In addition to being an innovative development, research contributes to the Research Line from the dialogue between the areas of Geography and Education. Thus, this study allowed the visualization that there is a significant hike of teachers involved. This has been proven in the context of their daily practices developed in the Field School with the place, linking these actions to broader processes of social, political and economic.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação do campopor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Lugarpor
dc.subject: Rural educationeng
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Placeeng
dc.title: O lugar da educação infantil do campo na Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Major Tancredo Penna de Moraes, Santa Maria/RSpor
dc.title.alternative: The place of the field of child education in Town School Elementary School Major Tancredo Penna de Moraes, Santa Maria/RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação apresenta os resultados de uma pesquisa de Mestrado em Geografia, vinculada à Linha de Pesquisa Produção do Espaço e Dinâmica Regional, do Programa de Pós-graduação em Geografia, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. O trabalho discute acerca da Educação do Campo, dando ênfase à Educação Infantil do Campo no contexto do Lugar. O estudo partiu da necessidade de ampliar as discussões sobre as práticas docentes na Educação Infantil do Campo. Para chegar a tal resposta, optou-se por aprofundar a pesquisa relacionando-a à análise de uma importante categoria espacial, o Lugar, por entender que é por meio da compreensão e conhecimento desta categoria que os educadores das escolas do campo compõem suas práticas educativas, contribuindo, assim, positiva ou negativamente para um ensino educacional com melhores qualificações, entre outros critérios, para um ensino digno aos sujeitos infantis. Logo, o objetivo geral da investigação é refletir sobre a significação do Lugar na prática docente dos professores das classes de Educação Infantil do Campo da Escola Municipal Major Tancredo Penna e Moraes, localizada no 8º Distrito, Palma, município de Santa Maria/RS. Para alcançar ao geral, foram delineados os seguintes objetivos específicos: refletir sobre a significação da Educação Do Campo, destacando a Educação Infantil do Campo; reconhecer quais os fundamentos teórico-práticos que norteiam a prática docente das três professoras da pesquisa; e verificar as possibilidades e entraves, para a construção ou manutenção da prática docente para a Educação Infantil contextualizada com o Lugar. Por meio de uma abordagem qualitativa, a pesquisa utiliza-se dos seguintes instrumentos investigativos: entrevista semiestruturada; grupo de estudos e observação participante com criação de um diário de campo. Para isso, contou-se com a participação de três professoras atuantes na Educação Infantil na escola objeto do estudo. Além das contribuições das docentes envolvidas, a autora faz uma reflexão acerca do assunto a partir de suas experiências como professora e supervisora da escola participante. Para fundamentação teórica, foram escolhidos os autores Arroyo; Caldart; Molina (2011), Bogdan; Biklen (1994), Callai (2009), Holzer 1999), Santos (1993;1996), Ludke; André (1986), Silva; Pasuch; Silva (2012), Tuan (1983), entre outros. Além de ser um tema inovador, a pesquisa contribui à Linha de Pesquisa a partir do diálogo entre as áreas da Geografia e da Educação. Sendo assim, a presente pesquisa possibilitou a visualização de que há uma caminhada significativa das professoras envolvidas. Isso foi comprovado na contextualização de suas práticas cotidianas desenvolvidas na Escola do Campo com o Lugar, vinculando essas ações a processos mais amplos, de ordem social, política e econômica.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Meurer, Ane Carine
dc.contributor.referee1: David, Cesar de
dc.contributor.referee2: Abreu, Claudete Miranda
dc.contributor.referee3: Cancian, Viviane Ache
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Geografiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples