dc.creator | Oliveira, Iolanda Lopes de | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-01-29 | |
dc.identifier.citation | OLIVEIRA, Iolanda Lopes de. THE BATTLE "IN THE" LAND: PLURIACTIVITY AND MULTIFUNCTIONALITY AS AN ALTERNATIVE FOR THE SETTLERS FROM ZOMBIE DOS PALMARES - MT STAYING IN THE FIELD. 2016. 128 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geociências) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The dynamics of geographical space becomes more and more complex and changeable, and one of its effects is well known in the population living in rural areas spreading on diversification of agricultural and non-agricultural occupations (pluriactivity) as well as the new tasks assigned to rural and agriculture, which are consolidated in addition to farming. The increase of the phenomenon of non-agricultural activities in rural areas makes these activities no longer to be associated only to the agricultural, inducing farmers to develop "new" economic and social functions. With increased interest to the rural "world", there is a complexity of technical objects and actions in the field, that is bringing the need to seizure the multiple functions of agriculture. (multifunctionality). The research aims to analyze the pluriactivity and multifunctionality as alternatives in the process of battle "in the" land of the settlers called Zumbi dos Palmares in the state of Mato Grosso. The settlement located in the city of Dom Aquino, southeast region of the state, was set at a location where conditions do not allow further development, hindering social and economic reproduction of family plots. Therefore, the alternatives analyzed enable the supplementary income and hence the stay of families in settlement plots, keeping life and reproduction, even in a precarious way and far from infrastructure for market access, technical assistance, health care and education assistance. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Assentamento rural | por |
dc.subject | Pluriatividade e multifuncionalidade | por |
dc.subject | Luta na terra | por |
dc.subject | Rural settlements | eng |
dc.subject | Pluriactivity and multifunctionality | eng |
dc.subject | Battle "in the" land | eng |
dc.title | A luta na terra: a pluriatividade e multifuncionalidade como alternativas de permanência no campo aos assentados de Zumbi dos Palmares - MT | por |
dc.title.alternative | The battle "in the" land: pluriactivity and multifunctionality as an alternative for the settlers from Zombie dos Palmares - MT staying in the field | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A dinâmica do espaço geográfico torna-se cada vez mais complexa e mutável, e um de seus efeitos é notório na população residente em áreas rurais difundindo-se na diversificação das ocupações agrícolas e não agrícolas (pluriatividade), bem como nas novas funções atribuídas ao rural e à agricultura, que se consolidam para além da agropecuária. O aumento do fenômeno das atividades não agrícolas no rural faz com que estas atividades deixem de serem associadas somente ao agrícola, levando os agricultores a desenvolverem novas funções econômicas e sociais. Com maior interesse pelo mundo rural, há uma complexidade de objetos técnicos e de ações no campo, que trazem a necessidade de apreensão das múltiplas funções da agricultura. (multifuncionalidade). A pesquisa objetiva-se na análise da pluriatividade e da multifuncionalidade como alternativas no processo de luta na terra dos assentados de Zumbi dos Palmares no estado de Mato Grosso. O assentamento localizado no município de Dom Aquino, região sudeste do estado, foi fixado em um local em que as condições não permitem maior desenvolvimento, dificultando a reprodução social e econômica dos lotes familiares. Portanto, as alternativas analisadas possibilitam à complementação da renda e, consequentemente, a permanência das famílias nos lotes do assentamento, dando continuidade a vida e sua reprodução, ainda que de forma precária e distante de infraestrutura para acesso aos mercados, da assistência técnica, da assistência a saúde e da assistência a educação. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Miorin, Vera Maria Favila | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783407U5 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Sturza, José Adolfo Iriam | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Benaduce, Gilda Maria Cabral | |
dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4787166P0 | por |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Geografia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geografia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA | por |