dc.creator | Goldani, Jurandi Zanoti | |
dc.date.issued | 2006-05-29 | |
dc.identifier.citation | GOLDANI, Jurandi Zanoti. Anthropic and partner-environmental captation in area of the DNOS Santa Maria - RS.. 2006. 119 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Geociências) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2006. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present research has as objective accomplishes a study of the environmental impact provoked by the anthropic progress on the native vegetation, in order to identify the permanent preservation areas (PPA) like hillsides of hills, ciliary's forests and ofter subsidies for its preservation.The more intense man's intervention in the environment through the natural resources, especially forests, rivers and areas of permanent preservation are a consequence of the technological progress and the population growth that we have been verifying along the time. These natural resources for turning more and more important to the human being besides the destruction of yours forests, will do in a elose future, with that the treatment of the water has a high price too much for many. For better understanding of the research, it was elaborated thematic maps as: Geomorfologic, Hydrologic, Hipsometric, Downward slope, Use of the earth x steepness <5% and >47% in two periods, 1995 and 2003, with the purpose to know the space and environmental transformations in this interval of time and to propose solutions of softening the found environmental impacts. Parallel through interview it was verified vary irregularities as: I spill of garbage in the margins of rivers and along highways, sewer spilled to open sky and deforestation, irregular occupations forming small slums. In the rising economical partner it was detected that 31% of the garbage are collected twice a week and 66% only once a week. The ones that deposit the garbage to open sky add 62% and the one that burn add 28%. About the sewers, 25% spill it at open sky without any treatment or channeled towards the rivers, of these interviewees 45% produce some type of environmental impact. Of the homes of the catchment 87% they possess property registration, 13% are invaded lots, and ali of them are in the Cechela's hillside. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Impacto ambiental | por |
dc.subject | Meio ambiente | por |
dc.subject | Bacia hidrográfica | por |
dc.subject | Vacacaí Mirim | por |
dc.subject | Barragem do DNOS | por |
dc.subject | Uso da terra | por |
dc.subject | Environmental impact | eng |
dc.subject | Environment | eng |
dc.subject | Catchment | eng |
dc.subject | DNOS Dam | eng |
dc.subject | Earth use | eng |
dc.title | Ocupação antrópica e sócio-ambiental na área de captação do reservatório do DNOS Santa Maria- RS. | por |
dc.title.alternative | Anthropic and partner-environmental captation in area of the DNOS Santa Maria - RS. | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa tem como objetivo realizar um estudo do impacto ambiental provocado pelo avanço antrópica na vegetação nativa, a fim de identificar áreas de preservação permanente (APP) como encostas de morros, matas ciliares e oferecer subsídios para sua preservação. A intervenção do homem cada vez mais intensa no meio ambiente através dos recursos naturais, em especial florestas, rios e áreas de preservação permanente é uma conseqüência do progresso tecnológico e do crescimento populacional que se tem verificado ao longo do tempo, num futuro próximo, estes recursos naturais por se tornar cada vez mais importantes para o ser humano além da destruição de nossas florestas, fará com que o tratamento da água tenha um preço elevado demais para muitos. Para melhor entendimento da pesquisa foram elaborados mapas temáticos como: Geomorfológico, Hidrológico, Hipsométrico, Clinográfico, Uso da terra x declividade < 5% e < 47% em dois períodos, 1995 e 2003, com a finalidade conhecer as transformações espaciais e ambientais neste intervalo de tempo e propor soluções de amenizar os impactos ambientais encontrados. Paralelamente através de entrevista foram constatados varias irregularidades como: despejo de lixo nas margens de rios e ao longo de estradas, esgoto despejado a céu aberto e desmatamento, ocupações irregulares formando pequenas favelas. No levantamento sócio econômico foi detectado que 31% do lixo é recolhido duas vezes por semana e 66% somente uma vez por semana. Os que depositam o lixo a céu aberto somam 62% e os que queimam somam 28%. Os esgotos 25% despejam á céu aberto sem nenhum tratamento ou canalizado em direção aos rios, destes entrevistados 45% produzem algum tipo de impacto ambiental. Das moradias da sub-bacia hidrográfica 87% possuem registro de propriedade, 13% são lotes invadidos, todos eles são na encosta do morro do Cechela. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cassol, Roberto | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Pereira Filho, Waterloo | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Madruga, Pedro Roberto de Azambuja | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Geociências | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Geomática | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::GEOCIENCIAS | por |