dc.creator | Vargas, Adriana Trindade | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-03-10 | |
dc.identifier.citation | VARGAS, Adriana Trindade. THE CONCEPTION OF TEACHER IN PRESENTATION TEXTS IN PORTUGUESE TEXTBOOKS IN THE YEARS OF 1990, 2000, 2010. 2014. 132 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Letras) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present study aims to investigate the evaluative positions of the authors on the conception of teacher in presentation texts and in guidelines to the teacher in textual production activities in three Portuguese textbooks of distinct collections from the years of 1990, 2000, 2010. This research is grounded in Bakhtin's theoretical perspective for analysis and interpretation of materials. The utterances were described, analyzed and interpreted taking into account the historical and social time in which the sayings of the authors were constructed and the relations between these utterances were established the so-called dialogical relations, which are relations of sense. From the analysis and dialogical relationships established, we identified a conception of teacher common to the three presentation texts, a subject teacher as limited connoisseur, expression with different nuances of meaning arising from singularities present in the sayings of each textbook author. We also noted that the conception of teacher in these presentation texts is confirmed in the guidelines to the teacher in textual production activities from the textbooks. We believe it is not coincidental that unique way of conceiving the teacher, but it is a new trend in how to understand the figure of the teacher demanded by the own way of how to understand Portuguese language teaching as a mother tongue in an education system at a particular time. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Concepção de professor | por |
dc.subject | Textos de apresentação | por |
dc.subject | Ensino de língua portuguesa | por |
dc.subject | Conception of teacher | eng |
dc.subject | Presentation texts | eng |
dc.subject | Portuguese language teaching | eng |
dc.title | A concepção de professor presente em textos de apresentação de livros didáticos de português dos anos 1990, 2000, 2010 | por |
dc.title.alternative | The conception of teacher in presentation texts in portuguese textbooks in the years of 1990, 2000, 2010 | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem por objetivo investigar as posições avaliativas dos autores sobre a concepção de professor presente em textos de apresentação e nas orientações ao professor na atividade de produção textual em três livros didáticos de português de coleções distintas dos anos 1990, 2000, 2010. A pesquisa se sustenta na perspectiva teórica bakhtiniana para análise e interpretação dos materiais. Os enunciados foram descritos, analisados e interpretados levando-se em consideração o momento histórico e social em que os dizeres dos autores foram construídos e as relações estabelecidas entre esses enunciados as chamadas relações dialógicas, que são relações de sentido. Das análises feitas e das relações dialógicas estabelecidas, identificamos uma concepção de professor comum aos três textos de apresentação, um sujeito professor como conhecedor limitado, expressão essa com nuances diferentes de sentidos decorrentes de singularidades presentes no dizer de cada autor de livro didático. Observamos, também, que a concepção de professor presente nos textos de apresentação se confirma nas orientações ao professor na atividade de produção textual no interior dos livros didáticos. Acreditamos que não se trata de mera coincidência essa única forma de conceber o professor, mas de uma nova tendência de como entender a figura do professor exigida pela própria forma de como entender o ensino de Língua Portuguesa enquanto língua materna num sistema educacional numa determinada época. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Angelo, Graziela Lucci de | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Pires, Vera Lucia | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Sturza, Eliana Rosa | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Letras | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | por |