Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Freitag, Felipe
dc.date.issued: 2015-12-18
dc.identifier.citation: FREITAG, Felipe. AUTHOR STUDENTS IN HIGH SCHOOL: LITERARY AND LINGUISTICS (RE) EDUCATION IN THE HOLISTIC THEORY OF ACTIVITY AND TEACHING INSTRUMENTALIZATION THROUGH THE RESEARCH-ACTION. 2015. 475 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Letras) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: The parameterization study of a didactic instrumental of interdependent teaching of Language and Literature for the High School of the Basic Education runs through the sensitization and literary authorship as pilots of guidelines in the construction of an affective motivation for the learning. Bazerman (2011) enhances that the teachers can and must consider more the social and cultural forms which surround the life of the students, as well as their affective lives, investing in their specific capacities of contextual management (cognitive and affective) with knowledge. For this purpose, the workshops of sensitization (awareness) to Literature, Reading and Textual Production, performed over the school semester in a second year class from the High School of the Basic Education, in a school of the state public education in the city of Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, proposed themselves as a framework able to the development of didactic tools that articulated themselves, inside the interactionist approach, methodological procedures centralized in the so called sensitization processes, that is, techniques similar to the pre-activities inside a same interactionist paradigm. This founds itself in the precepts of the communicative teaching, at the same time that tries to establish a Zone of Proximal Development (VYGOTSKY, 2003) permeated of reflexive-critical practices capable of deflagrate an emergency of metacognitive insights. By the theoretical propositions of the Holistic Theory of Activity (RICHTER, 2006; 2008; 2010; 2011, 2015c), the factors of mediation oriented the activities elaborated under a procedural organogram, once that, the development of didactic tasks concentrated in aspects of scripting and, subsequently of authorship, organized themselves according to resources, strategies and concepts. These three groups are the subdivisions of the factors of THA (Holistic Theory of Activity) mediation. The resources, first mediation factor, are the material means (educative artifacts) with which dispose the professional and the client. The strategies, according to the mediation factor, are concrete operations of compatible objects with the cognitive targets to be reached by the professional at school. Therefore, the concepts, third mediation factor, consist in the knowledge that founds the procedures and the professional mediation. The sensitization workshops, proposed in this project, had as methodological basis in a procedural chart, greatly, the Research-action (THIOLLENT, 1996), in which, teachers and students are professional pairs in the personalization of proper investigation style of the real necessities of the students, during and after the learning, the Dialogism problem-solving Freirean (FREIRE; FAUDEZ, 1985), on what the dialogue is designed as action and reflection in the world and on what the are active subjects and collaborative knowledge construction, the Assimilation Theory of Mental Actions by Steps (GALPERIN, 1975), on what knowledge is by chain: motivation, verbalization, interaction and internalization and dialogic interacion (BAKHTIN, 2003) as dynamic appreciation of human demand practice ball.The parameterization of this formative instrumental of teachers founded itself in criteria of mapping of viable design to the proposal raised here as study focus, in view of the fact that, we give priority to a design of didactic material that would take into account the profile and the particularized necessities of the costumers, that is, which would value the expression of the subjects. The results obtained suggest the viability of the format of the course denominated Storyline, as far as its tangible achievements (production of narratives in chapters) originated, mainly, the construction of characters, whose identities are emulations of real processes of the students, that is, their projections as sociocultural subjects, by rivalry game methodology. This projection of socio-cultural subjects identities, more specifically, from adolescence of research subjects students is dependent to the rivalry game methodology, which intersects with Theories of Games (FIANI, 2004; HUIZINGA, 1971), with Theories of Adolescence (CALLIGARIS , 2014) and Theories of Psychology (KLEIN, 1973), so that the professional paradigmed decision-making are allocated on a teaching framework. The teaching framework of the Holistic Theory of Activity, through the didactic alliance and the inseparability of thinking, doing and feeling points to a reasoned methodological approach in the convergence between educational training and human development (cognition and affect) and know-how adviser development literary and linguistic teaching methods.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Fundação de Amparo a Pesquisa no Estado do Rio Grande do Sul
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: (Re)educação linguoliteráriapor
dc.subject: Enquadramento de trabalho docentepor
dc.subject: Teoria holística da atividadepor
dc.subject: Pesquisa-açãopor
dc.subject: Design de material didáticopor
dc.subject: Metodologia do jogo de rivalidadespor
dc.subject: Literary and Linguistc (re)educationeng
dc.subject: Teaching frameworkeng
dc.subject: Holistic theory of activityeng
dc.subject: Research-actioneng
dc.subject: Design of didactic materialeng
dc.subject: Rivalry game methodologyeng
dc.title: Alunos autores no ensino médio: (re) educação linguoliterária na teoria holística da atividade e instrumentalização docente através da pesquisa-açãopor
dc.title.alternative: Author students in high school: literary and linguistics (re) education in the holistic theory of activity and teaching instrumentalization through the research-actioneng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O estudo da parametrização de um instrumental didático de ensino interdependente de Língua e de Literatura para o Ensino Médio da Educação Básica perpassa pela sensibilização e autoria literária como pilotos de diretrizes na construção de uma motivação afetiva para o aprendizado. Bazerman (2011) ressalta que os professores podem e devem considerar mais as formas sociais e culturais que circundam a vida dos alunos, bem como suas vidas afetivas, apostando nas suas capacidades específicas de manejo contextual (cognitivo e afetivo) com o conhecimento. Para tanto, as oficinas de sensibilização à Literatura, à Leitura e à Produção textual, realizadas ao longo de um semestre letivo em uma turma de 2º ano do Ensino Médio da Educação Básica, em uma escola da rede estadual de ensino da cidade de Santa Maria, Rio Grande do Sul, propôs-se como um enquadramento apto ao desenvolvimento de ferramentas didáticas que articularam, dentro da abordagem interacionista, procedimentos metodológicos centralizados nos assim chamados processos de sensibilização, ou seja, técnicas semelhantes às de pré-atividades dentro do mesmo paradigma interacionista. Este se alicerça nos preceitos do ensino comunicativo, ao mesmo tempo em que procura estabelecer uma Zona de Desenvolvimento Proximal (VYGOTSKY, 2003) permeada de práticas reflexivo-críticas capazes de deflagrar a emergência de insights metacognitivos. Mediante as proposições teóricas da Teoria Holística da Atividade (RICHTER, 2006; 2008; 2010; 2011, 2015c), os fatores de mediação orientaram as atividades elaboradas sob um organograma procedimental, uma vez que, o desenvolvimento de tarefas didáticas concentradas em aspectos de roteirização e, subsequentemente de autoria, organizaram-se segundo recursos, estratégias e conceitos. Esses três grupos são as subdivisões dos fatores de mediação da THA. Os recursos, primeiro fator de mediação, são os meios materiais (artefatos educativos) de que dispõe o profissional e o cliente. As estratégias, segundo fator de mediação, são operações concretas do profissional na escola de objetos compatíveis com os alvos cognitivos a serem alcançados. Por fim, os conceitos, terceiro fator de mediação, consiste no conhecimento que fundamenta os procedimentos e a mediação profissional. As oficinas de sensibilização, propostas nesse projeto, tiveram como bases metodológicas em um organograma procedimental, sobremaneira, a Pesquisa-ação (THIOLLENT, 1996), na qual, professor e alunos são pares profissionais na personalização de um estilo de investigação própria das necessidades reais dos alunos, durante e após o aprendizado, o Dialogismo problematizador freireano (FREIRE; FAUNDEZ, 1985), no qual o diálogo é concebido como ação e reflexão no mundo e em que os sujeitos são ativos e colaborativos na construção do conhecimento, a Teoria da Assimilação de Ações Mentais por Etapas (GALPERIN, 1975), em que o conhecimento se dá pela cadeia: motivação, verbalização, interação e interiorização e a interação dialógica (BAKHTIN, 2003) como dinâmica de valorização da esfera de prática humana da demanda. A parametrização desse instrumental formativo de professores fundamentou-se em critérios de mapeamento de design viáveis à proposta aqui levantada como foco de estudo, haja vista que, privilegiou-se um design de material didático que levasse em conta o perfil e as necessidades particularizadas da clientela, ou seja, que valorizasse a expressão dos sujeitos. Os resultados obtidos sugerem a viabilidade do formato de curso denominado storyline, na medida em que seus desdobramentos mais palpáveis (produção de narrativas em capítulos) originaram, sobretudo, a construção de personagens, cujas identidades são emulações de processos reais dos alunos, isto é, são suas projeções como sujeitos socioculturais, por meio da metodologia do jogo de rivalidades. Essa projeção de identidades de sujeitos socioculturais, mais especificamente, da adolescência dos educandos sujeitos de pesquisa é corolária à metodologia do jogo de rivalidades, que se intersecciona com Teoria dos Jogos (FIANI, 2004; HUIZINGA, 1971), com Teorias da Adolescência (CALLIGARIS, 2014) e com Teorias da Psicologia (KLEIN, 1973), de modo que as tomada de decisão paradigmatizados do profissional estejam alocadas em um enquadramento de trabalho docente. O enquadramento de trabalho docente da Teoria Holística da Atividade, através da aliança didática e da indissociabilidade do pensar, fazer e sentir aponta para um percurso metodológico fundamentado na convergência entre formação pedagógica e formação humana (cognição e afeto) e para um know-how assessorial de desenvolvimento de metodologias de ensino linguoliterário.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Richter, Marcos Gustavo
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4785701A9por
dc.contributor.referee1: Motta, Vaima Regina Alves
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4702591T0por
dc.contributor.referee2: Braida, Fabrícia Cavichioli
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4259984U5por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Letraspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letraspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples