dc.creator | Schmidt, Maria Cristina Cezimbra | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-07-28 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research was developed in the Post-Graduate Program in Professional and Technological Education of the Industrial Technical College of Santa Maria (PPGEPT - CTISM), Academic Master, in the line of research in Innovation for Professional and Technological Education. The general objective of this study was to study the use of virtual environments for teaching and learning (VLE) in Technical Education at the Middle Level, it is necessary to identify this digital culture in the classroom everyday, since it is known that Professional Education Work and most companies use technologies in their daily lives, so they look for people who can interact with them, as digital technologies transform schools into more attractive spaces, connect training with the need of social life and prepare Students for the professional activity of the future. The authors who guided this research Coll (2010), Kenski (2012, 2013) Moran (2013), Rosini (2007) among others, and for the development of this research was made a case study, with qualitative and quantitative analysis, , Among other data, the lack of knowledge of teachers for the use of the resources of the virtual environment MOODLE, its impacts on teaching and student participation. This research shows that while having access to the technologies, many teachers 'classroom practice is still far from the students' everyday life, and also the need to use virtual teaching environments, and this can be a complication in training for the work. As future work, this research suggests training projects, in a modular way, for the community involved. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação profissional e tecnológica | por |
dc.subject | AVA na educação profissional | por |
dc.subject | EPT | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologias digitais | por |
dc.subject | Professional and technological education | eng |
dc.subject | AVA in professional education | eng |
dc.subject | Digital technologies | eng |
dc.title | Uso de ambientes virtuais de aprendizagem nos cursos técnicos sob o olhar de professores | por |
dc.title.alternative | Use of virtual learning environments in the technical courses under the teacher's look | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa desenvolveu-se no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica do Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria (PPGEPT - CTISM), Mestrado Acadêmico, na linha de pesquisa em Inovação para Educação Profissional e Tecnológica. Teve como objetivo geral: estudar o uso de ambientes virtuais de ensino e aprendizagens (AVA) na Educação Técnica de Nível Médio. Faz-se necessário identificar esta cultura digital no cotidiano de sala de aula, pois se sabe que a Educação Profissional forma para o trabalho e a maioria das empresas utiliza tecnologias no seu dia a dia, por isso, procuram pessoas que consigam interagir com elas, bem como as tecnologias digitais transformam as escolas em espaços mais atrativos, conectam a formação com a necessidade da vida social e preparam os alunos para a atividade profissional do futuro. Os autores que nortearam esta pesquisa Coll (2010), Kenski (2012, 2013) Moran (2013), Rosini (2007) entre outros, e para o desenvolvimento desta pesquisa foi feito um estudo de caso, com análise quali-quantitativa, que apontou, entre outros dados, o desconhecimento dos professores para o uso dos recursos do ambiente virtual MOODLE, seus impactos no ensino e na participação dos alunos. Esta pesquisa mostra que mesmo tendo acesso as tecnologias, a prática de sala de aula de muitos professores ainda está longe do dia a dia dos alunos, e também das necessidades no uso de ambientes virtuais de ensino, e isto pode ser um complicador na formação para o trabalho. Como trabalho futuro, esta pesquisa sugere projetos de capacitação, de forma modular, para a comunidade envolvida. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Leila Maria Araújo | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Falkembach, Gilse Antoninha Morgental | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | De Conto, Janete Maria | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria | por |