Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Albuquerque, Mateus Coelho Martins de
dc.date.issued: 2019-02-22
dc.description.abstract: This essay is aimed at the sabatines held in the Comission of Economic Subjects of the brazilian Federal Senate, which had as objective the approval of those indicated by the Presidency of the Republic to the position of President of the Brazilian’s Central Bank. The chosen time cut adds the sabatines of Pérsio Arida (1995), Gustavo Loyola (1995), Gustavo Franco (1997), Francisco Lopes (1999), Armínio Fraga (1999) – in the two mandates of the presidency of Fernando Henrique Cardoso (1995-2002) – and Henrique Meirelles (2002), in the first mandete of the presidency of Lula da Silva (2003-2010). For the analytical method, was select the Content Analyses, wich extract relevant information form the corpus of the work, formed by the stenographic notes of the sessions. Theoretically, the work intends to proceed with a marxist analysis without abandoning the concept of ellites. Focuse in the actions of te senators during and with them formed a dialogical relationship with the presente confrontations in Brazillian economy, the problem that guides this research is: how the performance of the senators in the sabatines of the indicateds to the Central Bank during the governmantes of FHC and Lula reflect the macroeconomical conflict of the time cut?eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Economiapor
dc.subject: Banco Centralpor
dc.subject: Sabatinaspor
dc.subject: Senadopor
dc.subject: Elitespor
dc.subject: Economyeng
dc.subject: Central Bankeng
dc.subject: Sabatineseng
dc.subject: Senateeng
dc.subject: Elliteseng
dc.title: Política, economia e democracia: as sabatinas no Senado Federal dos indicados ao Banco Central nos governos FHC e Lulapor
dc.title.alternative: Policy, economy and democracy: the sabatines in the Federal Senate of the indicates to the Central Bank in FHC’s government and Lula’s government.eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objeto as sabatinas realizadas na Comissão de Assuntos Econômicos (CAE) do Senado Federal que visavam à aprovação dos indicados pela Presidência da República ao cargo de Presidente do Banco Central do Brasil. O recorte temporal escolhido agrega as sabatinas de Pérsio Arida (1995), Gustavo Loyola (1995), Gustavo Franco (1997), Francisco Lopes (1999), Armínio Fraga (1999) – nos dois mandatos da presidência de Fernando Henrique Cardoso (1995-2002) – e Henrique Meirelles (2002), no primeiro mandato da presidência de Lula da Silva (2003-2010). Para o método da análise, foi escolhido a Análise de Conteúdo, que extrai informações relevantes do corpus do trabalho, formado pelas notas taquigráficas da sessão. Teoricamente, o trabalho pretende proceder a uma análise de cunho marxista sem abandonar o conceito de elites. Focado na atuação dos senadores durante as sessões e em com elas formava uma relação dialógica com os confrontos presentes na economia brasileira, o problema que norteia essa pesquisa é: como a atuação dos senadores nas sabatinas dos indicados ao Banco Central durante os governos FHC e Lula refletem os conflitos macroeconômicos de suas épocas?por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Belieiro Junior, José Carlos Martines
dc.contributor.referee1: Perez, Reginaldo Teixeira
dc.contributor.referee2: Norder, Luiz Antonio Cabello
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Sociologiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Sociaispor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::SOCIOLOGIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International