Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Calheiros, Vicente Cabrera
dc.date.issued: 2014-02-26
dc.description.abstract: This study is part of the Line of Didactic Epistemological Studies of Physical Education (LEEDEF) of the Center of Physical Education of Sports of the Federal University of Santa Maria (CEFD/UFSM), and it analyzed the keeping and eliminating relations and how they are established from the evaluative practices in Physical Education classes at Nova Sociedade School, located in Assentamento Itapuí, won by the Movement of Rural Workers Without Land (MST), in Nova Santa Rita, Rio Grande do Sul. As the guiding re search problem of this research we formulated the following question: what contradictions are there in Physical Education classes, at Nova Sociedade School, in the process of evaluating and what are the possibilities for overcoming such contradictions, con sidering the School’s Pedagogical Political Project (PPP)? To achieve this goal, we’ve developed a case study, which has as a general goal: To comprehend how are manifested the existing contradictions in the labor capital labor education relation on the or ganization of the Nova Sociedade School pedagogical work, having as the analysis focus the evaluation in the Physical Education classes. This study justifies itself by the need to understand the relations that are established between the evaluative process , the school (of the rural zone) e the capitalist way of production. As information gathering tools, we used bibliographic review, participant observation with the systematization of a field diary, and semi structured interviews with the Physical Education teacher and part of the directive team, as well as a questionnaire with the observed class. From the data collected from the observations, interviews and questionnaire, we realized that the contradictions that are materialized in this process are the resu lt of capital labor relations, and are manifested in the relation with the Estate and the theory and practice. The keeping and eliminating relations that are manifested in the interior of the pedagogical work in Physical Education, however, have certain pa rticularities.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Avaliaçãopor
dc.subject: Manutenção/eliminaçãopor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: MSTpor
dc.subject: Evaluationeng
dc.subject: Keeping/eliminatingeng
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.title: A avaliação em educação física escolar na Escola Nova Sociedade: as relações de manutenção e eliminaçãopor
dc.title.alternative: The evaluation in school’s physical education at Nova Sociedade school: the keeping and eliminating relationseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo se insere na Linha de Estudos Epistemológicos Didáticos da Educação Física (LEEDEF) do Centro de Educação Física de Desportos da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (CEFD/UFSM), e analisou as relações de manutenção e eliminação e como elas se estabelecem a partir das práticas avaliativas nas aulas de Educação Física na Escola Nova Sociedade, localizada no Assentamento Itapuí, conquistado pelo Movimento dos Trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra (MST), em Nova Santa Rita, Rio Grande do Sul. Como problema orientador desta pesquisa formulamos a seguinte questão: quais as contradições presentes nas aulas de Educação Física, na Escola Nova Sociedade, no processo de avaliação e quais as possibil idades de superação destas contradições, considerando o Projeto Político Pedagógico (PPP) da Escola Para alcançar este objetivo desenvolvemos um estudo de caso, que tem como objetivo geral: Compreender como se manifestam as contradições existentes na relação capital trabalho e trabalho educação na organização do trabalho pedagógico da Escola Nova Sociedade, tendo como foco de análise a avaliação nas aulas de Educação Física . Este estudo se justifica pela necessidade de se compreender as relações que se estabelecem entre o processo avaliativo, a escola (do campo) e o modo de produção capitalista. Como instrumentos de coleta de informações utilizamos a revisão bibliográfica, observação participante com a sistematização de um diário de campo, e entrevistas semi estruturadas com o professor de Educação Física e parte da equipe diretiva, assim como um questionário com a turma observada. A partir dos dados coletados com as observações, as entrevistas e o questionário, percebemos que as as contradições que se m aterializam nesse processo são fruto das relações capital trabalho, e se manifestam na relação com o Estado e a teoria e prática. As relações de manutenção e eliminação se manifestam no interior do trabalho pedagógico em Educação Física, entretanto, possui determinadas particularidades.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Souza, Maristela da Silva
dc.contributor.referee1: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee2: Camini, Isabela
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International