Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Tassinari, Adriele
dc.date.issued: 2020-08-31
dc.description.abstract: When the soil does not have the capacity to supply enough nutrients to supplement the demand of the grapevines, it becomes necessary to carry out fertilization. However, it is not sufficiently known which the critical levels of nitrogen (N) and potassium (K) in leaves, and of K available in the soil, which may assist in defining the real need for application. But, it is also not known the best doses of N and K to be applied, aiming at high productivity, but also must with adequate oenological characteristics. The present study aimed to establish the best doses of maximum technical efficiency (MTE) and critical levels (NC) of N, in grapevine cultivars, aiming at maximum productivity and must with appreciated oenological variables, in sandy soils and subtropical climate. Two studies were carried out with Chardonnay and Pinot Noir cultivars, in scattered vineyards, in the municipality of Santana do Livramento (RS), region of Campanha Gaúcha. Study 1 addressed “Doses and critical levels of N in leaves of Chardonnay and Pinot Noir grapevines to obtain yields and must with desired chemical variables”. The treatments were 0, 10, 20, 40, 60 and 80 kg N ha-1. Study 2 dealt with the “Use of Bayesian hierarchical models to determine critical levels of K in leaves of Chardonnay and Pinot Noir grapevines and in the soil”. The treatments were 0, 20, 40, 60 and 80 kg K2O ha-1. In both studies, evaluations occur in the 2016/17, 2017/18 and 2018/19 crop seasons. Leaves were collected at flowering and veraison, to determine total N and K. Grape production and its components were determined. Total soluble solids (TSS), total titratable acidity (TTA) and total anthocyanins (TA) were evaluated in the must. In Study 1, the NC of N in the leaves during flowering to increase productivity were 21.35 g N kg-1 and 23.93 g N kg-1, for Chardonnay and Pinot Noir, respectively. While the veraison was 19.78 g N kg-1 for Chardonnay and 20.62 g N kg-1 for Pinot Noir. The MTE for Chardonnay was 49 kg N ha-1 in the 2016/17 season and 80 kg N ha-1 in the 2017/18 and 2018/19 crop seasons. Meanwhile, at Pinot Noir it was not possible to adjust the MTE. In Study 2, the NC of K in leaves during flowering and veraison did not differ between cultivars. While in the soil, the NC in the 0-10 cm layer were 41.4 and 44.9 mg K dm-3 and, 33.5 and 30.1 mg K dm-3, in the 0-20 layer, for Chardonnay and Pinot Noir, respectively. Could not adjust MTE for Chardonnay. For Pinot Noir, the adjustment for production was possible in the 2017/18 crop season, with a dose of 38.3 kg K2O ha-1.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Conselho Nacional de Pesquisa e Desenvolvimento Científico e Tecnológico - CNPqpor
dc.description.sponsorship: Fundação de Amparo à Pesquisa do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul - FAPERGSpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Níveis críticospor
dc.subject: Dose de máxima eficiência técnicapor
dc.subject: Vitis viníferaspor
dc.subject: Modelos hierárquicos bayesianospor
dc.subject: Critical levelseng
dc.subject: Maximum technical efficiency doseeng
dc.subject: Vitis viniferaseng
dc.subject: Bayesian hierarchical modelseng
dc.title: Proposição de doses e níveis críticos de nitrogênio e potássio em videiraspor
dc.title.alternative: Proposition of doses and critical levels of nitrogen and potassium in vineseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Quando o solo não possuir a capacidade de fornecer a quantidade de nutrientes suficiente para suprir a demanda das videiras, torna-se necessário realizar a adubação. Contudo, ainda não é suficientemente conhecido quais os níveis críticos de nitrogênio (N) e potássio (K) em folhas, e de K disponível no solo, que poderão auxiliar na definição da real necessidade de aplicação. Mas, também não sabe-se as melhores doses de N e K a serem aplicadas, visando elevadas produtividades, associadas a características enológicas adequadas. O presente estudo objetivou estabelecer as doses de máxima eficiência técnica (MET) e níveis críticos (NC) de N, em cultivares de viníferas, visando máxima produtividades e mosto com variáveis enológicas apreciadas, em solos arenosos e clima subtropical. Dois Estudos foram conduzidos com cultivares Chardonnay e Pinot Noir, em vinhedos em espaldeira, no município de Santana do Livramento (RS), região da Campanha Gaúcha. O Estudo 1 abordou “Doses e níveis críticos de N em folhas de videiras Chardonnay e Pinot Noir para obtenção de produtividades e mosto com variáveis químicas desejadas”. Os tratamentos foram 0, 10, 20, 40, 60 e 80 kg N ha-1. O Estudo 2 tratou de “Doses de máxima eficiência técnica e uso de modelos hierárquicos bayesianos no estabelecimento de níveis críticos de potássio em folhas e solo em videiras Chardonnay e Pinot Noir”. Os tratamentos foram 0, 20, 40, 60 e 80 kg K2O ha-1. Em ambos Estudos, as avaliações ocorrem nas safras 2016/17, 2017/18 e 2018/19. Folhas foram coletadas no florescimento e na mudança de cor das bagas (veraison), para determinação de N e K total. A produção de uva e seus componentes foram determinados. Os sólidos solúveis totais (SST), acidez total titulável (ATT) e antocianinas totais (AT) foram avaliados no mosto. No Estudo 1, os NC de N nas folhas no florescimento para incrementar a produtividade foram de 21,35 g N kg-1 e 23,93 g N kg-1, para Chardonnay e Pinot Noir, respectivamente. Enquanto, na veraison foi de 19,78 g N kg-1 para Chardonnay e, 20,62 g N kg-1 para Pinot Noir. A MET para Chardonnay foi de 49 kg N ha-1 na safra 2016/17 e 80 kg N ha-1 nas safras 2017/18 e 2018/19. Enquanto, na Pinot Noir não foi possível ajustar a MET. No Estudo 2, o NC de K em folhas no florescimento e veraison não diferiram entre as cultivares. Enquanto no solo, os NC na camada de 0-10 cm foram de 41,4 e 44,9 mg K dm-3 e, 33,5 e 30,1 mg K dm-3, na camada de 0-20, para Chardonnay e Pinot Noir, respectivamente. Não foi possível ajustar MET para Chardonnay. Enquanto, para Pinot Noir, o ajuste para produção foi possível na safra 2017/18, com a dose de 38,3 kg K2O ha-1.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Brunetto, Gustavo
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Tiecher, Tadeu Luis
dc.contributor.referee1: De Conti , Lessandro
dc.contributor.referee2: Ciotta, Marlise Nara
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência do Solopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::CIENCIA DO SOLOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Ruraispor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International