dc.creator | Alberton, Josicler Orbem | |
dc.date.issued | 2021-02-01 | |
dc.description.abstract | The formation process of the architect and urban planner in professor, teaching professional, is the reason for this thesis which was developed by the Graduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Santa
Maria (UFSM). The objective of the research was to investigate which are the poetic spaces of teaching in project in the Architecture and Urbanism courses based on the Social Imaginary (CASTORIADIS, 1982) and
Philosophical Hermeneutics (GADAMER, 2015). For this, a dialogue was established with architects-teachers in order to produce narratives, verbal and visual, on subjects such as project teaching / learning, poetics and teaching. The methodology brought the image, in its active and mobilizing condition (BACHELARD, 2016 and 2008), and the ethical
/ aesthetic experience (HERMANN, 2010) to the center of the discussions on teacher education (FERRY, 1997). Based on the concept of game brought by Gadamer (2015), a method entitled -Game S.I.S.M.O -
Imaginary Meanings in Motion - was designed specifically for the research of this thesis. The interpretations of the narratives corroborated the resumption of the cultural tradition of Architecture, pointing out the spatializations - constructed or represented in projects - as locus of the knowledge processes within the area. It was possible to identify those who derive from the University's democratization process as instituting imaginary. This context mobilizes complexities and contributes to the enhancement of the teaching profession, as it highlights the role of the architect-teacher as an active agent in social transformations. The reflections, based on the symbolic universe, start from the assumption that Architecture must be focused on the well-being of all and, in this perspective, all experiences matter for the construction of knowledge, science and for human formation. The results show that the poetic dimension can potentiate the process of formation of the architectteacher and that there is a diversity of poetic spaces in the teaching of design, inside and outside the Architecture and Urbanism Courses.
However, the specificities of each area of knowledge and the importance of the role of educational institutions in teacher education processes must be considered because teaching, as well as the project in architecture, it is constituted in the collective. Finally, the method used to construct the narratives - the S.I.S.M.O Game - product generated by the thesis, mobilized the personal and professional dimensions, in discussions with the architect-teacher about teaching, and can be adapted to other training contexts. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Imaginário social | por |
dc.subject | Hermenêutica filosófica | por |
dc.subject | Pedagogia universitária | por |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | por |
dc.subject | Curso de Arquitetura e Urbanismo | por |
dc.subject | Ensino/aprendizagem de projeto | por |
dc.subject | Poética docente | por |
dc.subject | Arquiteto-professor | por |
dc.subject | Jogo | por |
dc.subject | Social imaginary | eng |
dc.subject | Philosophical hermeneutics | eng |
dc.subject | University pedagogy | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher education | eng |
dc.subject | Architecture and Urbanism course | eng |
dc.subject | Project teaching/learning | eng |
dc.subject | Poetics of teaching | eng |
dc.subject | Architect-teacher | eng |
dc.subject | Game | eng |
dc.title | O lugar da poética na docência de projeto nos cursos de Arquitetura e Urbanismo: imaginário social e educação | por |
dc.title.alternative | The place of poetics in the teaching of project in Architecture and Urbanism courses: social imaginary and education | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | O processo de formação do arquiteto e urbanista em professor, profissional da docência, é o mote desta tese que foi desenvolvida junto ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). O objetivo da pesquisa foi investigar quais são os espaços poéticos da docência em projeto nos cursos de Arquitetura e Urbanismo tendo como base teórica o Imaginário Social
(CASTORIADIS, 1982) e a Hermenêutica Filosófica (GADAMER, 2015).
Para tanto, um diálogo foi estabelecido com arquitetos-professores de modo a produzir narrativas, verbais e visuais, sobre assuntos como ensino/aprendizagem de projeto, poética e docência. A metodologia trouxe a imagem, na sua condição ativa e mobilizadora (BACHELARD,
2016 e 2008), e a experiência ético/estética (HERMANN, 2010) para o centro das discussões sobre formação de professores (FERRY, 1997).
Baseado no conceito de jogo trazido por Gadamer (2015), um método intitulado Jogo S.I.S.M.O – Significações Imaginárias em Movimento – foi concebido especificamente para a esta tese. As intepretações das narrativas corroboraram a retomada da tradição cultural da Arquitetura, destacando as espacializações, construídas ou representadas nos projetos, como locus dos processos de construção de conhecimento dentro da área. Foi possível identificar como imaginários instituintes aqueles que derivam dos processos de democratização da
Universidade. Tal contexto mobiliza complexidades e colabora para a valorização da profissão docente pois ressalta o papel do arquitetoprofessor como agente ativo nas transformações sociais. As reflexões,
alicerçadas no universo simbólico, partem do pressuposto que a