Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Dalla Nora, Daiane
dc.date.issued: 2021-02-11
dc.description.abstract: This thesis is part of Research Line 2 - Public Policies, Educational Practices and their Interfaces of the Graduate Program in Education and is integrated with the research developed by KAIRÓS - Study and Research Group on Work, Education and Policies Public. The proposal arises from the academic debate of the Group, in the last decade, about the work of teachers, being understood as pedagogical work. The research sought to problematize the meanings of pedagogical work for teachers. As a general objective, it was established to analyze, from the speeches, the meanings of pedagogical work attributed by Physical Education teachers of the Municipal Teaching Network of Santa Maria / RS and, as they contribute to the configuration of a context of dialectic of the work senses pedagogical. As specific objectives: characterize the organization of Physical Education in RMESM; to analyze how pedagogical work is characterized, the challenges and the possibilities, considering the reality of PE teachers; understand how teachers become teachers and the movement of producing the meanings of pedagogical work; categorize and analyze the meanings of pedagogical work for PE teachers based on the dialectic of the senses; describe the movement of the dialectic of the senses of pedagogical work and the processes related to the work of PE teachers. There were methodological procedures: the Questionnaire, the Documentary Research and the Semi-structured Interview. The analysis of the data produced was carried out by dialectical analysis, from the categories: totality, historicity, contradiction, mediation and praxis. It was verified the existence of a dialectical relationship between pedagogical work and senses, so that an intentional, naive and provisional/strategic pedagogical work produces, respectively, intentional, naive and provisional/strategic sense, from the phenomenon of the dialectic of the senses of pedagogical work.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.subject: Dialética dos sentidospor
dc.subject: Pedagogical workeng
dc.subject: Dialectic of the senseseng
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.title: Dialética dos sentidos de trabalho pedagógico para os professores de Educação Física da rede municipal de ensino de Santa Maria/RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Dialetics of the senses of pedagogical work for Physical Uducation teachers from the municipal education network of Santa Maria/RSeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa 2 – Políticas Públicas, Práticas Educativas e suas Interfaces do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação e integra-se às pesquisas desenvolvidas pelo Kairós – Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas sobre Trabalho, Educação e Políticas Públicas. A proposta surge do debate acadêmico do Grupo, na última década, sobre o trabalho dos professores, sendo entendido como trabalho pedagógico. A pesquisa buscou problematizar sobre os sentidos de trabalho pedagógico para os professores. Como objetivo geral estabeleceu-se analisar, a partir dos discursos, os sentidos de trabalho pedagógico atribuídos pelos professores de Educação Física da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Santa Maria/RS e, como contribuem para a configuração de um contexto de dialética dos sentidos de trabalho pedagógico. Como objetivos específicos: caracterizar a organização da Educação Física na RMESM; analisar como se caracteriza o trabalho pedagógico, os desafios e as possibilidades, tendo em vista a realidade dos professores de EF; compreender como os professores constituem-se professores e o movimento da produção dos sentidos de trabalho pedagógico; categorizar e analisar os sentidos de trabalho pedagógico para professores de EF com base na dialética dos sentidos; descrever o movimento da dialética dos sentidos de trabalho pedagógico e os processos relativos ao trabalho dos professores de EF. Foram procedimentos metodológicos: o questionário, a pesquisa documental e a entrevista semiestruturada. A análise dos dados produzidos foi realizada pela análise dialética, a partir das categorias: totalidade, historicidade, contradição, mediação e práxis. Constatou-se a existência da relação dialética entre trabalho pedagógico e sentidos, de modo que um trabalho pedagógico intencional, ingênuo e provisório/estratégico produz, respectivamente, sentido intencional, ingênuo e provisório/estratégico, a partir do fenômeno da dialética dos sentidos de trabalho pedagógico.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee1: Frizzo, Giovanni Felipe Ernst
dc.contributor.referee2: Machado, Célia Tanajura
dc.contributor.referee3: Mallmann, Elena Maria
dc.contributor.referee4: Ribas, João Francisco Magno
dc.contributor.referee5: Calheiros, Vicente Cabrera
dc.contributor.referee5: Vedoin, Andreia
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International