Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Unfer, Emanueli
dc.date.issued: 2022-02-23
dc.description.abstract: The present paper researched which experiences allow us to observe democratic processes which enhance pedagogical practices on childhood school from documentation produced in the last 5 years on Child Education Day Care, with the goal of thinking about the actions of day care, allowing a reflection about democracy in pedagogical cause, as well as the participation of the children in a respectful manner. This research is linked to the professional masters degree of the Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), in the second line of research - Pedagogical Management and Educational Contexts. The option for this theme is justified by the experiences of the author as a teacher in Child Educations and subsequently as Secretária Municipal de Educação e Desporto. The goal of this research is to study the pedagogical documentation gathered on the last 5 years on and for the Day Care/Child Education of Agudo/RS, looking to stabilish ties of the democratic processes as enhancers of pedagogical practices in childhood school. This research travels through many roads, paths and crossings as a metaphor for the buildings of cities in building blocks that the author does with her daughter. For us to get those results, we have utilized as main references Morin, Dahlberg, Moss, Pence, Pikler, Freire, Junqueira Filho, Gandini, Ostetto, Rinaldi and many legal documents that regulate Child Education in Brazil. The research is being developed with a qualitative approach, of applied and implicit nature, always considering the scholar context. The research was done in documents of the School’s archives. The main body of the research is an online receptacle of pedagogical documentations produced on the school, with the goal of providing future research, as well as the attendance of the educational teachers of the children that attend or attended the school.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Crechepor
dc.subject: Processos democráticospor
dc.subject: Documentação pedagógicapor
dc.subject: Day careeng
dc.subject: Democratic processeseng
dc.subject: Pedagogical documentationeng
dc.title: Escola Municipal de Educação Infantil Paraíso da Criança em Agudo/RS: processos de documentação pedagógica na crechepor
dc.title.alternative: Municipal School of Childhood Education Paraíso da Criança in Agudo/RS: pedagogical documentation processes in nursery schooleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa investigou quais vivências possibilitam observar processos democráticos potencializadores da prática pedagógica na escola da infância, a partir da documentação produzida nos últimos 5 anos na Educação Infantil/Creche, a fim de pensar as ações na creche, possibilitando uma reflexão sobre a democracia no fazer pedagógico, bem como a participação das crianças, de forma respeitosa. A pesquisa está vinculada ao Mestrado Profissional da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), na Linha de Pesquisa 2 – Gestão Pedagógica e Contextos Educativos. A opção por este tema é justificada pelas vivencias da autora como professora na Educação Infantil e posteriormente como Secretária Municipal de Educação e Desporto. O objetivo do processo investigativo é pesquisar sobre a documentação pedagógica construída nos últimos 5 anos na e para a Educação Infantil/Crechede Agudo/RS buscando estabelecer as relações com os processos democráticos como potencializadores de práticas pedagógicas na escola da Infância. Esta pesquisa, faz um passeio, por vários caminhos, ruas e cruzamentos, como metáfora as construções de cidades em blocos de montar que faço com minha filha. Para que chegássemos a tais compreensões, utilizamos como principal referencial Morin, Dahlberg, Moss, Pence, Pikler, Freire, Junqueira Filho, Gandini, Ostetto, Rinaldi e muitos documentos legais que regulam a Educação Infantil no Brasil. A pesquisa foi desenvolvida através da abordagem qualitativa, de natureza aplicada e implicada, considerando o contexto escolar, e ainda a partir da pesquisa em documentos dos arquivos da Escola. O produto da pesquisa é um repositório online de documentações pedagógicas produzidos na escola, com o objetivo de proporcionar futuras pesquisas, bem como o acompanhamento dos processos educacionais das crianças que frequentam ou frequentaram a escola.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Segat, Taciana Camera
dc.contributor.referee1: Junqueira Filho, Gabriel de Andrade
dc.contributor.referee2: Mello, Débora Teixeira de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International