dc.contributor.advisor | Depexe, Sandra Dalcul | |
dc.creator | Oliveira, Fernanda Redin | |
dc.creator | Tassinari, Maria Tereza Dias | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2022 | |
dc.description.abstract | This experimental project follows the process of building Revista Luna, a collaborative publication created entirely by women, whose publication platform is Instagram. The objective of this work is to plan and produce the pilot edition of Luna magazine, in a collaborative way on the Instagram platform, in order to make it accessible, expanding its reach, and to serve as a vehicle for the dissemination of knowledge produced by women. Among the specific objectives are: Study the relationship between print and digital magazines; Analyze existing magazines on Instagram and understand the platform's potential and limitations; Create the magazine's editorial and graphic design for Instagram; Produce and broadcast graphic and audiovisual pieces in the magazine's profile; Analyze Luna's Instagram profile metrics. In order to understand what constitutes a magazine and whether it could be supported by a social network, we carried out a study on the characteristics of print and digital magazines, supported by the concepts of Ali (2009), Scalzo (2011), Benetti (2013), Caldwell and Zappaterra (2014), Dourado (2013) and Palacios (2002). In addition, this report presents Luna's design and production stages, with an emphasis on editorial design and production, highlighting mission; goals; public of interest; definition of sections and guidelines; contact with collaborators; and proofreading, and in graphic design, presenting typographic choices; graphic elements; color palette; and the diagramming process. We also emphasize that the accessibility resources used are described throughout the process, since they were thought from the beginning of production. Finally, we bring an analysis of quantitative and qualitative data, metrics and Luna's results on Instagram as a way to demonstrate the success of the project. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Revista digital | por |
dc.subject | Mulheres | por |
dc.subject | Instagram | por |
dc.subject | Projeto gráfico | por |
dc.subject | Acessibilidade | por |
dc.subject | Digital magazine | eng |
dc.subject | Women | eng |
dc.subject | Graphic design | eng |
dc.subject | Accessibility | eng |
dc.title | Ciclo lunar: o processo de construção da Revista Luna, uma publicação colaborativa no Instagram | por |
dc.title.alternative | Lunar cycle: the construction process of Revista Luna, a collaborative publication on Instagram | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Comunicação Social - Produção Editorial | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente projeto experimental acompanha o processo de construção da Revista Luna, uma publicação colaborativa elaborada inteiramente por mulheres, que possui como plataforma de publicação o Instagram. A partir disso, o objetivo deste trabalho é planejar e produzir a edição piloto da revista Luna, de forma colaborativa na plataforma do Instagram, a fim de torná-la acessível, ampliando seu alcance, e servir como veículo para a difusão de conhecimentos produzidos por mulheres. Entre os objetivos específicos estão: Estudar a relação das revistas impressas e digitais; Analisar revistas já existentes no Instagram e compreender as potencialidades e limitações da plataforma; Criar o projeto editorial e gráfico da revista para o Instagram; Produzir e veicular peças gráficas e audiovisuais no perfil da revista; Analisar as métricas do perfil da Luna no Instagram. A fim de compreender o que constitui uma revista e se esta poderia ter como suporte uma rede social, realizamos um estudo acerca das características das revistas impressas e digitais, com apoio dos conceitos de Ali (2009), Scalzo (2011), Benetti (2013), Caldwell e Zappaterra (2014), Dourado (2013) e Palacios (2002). Para além, este relatório apresenta as etapas de concepção e produção da Luna, com ênfase no projeto e produção editorial, destacando missão; objetivos; público de interesse; definição das seções e pautas; contato com as colaboradoras; e revisão, e no projeto gráfico, apresentando as escolhas tipográficas; elementos gráficos; paleta de cores; e o processo de diagramação. Ressaltamos ainda, que os recursos de acessibilidade utilizados estão descritos ao longo do processo, visto que, estes foram pensados desde o início da produção. Por fim, trazemos uma análise de dados quantitativos, qualitativos, métricas e resultados da Luna no Instagram como forma de evidenciar a aceitação do projeto. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |