Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Ferrer, Ana Luiza
dc.creator: Alfing, Bruna Klein
dc.date.issued: 2018-12-22
dc.date.submitted: 2018
dc.description.abstract: The debate on the mental health of students has been extensively analyzed through various researches (Figueiredo, 1995; Saraiva, 2010; Bleicher, 2016; Andifes/Fonprace, 2016; Cerchiari, 2005; Assis, 2010; Oliveira, 2008) that relate the mental illness many issues experienced by these subjects. The objective of this work was to understand the situations that the inhabitants of the House of Students II UFSM experience during graduation and which may or may not be on mental illness. The research used mixed methods, and quanti-qualitative, with material collected through online questionnaire and focus group. The material collected in the field was discussing with the literature on the topic of study. Were presented the main factors of illness of the inhabitants of the (college student's house) CEU II and you can understand how they develop these questions in their daily life, pointing out also how this affects positively or negatively in the production of life of these individuals. The research showed that factors that may interfere negatively in the mental health of residents and allowed the individuals to recount these factors, thus enabling that can be formulated actions to improve the social relations and the mental health of these. It was concluded that this research brought an important reflection about factors recognized by the villagers themselves do CEU II on their daily experiences in the university environment and who consider it important that the organs of the institution should have knowledge, so that they may be produced future actions that will bring health promotion to these individuals.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Saúde Mentalpor
dc.subject: Moradia Estudantilpor
dc.subject: Assistência Estudantilpor
dc.subject: Mental Healtheng
dc.subject: Student Houseeng
dc.subject: Student Assistanceeng
dc.title: Os moradores da casa do estudantes universitário II da UFSM: questões sociais e saúde mentalpor
dc.title.alternative: The residents of the university student house of federal university of Santa Maria (UFSM): social issues and mental healtheng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasil.por
dc.degree.graduation: Terapia Ocupacionalpor
dc.description.resumo: O debate sobre a saúde mental dos estudantes universitários tem sido bastante analisado através de várias pesquisas (Figueiredo, 1995; Saraiva, 2010; Bleicher, 2016; Andifes/Fonprace, 2016; Cerchiari, 2005; Assis, 2010; Oliveira, 2008) que relacionam o adoecimento psíquico a muitas questões vivenciadas por esses sujeitos. Este trabalho teve como objetivo compreender as situações que os moradores da Casa de Estudantes II da UFSM experimentam durante a graduação e que podem ou não se constituir em adoecimento psíquico. A pesquisa utilizou métodos mistos, sendo quanti-qualitativa, com material coletado através de questionário online e grupo focal. O material coletado em campo foi dialogado com a literatura sobre o tema de estudo. Foram apresentados os principais fatores de adoecimento dos moradores da CEU II e pode-se compreender o modo como eles elaboram essas questões em seu cotidiano, apontando ainda o quanto isso afeta positiva ou negativamente na produção de vida desses sujeitos. A pesquisa evidenciou fatores que que podem interferir negativamente na saúde mental dos moradores e permitiu que os sujeitos relatassem esses fatores, possibilitando assim que possam ser formuladas ações para melhorar as relações sociais e a saúde mental destes. Conclui-se que essa pesquisa trouxe uma importante reflexão à cerca de fatores reconhecidos pelos próprios moradores do CEU II sobre suas vivências diárias no ambiente universitário e que consideram importante que os órgãos da Instituição tenham conhecimento, a fim de que possam ser produzidas ações futuras que com trarão promoção de saúde a esses sujeitos.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONALpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples