Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Peranzoni Junior, Waldomiro Eugenio
dc.date.issued: 2023-04-20
dc.description.abstract: This research was built on the idea of creating and developing an application that helps Physical Education Professionals in the management and control of patients undergoing physical rehabilitation treated in the rehabilitation sectors of University Hospitals of the Brazilian Company of Hospital Services. The MoveSUS web application is a pilot project initiative in the Graduate Program in Movement and Rehabilitation Sciences at the Federal University of Santa Maria/RS, in the field of Technological Innovation in Health, which was intended together with the University Hospitals of the Brazilian Company of Hospital Services, create new technologies that can help in the management and follow-up of patients assisted in the sector. The main objective of the software is to act as a guide in the monitoring, management and control over the services performed by Physical Education Professionals in the rehabilitation sectors of Teaching Hospitals, which in the future may serve the Management Application for University Hospitals AGHU that the Brazilian Company of Hospital Services uses. The application under development offers health professionals a dynamic medical record, with monitoring and progress of patients, presents electronic calculators for evaluations of the body composition of patients, evaluations and measurements, guidance and personalized guidelines according to the physical characteristics of each patient. The software presents a chronological evolution of training, graphs with different evaluation measures, among them: anthropometric, physiological and biochemical variables and an evaluation of the level of physical activity of each patient before the beginning of rehabilitation methods. This dissertation evaluated initial data collected from the responses of the Initial Questionnaire that served to create the application, where it was possible to identify the real technological needs and reality of these professionals. In the third stage, the usability evaluation tests of the MoveSUS web application were performed through the international usability questionnaire for mHealth-type applications (MAUQ), a standardized instrument for this type of research, which was translated into Portuguese containing statements distributed in 3 parts, ease of use, interface and satisfaction and usefulness. The application usability evaluation data were collected from the responses obtained in the MAUQ, and considering the agreement scale from 1 to 7, the overall average for the ease of use item was 5.9, for the interface and satisfaction item it was 6 .1 and in the utility item it was 6.4. The Physical Education Professionals responded by evaluating their browsing experience in MoveSUS, and it was possible to conclude that, in general, these professionals approved, agreed and stated that the MoveSUS web application is useful for their professional demands in the rehabilitation sectors. These data demonstrate that the application has potential and that the technology will certainly be able to contribute to the care of patients treated at the University Hospitals of the Brazilian Company of Hospital Services in the future.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Inovação tecnológica em saúdepor
dc.subject: Reabilitaçãopor
dc.subject: Atividade física e saúdepor
dc.subject: Technological innovation in healtheng
dc.subject: Rehabilitationeng
dc.subject: Physical activity and healtheng
dc.title: Inovação e tecnologias em saúde: desenvolvimento e avaliação da usabilidade do aplicativo MoveSUS nos setores de reabilitação dos hospitais universitários da Rede EBSERHpor
dc.title.alternative: Innovation and health technologies: development and assessment of the usability of the MoveSUS application in the rehabilitation sectors of university hospitals in the EBSERH Networkeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa se construiu na ideia de criar e desenvolver um aplicativo que auxilie os Profissionais de Educação Física no gerenciamento e controle dos pacientes em reabilitação física atendidos nos setores de reabilitação dos Hospitais Universitários da Empresa Brasileira de Serviços Hospitalares. O web aplicativo MoveSUS é um projeto piloto de iniciativa no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências do Movimento e Reabilitação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS, no campo da Inovação Tecnológica em Saúde, que pretendeu em conjunto com os Hospitais Universitários da Empresa Brasileira de Serviços Hospitalares, criar novas tecnologias que possam auxiliar no gerenciamento e acompanhamento de pacientes atendidos no setor. O software tem como principal objetivo funcionar como um guia no acompanhamento, gerenciamento e controle sobre os atendimentos realizados pelos Profissionais de Educação Física nos setores de reabilitação dos Hospitais de Ensino, o qual futuramente poderá servir ao Aplicativo de Gestão para os Hospitais Universitários AGHU que a Empresa Brasileira de Serviços Hospitalares utiliza. O aplicativo em desenvolvimento oferece para os profissionais da área da saúde um prontuário dinâmico, com acompanhamento e progresso dos pacientes, apresenta calculadoras eletrônicas para avaliações na composição corporal dos pacientes, avaliações e medições, orientações e diretrizes personalizadas de acordo com as características físicas de cada paciente. O software apresenta a evolução cronológica dos treinamentos, gráficos com diferentes medidas de avaliação, entre elas: variáveis antropométricas, fisiológicas e bioquímicas e a avaliação do nível de atividade física de cada paciente antes do início dos métodos de reabilitação. Esta dissertação avaliou dados iniciais coletados das respostas do Questionário Inicial que serviu para a criação da aplicação, onde foi possível identificar as reais necessidades tecnológicas e realidade destes profissionais. Na terceira etapa, foi realizada os testes de avaliação da usabilidade do web aplicativo MoveSUS através do questionário de usabilidade internacional para aplicativos tipo mHealth (MAUQ), instrumento padronizado para este tipo de pesquisa, o qual foi traduzido para o português contendo afirmações distribuídas em 3 partes, facilidade de uso, interface e satisfação e utilidade. Os dados da avaliação da usabilidade do aplicativo foram coletados pelas respostas obtidas no MAUQ, e considerando a escala de concordância de 1 a 7, a média geral para o item facilidade de uso foi de 5,9, no item interface e satisfação foi de 6,1 e no item utilidade foi de 6,4. Os Profissionais de Educação Física responderam avaliando a sua experiência de navegação no MoveSUS, sendo possível concluir que, de modo geral os referidos profissionais aprovaram, concordaram e afirmaram que o web aplicativo MoveSUS é útil para as suas demandas profissionais nos setores de reabilitação. Esses dados demonstraram que o aplicativo tem potencial e que certamente a tecnologia poderá no futuro ser capaz de contribuir para o atendimento dos pacientes atendidos nos Hospitais Universitários da Empresa Brasileira de Serviços Hospitalares.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Gutierres, Jessié Martins
dc.contributor.referee1: Herbert, Juliana
dc.contributor.referee2: Jaeger, Angelita Alice
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciência do Movimento e Reabilitaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International