Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Martins, Daniele dos Santos
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-22
dc.description.abstract: Prestressed hollow core slabs are an important alternative for flooring in prefabricated build-ings, as they overcoming large spans, have low weight and are easily assembled. However, these same advantages can result in flexible floors, subject to excessive vibrations, causing dis-comfort to the building users and, in extreme cases, may result in the collapse of the structure. In this sense, it appears that there are few studies in the academic environment that deal with the analysis of vibrations in floors with unidirectional prestressed hollow core slabs. In the existing literature, there is no analytical formulation or analysis parameter for unidirectional hollow core slabs. The natural frequencies of vibration can be obtained experimentally, with the excitation of the structure through impact and the use of accelerometers to record the data. However, measurements on site are often difficult and costly. One way to predict the vibration frequencies of a structure is through numerical modeling with the aid of the finite element method (FEM). The objective of this work was to carry out the experimental measurement of the fundamental frequency of vibration of three unidirectional prestressed honeycomb panels with three different panel configurations, spans, prestressing, alveoli arrangement, boundary conditions with thicknesses of 15 cm and 20 cm. For the characterization of the concrete, spec-imens were molded to measure the compressive strength and static modulus of elasticity. The experimental data were used to calibrate the numerical models performed via FEM with the aid of the ABAQUS software. With the models calibrated, numerical simulation was carried out for different spans in each geometry, maintaining the properties of the panels that were experi-mentally tested. From the results obtained, an equation was proposed that allows estimating the natural frequency of the first mode of flexural vibration considering span, modulus of elasticity and thickness of prestressed hollow core slab panels for the geometries studied. With the results of the frequencies obtained experimentally and numerically, it was observed that the frequency decreases with the increase of the span. The panels under study presented values close to ex-perimental and numerical frequency, with emphasis on the 20 cm thick panel. The equations proposed to obtain the fundamental frequency for panels of 15 cm and 20 cm in isolation and the panel of 15 cm in solidarity presented R² very close to 1, guaranteeing reliability in the resultseng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Frequência fundamental de vibraçãopor
dc.subject: Lajes alveolarespor
dc.subject: Método de elementos finitospor
dc.subject: Formulação analíticapor
dc.subject: Fundamental frequency of vibrationeng
dc.subject: Hollow core slabeng
dc.subject: Finite element methodeng
dc.subject: Analytical formulationeng
dc.title: Avaliação da frequência fundamental de vibração de lajes alveolarespor
dc.title.alternative: Evaluation of the fundamental frequency of vibration hol-low core slabseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: As lajes alveolares protendidas são uma importante alternativa para execução de pavimentos em edificações pré-fabricadas, pois vencem grandes vãos, têm baixo peso-próprio e são facilmente montadas. Entretanto, essas mesmas vantagens podem resultar em pavimentos flexíveis, sujeitos a vibrações excessivas, provocando desconforto aos usuários das edificações e, em casos extremos, podendo resultar no colapso da estrutura. Nesse sentido, verifica-se que há poucos estudos no meio acadêmico que tratem sobre a análise de vibrações em pavimentos com painéis alveolares protendidos unidirecionais. Na literatura existente, não há formulação analítica ou parâmetro de análise para lajes alveolares unidirecionais. As frequências naturais de vibração podem ser obtidas experimentalmente, com a excitação da estrutura através de impacto e utilização de acelerômetros para registro dos dados. Contudo, as medições in loco são muitas vezes difíceis e custosas. Uma forma de prever as frequências de vibração de uma estrutura é por meio da modelagem numérica com auxílio do método dos elementos finitos (MEF). Este trabalho teve como objetivo realizar a medição experimental da frequência fundamental de vibração de três painéis alveolares protendidos unidirecionais com três diferentes configurações de painéis, vãos, protensão, disposição dos alvéolos, condições de contorno com espessuras de 15 cm e 20 cm. Para a caracterização do concreto, foram moldados corpos de prova para a medição da resistência à compressão e módulo de elasticidade estático. Os dados experimentais foram utilizados para calibrar os modelos numéricos realizados via MEF com o auxílio do software ABAQUS. Com os modelos calibrados, realizou-se a simulação numérica para diferentes vãos em cada geometria, mantendo as propriedades dos painéis que foram ensaiados experimentalmente. A partir dos resultados obtidos, foi proposto um equacionamento que permite estimar a frequência natural do primeiro modo de vibração flexional considerando-se vão, o módulo de elasticidade e espessura de painéis de lajes alveolares protendidos para as geometrias estudadas. Com os resultados das frequências obtidas experimentalmente e numericamente, observou-se que a frequência diminui com o aumento do vão. Os painéis em estudo apresentaram valores próximos de frequência experimental e numérica, com destaque para o painel 20 cm de espessura. As equações propostas para obter a frequência fundamental para painéis de 15 cm e 20 cm isolados e o painel de 15 cm solidarizado apresentaram R² muito próximo a 1, garantindo uma confiabilidade nos resultados.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Rodríguez, René Quispe
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Lübeck, André
dc.contributor.referee1: Pinheiro, Marco Antonio Silva
dc.contributor.referee2: Kosteski, Luis Eduardo
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Civilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civilpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Tecnologiapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International