Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Silva, Cristiane Gonçalves da
dc.date.issued: 2023-11-08
dc.description.abstract: This study, linked to the Special Education, Inclusion and Difference research line of the Postgraduate Program in Education (PPGE) and the Interdisciplinary Research Group in Education, at the Federal University of Santa Maria, starts from the following guiding question: how does GraphoGame Does it contribute to the learning of students with Intellectual Disabilities? Therefore, the general objective is to analyze the potential of using GraphoGame in the learning of students with Intellectual Disabilities. The methodology is characterized as qualitative research, of a basic nature, exploratory and descriptive and in terms of methodological procedures as participatory research. The subjects are students with intellectual disabilities, who attend the Specialized Educational Service, from the 2nd to the 7th year of Elementary School, aged between seven and fifteen. For data collection, participant observation will be used, through the field diary, where students will be observed while applying the GraphoGame game. The data will be produced using the Intera methodology, which consists of: Pre-Assessment (Phonological Awareness Assessment Test - Form A), Application Application (Interactions with the GraphoGame game) and Post-Evaluation (Phonological Awareness Assessment Test - Form B). The analysis of the results of this investigation will be a qualitative analysis. The study is important because it presents results related to the use of the GraphoGame application in the learning of students with intellectual disabilities, considering the potential in the reading processes. With this, it will be able to contribute to remedying the lack of research that proves the effectiveness of using the application in Brazil, a country that is part of the world ranking in downloads. Finally, it can be seen from the discussion of the results and data analysis that the GraphoGame application is a potential learning tool to assist teachers in their planning during the literacy process for students with Intellectual Disabilities. It can contribute to the development of phonological awareness and stimulate the act of learning through its technological, playful and pleasurable characteristics.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Aplicativopor
dc.subject: Aprendizagempor
dc.subject: Leitura e escritapor
dc.subject: Deficiência intelectualpor
dc.subject: Applicationeng
dc.subject: Learningeng
dc.subject: Reading and writingeng
dc.subject: Intellectual disabilityeng
dc.title: As potencialidades do uso do aplicativo GraphoGame para os estudantes com deficiência intelectualpor
dc.title.alternative: The potentials of using the GraphoGame application for students with intellectual disabilitieseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo, vinculado à linha de pesquisa Educação Especial, Inclusão e Diferença do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE) e do Grupo de Pesquisa Interdisciplinar em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, parte da seguinte questão norteadora: como o GraphoGame colabora para a aprendizagem de estudantes com Deficiência Intelectual? Diante disso, o objetivo geral é analisar as potencialidades do uso do GraphoGame na aprendizagem de estudantes com Deficiência Intelectual. A metodologia caracteriza-se como pesquisa qualitativa, de natureza básica, do tipo exploratória e descritiva e quanto aos procedimentos metodológicos como pesquisa participante. Os sujeitos são estudantes com deficiência intelectual, que frequentam o Atendimento Educacional Especializado, do 3º ao 7º ano do Ensino Fundamental com idades entre oito e quinze anos. Para o levantamento de dados, foi utilizada a observação participante, por meio do diário de campo, onde os estudantes foram observados durante a aplicação do jogo GraphoGame. Os dados foram produzidos a partir da metodologia Intera, que consiste em: Pré-Avaliação (Prova de Avaliação da Consciência Fonológica -Forma A), Aplicação do aplicativo (Interações com o jogo GraphoGame) e Pós-Avaliação (Prova de Avaliação da Consciência Fonológica - Forma B). A análise dos dados desta investigação é qualitativa. O estudo torna-se importante por apresentar dados relacionados ao uso do aplicativo GraphoGame na aprendizagem dos estudantes com deficiência intelectual, considerando as potencialidades nos processos de leitura. Com isso, poderá cooperar para sanar a carência de pesquisas que comprovem a eficácia da utilização do aplicativo no Brasil, país integrante do ranking mundial em downloads. Por fim, pode-se constatar a partir da discussão dos resultados e análise dos dados que o aplicativo GraphoGame se configura uma ferramenta potencial de aprendizagem para auxiliar o professor em seu planejamento durante o processo de alfabetização de estudantes com Deficiência Intelectual. Pois, pode contribuir para o desenvolvimento da consciência fonológica e estimular o ato de aprender por meio de sua característica tecnológica, lúdica e prazerosa.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Pavão, Ana Cláudia Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee1: Picada, Ângela Balbina Neves
dc.contributor.referee2: Bridi, Fabiane Romano de Souza
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International