Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Lima, Cíntia Medianeira Bitencourt de
dc.date.issued: 2023-10-25
dc.description.abstract: This thesis deals with engendering possible ways to think about teaching based on what touches and affects this teacher/researcher/image collector in the midst of preparing audiovisual essays. These non-linear, moving essays explore the conception, hybridization and production of videos. The encounter with the images and what may come to light in this writing is enhanced, in order to put into action the agencies produced in this plural space of education, in order to contribute to the production of singularities in the educational field. Images of gardens that become worlds of passages or transitions, which concern the minutiae, details of the gardens and many other life encounters. These worlds, which permeate the body, make continuous connections with teaching and life. The following question then arises: What are the reverberations of the seed garden in the midst of teaching through singularity? Questions never cease to provoke people to think about research. It's punching the walls, causing ruptures, finding vents, lines of escape, creating opportunities for folds. This research is thought of as a path that seeks openings for an education that focuses on the strength of what is singular, contradicting the acceptance of what is already established, and that also gives importance to the potential of the image in this process. It is along this path that this research follows and is inserted. Part of the materiality of the research is the process of creating audiovisual essays with contributions from the ‘brand diary’. The investigation uses theorists such as Gilles Deleuze (1983, 1988-1989, 1991a, 1991b, 1992, 1996, 1999, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2011), Félix Guattari and Suely Rolnik (2010), Gilles Deleuze and Félix Guattari (1996a , 1996b, 1996c, 1997), Michel Foucault (1999, 2006, 2017), Jorge Larrosa (2002, 2003, 2004, 2011, 2015), Tatiana Salem Levy (2011), highlighting the concepts of singularity, outside experience and gleaning . The method adopted was biographematics, as it allowed the movement of the problems rehearsed during the production of images. ‘Marcas’ and ‘gleaning’ are two important words for study, as they relate to what moves this teacher/researcher/image collector and which interferes both in the construction of writing and in audiovisual production. As results of this research, the connections, experiments and affections produced in the research process in the midst of teaching and transpositions of its borders stand out. With this study, the reverberations of teaching production were provided as a subject who embraces the possibilities of singularizing his space by developing new meanings for his journey, that is, there is always something different happening at all times that leads to a reinvention of ways of be a teacher.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Singularidadepor
dc.subject: Experiência do forapor
dc.subject: Respigarpor
dc.subject: Docênciapor
dc.subject: Jardimpor
dc.subject: Singularityeng
dc.subject: Outside experienceeng
dc.subject: Gleaneng
dc.subject: Teachingeng
dc.subject: Gardeneng
dc.title: Jardim-semente e reverberações: uma docência pela singularidadepor
dc.title.alternative: Garden-seeds and reverberations: a teaching through singularityeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese trata do engendramento de possíveis caminhos para pensar a docência a partir do que toca e afeta esta professora/pesquisadora/catadora de imagens em meio à elaboração de ensaios audiovisuais. Esses ensaios não-lineares e em movimento exploram a concepção, hibridização e produção de vídeos. Potencializa-se o encontro com as imagens e o que possa vir a transbordar nesta escrita, a fim de colocar em ação os agenciamentos produzidos neste espaço plural da educação, no sentido de contribuir com a produção de singularidades no campo educacional. Imagens de jardins que se tornam mundos de passagens ou transitórios, que dizem respeito às minúcias, detalhes dos jardins e de tantos outros encontros de vida. Esses mundos, que permeiam o corpo, realizam contínuas conexões com a docência e a vida. Surge, então, a seguinte problematização: Quais as reverberações do jardim-semente em meio a uma docência pela singularidade? Indagações não cessam de provocar a pensar a pesquisa. É esmurrar as paredes, causar rupturas, encontrar respiros, linhas de fugas, oportunizar dobras. Pensa-se nesta pesquisa em um percurso que busca fendas para uma educação com foco na força do que é singular, contrariando a aceitação do já instituído, e que dê importância também às potencialidades da imagem neste processo. É por este caminho que a presente pesquisa transita e se insere. Faz parte da materialidade da pesquisa o processo de criação de ensaios audiovisuais com contribuição do ‘diário de marcas’. A investigação recorre a teóricos como Gilles Deleuze (1983, 1988-1989, 1991a, 1991b, 1992, 1996, 1999, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2011), Félix Guattari e Suely Rolnik (2010), Gilles Deleuze e Félix Guattari (1996a, 1996b, 1996c, 1997), Michel Foucault (1999, 2006, 2017), Jorge Larrosa (2002, 2003, 2004, 2011, 2015), Tatiana Salem Levy (2011), destacando os conceitos de singularidade, experiência do fora e respigar. O método acolhido foi a biografemática, por permitir a movimentação das problemáticas ensaiadas em meio a produção das imagens. ‘Marcas’ e ‘respigar’ são duas palavras caras para o estudo, visto que dizem respeito àquilo que move esta professora/pesquisadora/catadora de imagens e que interfere tanto na construção da escrita, quanto na produção audiovisual. Como resultados desta pesquisa destacam-se as conexões, experimentações e afetos produzidos no processo da investigação em meio à docência e transposições de suas fronteiras. Com este estudo, oportunizou-se as reverberações da produção docente como sujeito que abraça as possibilidades de singularizar seu espaço ao elaborar novos sentidos para a sua caminhada, ou seja, sempre tem algo diferente acontecendo a todo instante que leva a uma reinvenção dos modos de ser docente.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Marilda Oliveira de
dc.contributor.referee1: Vaz, Tamiris
dc.contributor.referee2: Callai, Cristiana
dc.contributor.referee3: Garlet, Francieli Regina
dc.contributor.referee4: Cardonetti, Vivien Kelling
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International