Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Leães Filho, Wenceslau Virgilio Cardoso
dc.date.issued: 2015-08-14
dc.identifier.citation: LEÃES FILHO, Wenceslau Virgilio Cardoso. EDUCATIONAL POSSIBILITIES OF THE HUMAN MOVEMENT (TOMOVE) IN THE CONTEXT OF THE CHILD S WORLD AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION AT SCHOOL.. 2015. 141 f. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015.por
dc.description.abstract: The present study has as its general goal to analyze possibilities for the physical education of the human body from 1st to 4th year of elementary school. The specific objectives are: toreflect about: the culture of movement and children; how do the functions of movement gain meaning to the children; the dialogue between child/movement and the world; the academical matters and teacher formation to work in the initial years of school teachers and specialists in physical education. The study develops itself from a methodological basis of theoretical and bibliographic research. Through readings of classical literary work and different authors involved in the topic, to discuss and reflect about the reality and suggest the development of a thought that might serve as a basis in the development of alternatives for the reality of Physical Education classes in the initial years of school. Thus we intend that the final report of this study may be useful so that new ways of developing Physical Education classes in the initial years of school may be thought and created. As well as try to sustain a different teacher performance focused on the didacticalpedagogical transformation and a concern with the formal teacher formation such as in a category of a continuous formation. In addition to the Introduction and the Justification this research is complemented with chapters that seek for an approach with the proposed goals: Education, Pedagogy and Physical Education; The child and the Childhood A History; The Movement and To-Move; The Physical Education Developer Current; Psychomotor Education; Biomechanics and Physical Education; Human Movement and the To-Move A Philosophical Path; and completing the research with the chapter: The To-Move in the Process of Education Children in the Physical Education Classes Educational Possibilities.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação física escolarpor
dc.subject: Se-movimentarpor
dc.subject: Criançapor
dc.subject: Physical education at schooleng
dc.subject: To-moveeng
dc.subject: Childeng
dc.title: Possibilidades educacionais do movimento humano (semovimentar) no contexto do mundo da criança e da educação física escolarpor
dc.title.alternative: Educational possibilities of the human movement (tomove) in the context of the child s world and physical education at schooleng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo tem como objetivo geral analisar possibilidades para a Educação Física do movimento humano do 1º ao 4º anos do ensino fundamental. Os objetivos específicos são: refletir sobre a cultura do movimento e crianças; como as funções de movimento ganham significado para as crianças; o diálogo entre criança/movimento e mundo; as questões docentes e a formação de professores para atuar nos anos iniciais unidocentes e especialistas em Educação Física. O estudo se desenvolve a partir de uma base metodológica das pesquisas teórica e bibliográfica. Por meio de leituras de obras clássicas e diferentes autores envolvidos no tema, discutir e refletir sobre a realidade e propor a construção de um pensamento que possa servir de base na construção de alternativas para a realidade das aulas de Educação Física nos anos iniciais. Dessa forma, pretendemos que o relatório final deste estudo possa ser útil para que novas formas de desenvolver as aulas de Educação Física nos anos iniciais possam ser pensadas e criadas, bem como sustentar uma atuação docente voltada para a transformação didático-pedagógica e uma preocupação com a formação de professores, quer de maneira formal, quer em uma categoria de formação continuada. Além da Introdução e da Justificativa, esta pesquisa é complementada com capítulos que procuram aproximação com os objetivos propostos: Educação, Pedagogia e Educação Física; A criança e a Infância Uma História; O Movimento e Se-Movimentar; A Corrente Desenvolvimentista da Educação Física; Educação Psicomotora; Biomecânica e Educação Física; Movimento Humano e o Se-Movimentar Um Caminho Filosófico; e concluímos a pesquisa com o capitulo: O Se-Movimentar no Processo da Educação Criança nas Aulas de Educação Física - Possibilidades Educacionais.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Barcelos, Valdo Hermes de Lima
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4786092D6por
dc.contributor.referee1: Kunz, Elenor
dc.contributor.referee2: Antunes, Helenise Sangoi
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4799529D7por
dc.contributor.referee3: Freitas, José Vicente de
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4767736E1por
dc.contributor.referee4: Rossato, Ricardo
dc.contributor.referee4: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783732T9por
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples