Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Coelho, Alexa Pupiara Flores
dc.date.issued: 2016-02-15
dc.identifier.citation: COELHO, Alexa Pupiara Flores. Work, subjectivity, vulnerability: convergent-assistant study about the workload on women that collect recyclable materials. 2016. 162 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Enfermagem) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2016.por
dc.description.abstract: The following study approached the referential of workload according to the Psychodynamic of Work and had as objective of study the workload of women who are collector of recyclable materials. Still, the questions of research and practice were established, respectively: What are the perception of women who are collector of recyclable materials about the present workload in their work process? What actions of nursing can be performed within the women who are collector related to the workload? This study had as general objective establish actions of nursing within these collectors of recyclable materials related to the workload through an educative practice. This research has a qualitative approach and also uses a Convergent-Assistant method. The scenario was a company of grooming of recyclable materials localized in a town in the countryside of the state of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. Women who are collector of recyclable materials were the participants of the study, who were also entailed to this institution. All employees were included in the study, which totalized 11 participants. Data was produced through unsystematic participant observation technique, semi structured interviews and convergence groups. For data analysis, the steps proposed by the referential of Convergent-Assistant Research were followed. The research proceeded the trajectory proposed by the methodological referential: Phases of Conception; Instrumentation; Theorization; Transference and Analysis. Data showed that the physical workload are mainly relate to noise, weight, repetitive movements, rain and humidity, sensation of fug and heat, chemical and biological agents. In addition, they suffer influences of overload and alternation of activities, further operational problems and work organization. Regarding the cognitive and psychological loads, factors that minimize the work effects are highlighted, which are represented by experiences of work satisfaction. On the other hand, there are factors that act as aggravator, which are represented by dissatisfaction (interpersonal relationships were the main element). The cognitive and psychological loads have been also related to life trajectories traced by vulnerability and issues relative to feminine work. Still, these loads have been associated to sleeping problems, affliction and prejudice on their familiar life. Some aggravators were observed, which had origin in the workload, such as pain, respiratory problems and work accidents. The convergence with the practice was made through educative actions, which focus were on: nursing guidance on coping strategies and self-care towards workload; strengthening of team work; and discussion on empowerment. It was possible to conclude that workload is related to more embracing aspects than the most part of studies on Psychodynamic of Work show. Studies and actions on nursing are fundamental, representing the Convergent-Assistant Research as an effective tool for it.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Saúde do trabalhadorpor
dc.subject: Trabalho femininopor
dc.subject: Catadorespor
dc.subject: Pesquisa qualitativapor
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.subject: Occupational healtheng
dc.subject: Womeeng
dc.subject: Workingeng
dc.subject: Solid waste segregatorseng
dc.subject: Qualitative researcheng
dc.title: Cargas de trabalho em mulheres catadoras de materiais recicláveis: estudo convergente-assistencialpor
dc.title.alternative: Work, subjectivity, vulnerability: convergent-assistant study about the workload on women that collect recyclable materialseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo adotou o referencial de cargas de trabalho segundo a Psicodinâmica do Trabalho e teve como objeto de estudo as cargas de trabalho em mulheres catadoras de materiais recicláveis. Ainda, estabeleceu as questões de pesquisa e prática, respectivamente: Quais são as percepções de mulheres catadoras de materiais recicláveis acerca das cargas de trabalho presentes no seu processo de trabalho? Quais ações de enfermagem podem ser realizadas em conjunto com as mulheres catadoras relacionadas às cargas de trabalho? Teve por objetivo geral estabelecer ações de enfermagem em conjunto com mulheres catadoras de materiais recicláveis relacionadas às cargas de trabalho por meio de uma prática educativa. A pesquisa é qualitativa com abordagem Convergente-Assistencial. O cenário foi uma cooperativa de catação de materiais recicláveis localizada em um município do interior do estado do Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil. As participantes foram mulheres catadoras de materiais recicláveis vinculadas a esta instituição. Todas as trabalhadoras foram incluídas no estudo, em um total de 11 participantes. Os dados foram produzidos por meio da técnica da observação assistemática participante, entrevistas semiestruturadas e grupos de convergência. Para análise dos dados, foram seguidos os passos propostos pelo referencial da Pesquisa Convergente-Assistencial. A pesquisa seguiu a trajetória propostas pelo referencial metodológico: Fases de Concepção, Instrumentação, Teorização, Transferência e Análise. Os dados mostraram que as cargas de trabalho físicas estão relacionadas, principalmente, ao barulho, peso, peso, movimentos repetitivos, chuva e umidade, sensação de abafamento e calor, agentes químicos e biológicos. Ainda, sofrem influências da sobrecarga e rodízio de atividades, além de problemas operacionais e da organização do trabalho. Em relação às cargas cognitivas e psíquicas, destacaram-se fatores amenizadores, representados por vivências de satisfação no trabalho, e fatores agravantes, representados pela insatisfação (cujo principal elemento foram os relacionamentos interpessoais). As cargas cognitivas e psíquicas estiveram relacionadas também a trajetórias de vida marcadas pela vulnerabilidade e questões referentes ao trabalho feminino. Ainda, essas cargas se mostraram associadas a problemas para dormir, aflições e prejuízos na vida familiar. Observaram-se alguns agravos oriundos das cargas de trabalho, tais como dor, problemas respiratórios e acidentes de trabalho. A convergência com a prática foi realizada por meio de ações educativas cujos focos foram: orientações de enfermagem acerca de medidas de enfrentamento e autocuidado diante das cargas de trabalho; fortalecimento do trabalho coletivo; e discussão acerca do empoderamento. Concluiu-se que as cargas de trabalho estão relacionadas a aspectos mais abrangentes do que mostram a maior parte dos estudos em Psicodinâmica do Trabalho. São fundamentais estudos e ações de enfermagem, representando a Pesquisa Convergente-Assistencial uma ferramenta efetiva para tal.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Beck, Carmem Lúcia Colomé
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Silva, Rosângela Marion da
dc.contributor.referee1: Trentini, Mercedes
dc.contributor.referee2: Camponogara, Silviamar
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples