Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Bagetti, Sabrina
dc.date.issued: 2019-11-14
dc.description.abstract: The thematic concern that generates this research is centered on public policies to induce Open Educational Resources (OER) in school practices, such as innovation strategies and guaranteeing an inclusive and equitable education in the current context of cyberculture. In this bias, we find directions to promote (co) authorship of OER in the contemporary movement of produsage. The group involved were teachers and students from three teacher training courses at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), namely: Bachelor Degree Spanish Letters, Special Education Full Degree and Social Science Degree. In this context, we were inserted to conduct the Doctorate in Education oriented teaching internship of the Postgraduate Program in Education- PPGE / CE / UFSM. Therefore, we investigate the extent to which (co) authorship of OER, in the context of produsage enhances teaching and learning, during the school practices of teacher training courses. To this end, the theoretical-methodological conceptions of educational action research supported the implementation of collaborative activities of OER (co) authorship in the context of produsage with students. The cyclical spiral of action research contemplated the development of our activities, amidst the stages of (re) planning, action, observation and reflection necessary for the theoretical, political and ideological understanding of the OER movement. The action research was based on the propositions of three mediating matrices: the Dialogic-Problematizing Matrix (MDP), the Thematic-Organizing Matrix (MTO) and the Thematic-Analytical Matrix (MTA), which guided, respectively, the production of data, its organization and analysis. The practice sustained in theory and potentiated by action research was the basis for both the investigative process and the analysis of the evidenced data. In this sense, we produced theory in practice, and the materialization occurred through the triangulation of data, derived from participant observation records and the responses of open and closed questionnaires implemented with the students. These data were analyzed with the light of two elected categories, namely the Technological-Pedagogical Fluency (FTP) in the (co) authorship of OER and (co) Authorship of the C5c Generation in the produsage. In conclusion, we show that the (co) authoring of OER in the context of produsage, enhances teaching-learning in teacher training courses, as it values participatory culture in school practices, promotes the construction of FTP and disruptively disseminates learning open curriculum knowledge in network.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: REA (Recursos Educacionais Abertos)por
dc.subject: Práticas escolarespor
dc.subject: Produsagepor
dc.subject: Fluência tecnológico-pedagógicapor
dc.subject: Cultura participativapor
dc.subject: OER (Open Educational Resources)eng
dc.subject: School practiceseng
dc.subject: Technological-pedagogical fluencyeng
dc.subject: Participatory cultureeng
dc.title: Produsage e Recursos Educacionais Abertos (REA): cultura participativa nas práticas escolarespor
dc.title.alternative: Produsage and Open Educational Resources (OER): participating culture in school practiceseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: A preocupação temática geradora dessa pesquisa, está centrada nas políticas públicas de indução aos Recursos Educacionais Abertos (REA) nas práticas escolares, como estratégias de inovação e garantia de uma educação inclusiva e equitativa no atual contexto da cibercultura. Nesse viés, encontramos sentidos para promover a (co)autoria de REA no movimento contemporâneo da produsage. O grupo de envolvidos foram professores e estudantes de três cursos de formação de professores da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), sendo eles: Licenciatura Letras Espanhol, Educação Especial Licenciatura Plena e Licenciatura em Ciências Sociais. Neste contexto, estivemos inseridos para realização do estágio de docência orientada do Doutorado em Educação, do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação- PPGE/ CE/UFSM. Diante disso, investigamos em que medida a (co)autoria de REA, no contexto da produsage potencializa o ensino-aprendizagem, durante as práticas escolares dos cursos de formação de professores. Para tanto, as concepções teórico-metodológicas da pesquisa-ação educacional, sustentaram a implementação de atividades colaborativas de (co)autoria de REA no contexto da produsage com os estudantes. A espiral cíclica da pesquisa-ação contemplou o desenvolvimento de nossas atividades, em meio as etapas de (re)planejamento, ação, observação e reflexão, necessárias, para compreensão teórica, política e ideológica do movimento REA. A pesquisa-ação sustentou-se nas proposições de três matrizes cartográficas: a Matriz Dialógico-Problematizadora (MDP), a Matriz Temático-Organizadora (MTO) e a Matriz Temático-Analítica (MTA), as quais orientaram, respectivamente, a produção de dados, sua organização e análise. A prática sustentada na teoria e potencializada pela pesquisa-ação, foi a base, tanto para o processo investigativo, quanto para análise dos dados evidenciados. Nesse sentido, produzimos teoria na prática, e a materialização ocorreu pela triangulação dos dados, oriundos dos registros de observação participante e das respostas dos questionários abertos e fechados implementados com os estudantes. Tais dados, foram analisados com a luz de duas categorias eleitas, sendo elas a Fluência tecnológico-pedagógica (FTP) na (co)autoria de REA e (co)autoria da Geração C5c na produsage. Conclusivamente, evidenciamos que a (co)autoria de REA no contexto da produsage, promove o ensino-aprendizagem nos cursos de formação de professores na medida em que potencializa a cultura participativa nas práticas escolares, constrói a FTP e de maneira disruptiva dissemina o conhecimento curricular aberto em rede.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mallmann, Elena Maria
dc.contributor.referee1: Quintas_Mendes, Antônio Manuel
dc.contributor.referee2: Ramalho, Mara Lúcia
dc.contributor.referee3: Jacques, Juliana Sales
dc.contributor.referee4: Segat, Taciana
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International