Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Branco, Natieli Luiza
dc.date.issued: 2019-12-09
dc.description.abstract: In this paper, we aim to investigate the functioning of the Diccionario del español del Uruguay (DEU), of the Uruguayan National Academy of Letters, in its first edition published in 2011, and, with this, to understand the process of constitution of this work and its importance for the instrumentalization of the Spanish language of Uruguay. To carry out this research, we will use the dictionary as a discursive object and as a linguistic instrument, in accordance with the theoretical and methodological principles of the Analysis of Discourse of French line in articulation with the History of Linguistic Ideas and, from this, our analytical gesture turns to the introductory texts and entries of this dictionary. The first act of interpretation is to establish the theoretical movements between language, subject and history in order to apprehend the discourse of the dictionary, as well as to explore the different looks at it through lexicography, in order to understand the process of Hispanic-American and Uruguayan dictionarization. The second act of interpretation is to check the functioning of language in the constitution the notion of the nation state and how it marked the process of colonization and decolonization in the language language tools to understand the linguistic heterogeneity. The third act of interpretation is to verify the production conditions that circumscribe this dictionary: how the DEU relates to the network of senses and dictionaries to which it belongs. The results of the analyzes indicate that, in their introductory texts, the dictionary subjects demonstrate that it is a contrastive dictionary: contrasts with the Spanish language present in the Diccionario de la lengua española (DLE) of the Royal Spanish Academy and there is a need to state that there is heterogeneity in Spanish, there is a contrastivity in Spanish, there is Uruguayan language/speech; In entries, we consider that there are two types of functioning for contrastivity in DEU: as specificity or as complementarity. The specificity is established when the DEU brings in the definitions specific senses that are not contemplated in the DLE; the complementarity is established when the DEU repeats/reproduces senses of the DLE. Our gesture of interpretation reveals that the contrastive, in the DEU, does not work only in one way; there are differences, there are similarities, and a space of visibility is opened to the Spanish Language of Uruguay.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Dicionáriopor
dc.subject: Discursopor
dc.subject: Línguapor
dc.subject: Dictionaryeng
dc.subject: Speecheng
dc.subject: Languageeng
dc.title: Instrumentalização da língua espanhola do Uruguai: um estudo discursivo do diccionario del español del Uruguaypor
dc.title.alternative: Instrumentalization of the spanish language of Uruguay: a discursive study of the diccionario del español del Uruguayeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Neste trabalho, temos por objetivo investigar o funcionamento do Diccionario del español del Uruguay (DEU), da Academia Nacional de Letras de Uruguai, em sua primeira edição publicada no ano de 2011, e, com isso, compreender o processo de constituição dessa obra e sua importância para a instrumentalização da Língua Espanhola do Uruguai. Para realizar esta pesquisa, tomaremos o dicionário como objeto discursivo e como instrumento linguístico, de acordo com os princípios teóricos e metodológicos da Análise de Discurso de linha francesa em articulação com a História das Ideias Linguísticas e, a partir disso, nosso gesto analítico volta-se para os textos introdutórios e verbetes desse dicionário. O primeiro gesto de interpretação é estabelecer os movimentos teóricos entre língua, sujeito e história para apreender o discurso do dicionário, bem como explorar os diferentes olhares para ele perpassando pela lexicografia, a fim de entender o processo de dicionarização hispano-americano e uruguaio. O segundo gesto de interpretação é verificar o funcionamento da noção de língua na constituição do Estado-nação e como é marcado o processo de colonização e descolonização linguística nos instrumentos linguísticos para compreender a heterogeneidade linguística. O terceiro gesto de interpretação é verificar as condições de produção que circunscrevem esse dicionário: como o DEU relaciona-se com a rede de sentidos e de dicionários a qual pertence? Os resultados das análises indicam que, em seus textos introdutórios, os sujeitos dicionaristas demonstram que se trata de um dicionário contrastivo: contrasta com a Língua Espanhola presente no Diccionario de la lengua española (DLE) da Real Academia Espanhola e há uma necessidade de afirmar que há heterogeneidade no espanhol, há uma contrastividade no espanhol, há língua/fala do Uruguai; nos verbetes, consideramos que há dois tipos de funcionamento para a contrastividade no DEU: como especificidade ou como complementaridade. A especificidade se estabelece quando o DEU traz nas definições sentidos específicos que não são contemplados no DLE; a complementaridade se estabelece quando o DEU repete/reproduz sentidos do DLE. Nosso gesto de interpretação revela que o contrastivo, no DEU, não funciona somente de uma maneira; há diferenças, há semelhanças, e abre-se um espaço de visibilidade à Língua Espanhola do Uruguai.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Silveira, Verli Fátima Petri da
dc.contributor.referee1: Celada, Maria Teresa
dc.contributor.referee2: Rodrigues, Fernanda dos Santos Castelano
dc.contributor.referee3: Denardi, Graciele Turchietti de Oliveira
dc.contributor.referee4: Sturza, Eliana Rosa
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Letraspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letraspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Artes e Letraspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International