dc.creator: Müller, Josué Ricardo
dc.date.issued: 2021-09-30
dc.description.abstract: This study proposes the development of support material for a continuing education workshop on Human Rights for Basic Education teachers. Therefore, theoretical discussions are held about Human Rights and the construction of citizenship, demonstrating the historicity of both and identifying their principles. Then, Education is presented as a human right and Education in/for Human Rights as a powerful alternative for the promotion and defense of human rights and the construction of active and critical citizenship, promoters of transformations in present and future realities. Aiming to contribute to the culture of human rights in schools and, consequently, in society, at the end of the text, a proposal for the continued training of teachers in Human Rights is presented in the format of a pedagogical workshop. The step-by-step proposal is explained, which is intended to be a support material for teachers and pedagogical coordination who may be interested in proposing training in this subject. With the product presented, it is intended to contribute to the instrumentalization of professionals working in schools on the topic of Human Rights, so that they are better prepared and prepared to act in the construction of a more just, equitable and humane society.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Direitos humanospor
dc.subject: Educação em direitos humanospor
dc.subject: Formação continuadapor
dc.subject: Human rightseng
dc.subject: Human rights educationeng
dc.subject: Continuing educationeng
dc.title: Educar em direitos humanos: produção de material para oficina de formação de professorespor
dc.title.alternative: Educate in human rights: production of material for teacher training workshopeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo propõe a elaboração de material de apoio para oficina de formação continuada em Direitos Humanos para professores e professoras da Educação Básica. Para tanto, são feitas discussões teóricas acerca dos Direitos Humanos e da construção da cidadania, demonstra-se a historicidade de ambos e identifica-se seus princípios. Em seguida é apresentada a Educação enquanto direito humano e a Educação em/para os Direitos Humanos como uma alternativa poderosa para a promoção e a defesa dos direitos humanos e construção da cidadania ativa e crítica, promotoras de transformações de realidades presentes e do porvir. Visando contribuir para a cultura dos direitos humanos nas escolas e, por consequência, na sociedade, ao final do texto é apresentada uma proposta de formação continuada de docentes em Direitos Humanos no formato de oficina pedagógica. É explicado o passo a passo da proposta que tem por pretensão ser um material de apoio para docentes e coordenação pedagógica que venham a se interessar por propor uma formação nesta temática. Com o produto apresentado deseja-se contribuir para a instrumentalização de profissionais atuantes em escolas no tema dos Direitos Humanos, para que estejam melhor preparados e preparadas para atuar na construção de uma sociedade mais justa, equitativa e humana.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Remedi, José Martinho Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee1: Mourad, Leonice Aparecida de Fatima Alves Pereira
dc.contributor.referee2: Perussatto, Melina Kleinert
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Históriapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de História em Rede Nacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor