dc.creator | Haetinger, Célia Beatris Garcia | |
dc.date.issued | 2024-12-11 | |
dc.description.abstract | The research is linked to the Professional Master's Degree at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) in Research Line 2 – Pedagogical Management and
Educational Contexts. This work was developed in a public early childhood education school in the interior of Rio Grande do Sul, in the city of Cachoeira do Sul, EMEI
APCRIM. The study was guided by the following problem: What training paths do
EMEI APCRIM teachers take to build pedagogical work committed to childhood? The general objective was based on: Researching which training paths EMEI APCRIM teachers follow to build pedagogical work committed to childhood. And as specific objectives: - Enable connections between the path taken by the researcher and the work context at EMEI APCRIM. - Build a collaborative training path with the teaching group. - Describe which educational policies for Early Childhood Education have been developed within the scope of the Cachoeira do Sul Municipal Education
System, in line with national legislation. - Draw lines of encounters and distances between the teacher training processes proposed by the municipality and the EMEI
APCRIM Continuing Training Project. - Dialogue with the data collected, in order to reflect on how teacher training processes have been constructed in the researched school. - Share/present, through the creation of an educational product materialized in a Digital Portfolio, the trajectories and processes of training in the context of EMEI
APCRIM teachers. The methodological path will be carried out based on research with a qualitative approach, applied and involved in the context of this researcher's work and through craftsmanship (MILLS, 2009) and complexity (MORIN, 2000). The theoretical framework of this study is based on Freire (2018), Oliveira-Formosinho
(2018), Minayo (2019), Morin (2000), Mills (2009), among others. The process of this work will be described through training meetings that take place monthly with the group of professionals who work at the school, teachers. As a product, a digital portfolio that has been produced will be presented at the end of the research and will be delivered to the Municipal Department of Education as a proposal for future reflection. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Encontros formativos | por |
dc.subject | Coordenação pedagógica | por |
dc.subject | Professores | por |
dc.subject | Crianças da Educação Infantil | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas | por |
dc.subject | Training meetings | eng |
dc.subject | Pedagogical coordination | eng |
dc.subject | Teachers | eng |
dc.subject | Children in early childhood education | eng |
dc.subject | Democratic management | eng |
dc.subject | Public policy | eng |
dc.title | Encontros formativos de um coletivo docente em uma escola pública de educação infantil | por |
dc.title.alternative | Formative meetings of a teaching collective in a public early early education school | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa está vinculada ao Mestrado Profissional da Universidade Federal de
Santa Maria (UFSM) na Linha de Pesquisa 2 – Gestão Pedagógica e Contextos
Educativos. Este trabalho foi desenvolvido em uma escola pública de Educação
Infantil no interior do Rio Grande do Sul, na cidade de Cachoeira do Sul, EMEI
APCRIM. O estudo norteou-se com a seguinte problemática: Quais caminhos formativos percorrem os professores da EMEI APCRIM, para construção do trabalho pedagógico comprometido com as infâncias? O objetivo geral foi pautado em:
Pesquisar por quais caminhos formativos os professores da EMEI APCRIM percorrem para construção do trabalho pedagógico comprometido com as infâncias.
E como objetivos específicos: - Possibilitar aproximações entre o caminho percorrido pela pesquisadora e o contexto de trabalho na EMEI APCRIM. - Construir um caminho de formação colaborativa com o grupo docente. - Descrever quais Políticas educacionais para a Educação Infantil têm sido desenvolvidas no âmbito do Sistema
Municipal de Ensino de Cachoeira do Sul, em consonância com a legislação nacional. - Traçar linhas de encontros e distanciamentos entre os processos de formação de professores propostos pelo municipio e no Projeto de Formação
Continuada da EMEI APCRIM. - Dialogar com os dados coletados, afim de refletir sobre como tem se construído os processos de formação de professores na escola pesquisada. - Compartilhar/apresentar através da elaboração de produto educacional materializado em um Portfólio Digital as trajetórias e processos da formação em contexto dos professores da EMEI APCRIM. O caminho metodológico será realizado a partir de uma pesquisa com abordagem qualitativa, aplicada e implicada no contexto de trabalho dessa pesquisadora e através da artesania
(MILLS, 2009) e complexidade (MORIN, 2000). O referencial teórico deste estudo está embasado em Freire (2018), Oliveira-Formosinho (2018), Minayo (2019), Morin
(2000), Mills (2009), dentre outros. O processo desse trabalho será descrito através de encontros formativos que acontecem mensalmente com o grupo de profissionais que atuam na escola, professores. Como produto será apresentado ao final da pesquisa um portfólio digital que vem sendo produzido e que será entregue para
Secretaria Municipal de Educação como proposta para futuras reflexões. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Segat, Taciana Camera | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Cancian, Viviane Ache | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Lunard, Elisiane Machado | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Cardonet, Vivien Kelling | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |