dc.contributor.advisor: Trevisan, Marcelo
dc.creator: Sapata, Madalena Diamantina Silva
dc.date.issued: 2011-07-09
dc.date.submitted: 2011
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Pública, EaD, RS, 2011.por
dc.description.abstract: The democracy and autonomy of school management is a process of conquest of society that is organized and inserts as subject of history, bringing the participation of parents and students for the formulation and management, financial engineering aspects of public school.This paper aims to show the practice of democratic management in the public schools as to the procedures and routines to be followed in the operation of financial management, promoted in accordance with the law, as well as the creation and operation of School Councils and the development of internal control in the process of managing financial resources in schools in the state of Rio Grande do Sul. For both the study was conducted at the State School of Basic Education Basic Education in Sant’Ana do Livramento. Anne Pinto da Rocha of Deliverance. It was used for this work, the kind of methodological research, exploratory research, literature research and action research, through observation, information search and reading the extensive literature available and effective participation in the process of submission of statements financial due consideration to the competent body. The objectives of the Research. In the context of the Democratic Management of Public Education will be reviewed in the financial management of the school, issues relating to resource allocation to public school in Rio Grande do Sul, in the elementary school, effective participation of the school community in applying these resources through the School Board, procedures and routines adopted in operationalizing them. Another aspect shown is the distribution of financial resources for the schools. The promotion of transparency in administrative procedures, and use of financial resources allocated by state and federal governments. Also the preparation process for Accountability, performing all the procedures and routines provided in the Public Accounts and the specific legislation.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Gestão democráticapor
dc.subject: Autonomia financeirapor
dc.subject: Procedimentospor
dc.subject: Rotinaspor
dc.subject: Recursospor
dc.subject: Participaçãopor
dc.title: Gestão democrática na escola pública da rede estadual do Rio Grande do Sul: um estudo na Escola Estadual de Ensino Fundamental Pinto da Rochapor
dc.title.alternative: Management in democratic education network state Rio Grande do Sul: a study in School Education in State Pinto da Rochaeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Sant'Ana do Livramento, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Pública, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: A democracia e a autonomia da gestão escolar são um processo de conquista da sociedade que se organiza e se insere como sujeito da história, trazendo a participação de pais e alunos para a formulação e gestão, pedagógica e financeira da escola pública. Este trabalho tem por objetivo evidenciar as práticas de gestão democrática nas escolas públicas, quanto aos procedimentos e rotinas a serem adotados na operacionalização da gestão financeira, promovidas de acordo com a legislação, bem como a criação e atuação dos Conselhos Escolares e o desenvolvimento do controle interno no processo de gestão dos recursos financeiros nas escolas estaduais do Rio Grande do Sul. Para tanto, o estudo foi desenvolvido na Escola Estadual de Ensino Fundamental Pinto da Rocha em Sant Ana do Livramento. Utilizou-se para a realização deste trabalho, a pesquisa bibliográfica com destaque para a análise de documentos, bem como a observação das rotinas diárias da escola em evidência e, ainda, a técnica da pesquisa-ação. No contexto da Gestão Democrática do Ensino Público, são analisadas na gestão financeira do estabelecimento de ensino as questões relativas à distribuição de recursos para a escola pública estadual do Rio Grande do Sul no âmbito do ensino fundamental, da participação efetiva da comunidade escolar na aplicação desses recursos, através do Conselho Escolar e dos procedimentos e rotinas adotadas na operacionalização dos mesmos. A promoção da transparência dos mecanismos administrativos, financeiros e do uso dos recursos destinados pelos governos estadual e federal. Também elaboração do Processo de Prestação de Contas, executando todos os procedimentos e rotinas previstos na Contabilidade Pública e na legislação específica.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor