dc.contributor.advisor: Marin, Elizara Carolina
dc.creator: Nascimento, Thaiane Bonaldo do
dc.date.issued: 2014-07-08
dc.date.submitted: 2014
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação Física e Desportos, Curso de Especialização em Educação Física Escolar, RS, 2014.por
dc.description.abstract: The quest for ecstasy and social fads causes adhesion of youth to the private pleasure, not always observant to safety standards related to space infrastructure. We aimed to investigate the security and risk involving leisure in discos in the urban context, focusing on fire at Kiss Nightclub. To reach the objectives we use documentary research, through analysis of articles from print media “Diário de Santa Maria”. We conclude that the matters involving the leisure of youth, infractions are related to legislation, optimizing profits and disregard the pleasure that is being consumed. Reinforcing the idea that investment in culture of risk prevention should be immediate and accomplished through a collective and coordinated work through social, educational activities, among others it is necessary investments in the culture of risk prevention in leisure that qualify youth to be constantly observant to security standardseng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Lazerpor
dc.subject: Segurançapor
dc.subject: Riscopor
dc.subject: Leisureeng
dc.subject: Securityeng
dc.subject: Riskeng
dc.title: Lazer e juventude: a dialética entre segurança e riscopor
dc.title.alternative: Nightly entertainment and youth: the dialect between secutity and riskeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Educação Física Escolarpor
dc.description.resumo: A busca pelo êxtase e pelos modismos sociais provoca adesão da juventude ao lazer privado, nem sempre atento às normas de segurança relacionadas à infraestrutura do espaço. Nessa direção, objetivamos investigar a segurança e risco que envolve o lazer em danceterias no contexto urbano, tendo como foco o incêndio na Boate Kiss. Para dar conta dos objetivos utilizamos da pesquisa documental, via análise das matérias da mídia impressa “Diário de Santa Maria”. Concluímos que as relações de segurança e risco no lazer noturno da juventude universitária de Santa Maria estão intrinsicamente relacionadas ao processo de educação superior, o que demanda uma nova política para as formaturas na UFSM e consequentemente para vivência do lazer noturno. Para além é necessário investimentos na cultura de prevenção de riscos no lazer que capacite à juventude estar atenta constantemente as normas de segurança.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor