dc.creator: Luquini, Jerfferson Paim
dc.date.issued: 2016-05-02
dc.description.abstract: This research, carried out with the post-graduate program in Social Sciences of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) in the line of research called Social Identities, Ethnicity and Education, investigated the pedagogical practices developed in the discipline of integrated seminar, leading In consideration of the (im) possibilities of an interdisciplinary practice in the area of Human Sciences. In order to develop this research, I set out to answer the following research problem: Considering the Pedagogical Proposal for Polytechnic Secondary Education and Integrated Professional Education for Higher Education 2011-2014, how are the pedagogical practices developed within the framework of the integrated seminar taking place? Into account the dialogue between Philosophy, Sociology, History and Geography? For that, the investigative course was: Ethnographic work carried out at the Edna May Cardoso School, located in the eastern part of the city of Santa Maria-RS, in addition to in-depth interviews with teachers. The data reveal how challenging the restructuring proposal of High School is, as well as shows the difficulties of teachers in creating an interdisciplinary dialogue within the discipline of integrated seminar. Thus, in view of the whole scenario found, we conclude that the dialogue between the disciplines does not occur for a number of factors, such as: working hours in more than one school, single teachers planning and conducting activities related to the discipline of Seminar, and the system is still structured in a disciplinary way. This last factor brings with it a particularity, since breaking with this disciplinary tradition, and from then on starting to work in an interdisciplinary way has been one of the issues facing the integrated seminar and the teachers. Finally, it was identified, described and problematized the pedagogical practices found, mapping the possibilities and impossibilities of an interdisciplinary practice that emerged from it, seeking at all times to make a dialogue in the interface between the Anthropology and the Sociology of Education.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Seminário integradopor
dc.subject: Práticas pedagógicaspor
dc.subject: Interdisciplinaridadepor
dc.subject: Etnografiapor
dc.subject: Antropologia da educaçãopor
dc.subject: Integrated seminareng
dc.subject: Pedagogical practiceseng
dc.subject: Interdisciplinarityeng
dc.subject: Ethnographyeng
dc.subject: Anthropology of educationeng
dc.title: Um estudo antropológico das práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas no seminário integrado na instituição de ensino Edna May Cardosopor
dc.title.alternative: An anthropological study of the pedagogical practices developed in the integrated seminar on educational institution Edna May Cardosoeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa, realizada junto ao programa de pós-graduação em Ciências Sociais da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM) na linha de pesquisa denominada Identidades Sociais, Etnicidade e Educação, investigou-se as práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas na disciplina de seminário integrado, levando em consideração as (im) possibilidades de uma prática interdisciplinar na área das Ciências Humanas. Para desenvolver esta pesquisa, me propus a responder o seguinte problema de pesquisa: Considerando a Proposta Pedagógica para o Ensino Médio Politécnico e Educação Profissional Integrada ao Ensino Médio 2011-2014, como estão sendo efetivadas as práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas no âmbito do seminário integrado, levando em conta o diálogo entre a Filosofia, Sociologia, História e Geografia? Para tanto, o percurso investigativo foi: Trabalho etnográfico realizado na Escola Edna May Cardoso, situada na zona leste da cidade de Santa Maria-RS, além de entrevistas em profundidade realizada com os professores. Os dados revelam o quão desafiadora é a proposta de reestruturação do Ensino Médio, bem como mostra as dificuldades dos professores em tecer um diálogo interdisciplinar no âmbito da disciplina de seminário integrado. Deste modo, diante de todo o cenário encontrado, chegamos à conclusão de que o diálogo entre as disciplinas não ocorre por uma série de fatores, tais como: carga horária em mais de uma escola, professores sozinhos planejando e conduzindo as atividades referentes à disciplina de seminário integrado, além do sistema ainda estar estruturado na forma disciplinar. Este último fator traz consigo uma particularidade, uma vez que romper com esta tradição disciplinar, e a partir de então começar a trabalhar de forma interdisciplinar tem sido uma das questões caras ao seminário integrado e aos professores. Por fim, Identificou-se, descreveu-se e problematizou-se as práticas pedagógicas encontradas, mapeando as possibilidades e impossibilidades de uma prática interdisciplinar que daí emergiu procurando a todo instante fazer um diálogo na interface entre a Antropologia e a Sociologia da Educação.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Brum, Ceres Karam
dc.contributor.referee1: Tomazetti, Elisete Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee2: Oliveira, Amurabi Pereira de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Sociologiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Sociaispor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::SOCIOLOGIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor