dc.contributor.advisor: Uaska, Izabel Cristina
dc.creator: Estormovski, Renata Cecilia
dc.date.issued: 2012-12-01
dc.date.submitted: 2012
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2012.por
dc.description.abstract: This work aims to deepen the research around the Educational Quality theme, presenting a comparative study between the two ways through which such quality is designed during school time and in its space: the approach brought by the Educational Neoliberalism, shown on Education Blitz JN no Ar, and the idea built by the Democratic School Management. The goals outlined to be accomplished are to conceptualize, compare and contrast these conceptions, from the understanding of its historical development and its embodiments nowadays. Therefore, having a base on a quality research, through Content Analyses Method, this monograph has made a documental-bibliographic search and, from those, was able to compare both concepts and got conclusions out of them. In this, it has been concluded that the approach brought by the Democratic Management encompasses, therein Quality, several facets which make up the pedagogical day-by-day, just as the comprehensiveness of all the actors form the school community in the concept of the aforementioned Management. In opposite to this, the concept based on the Neoliberal ideas values only a numerical indicator, which comes from external evaluations and which is ratified in the grade contemplated in this analysis. Therefore, the understandings are dichotomous and adverse in its birth and in its development inside the school environment, presenting themselves to be constituted of antagonistic and opposite meanings.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Qualidade da educaçãopor
dc.subject: Gestão escolar democráticapor
dc.subject: Neoliberalismopor
dc.subject: Education qualityeng
dc.subject: Democratic school managementeng
dc.subject: Neoliberalismeng
dc.title: Blitz da educação JN no ar x gestão democrática: um estudo comparativo entre as conceituações de qualidade da educaçãopor
dc.title.alternative: Education blitz JN no ar vs. democratic management: a comparative study between the concepts of education qualityeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Tio Hugo, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacional, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho visa aprofundar as pesquisas em torno da temática da Qualidade da Educação, apresentando um estudo comparativo entre duas formas pelas quais esta é concebida nos espaços e tempos escolares: a abordagem trazida pelo Neoliberalismo Educacional, ilustrada pela Blitz da Educação JN no Ar, e a ideação construída pela Gestão Escolar Democrática. Os objetivos delineados para tal são conceituar, comparar e confrontar estas concepções, a partir da compreensão de seu desenvolvimento histórico e de suas concretizações na atualidade. Assim, baseando-se em uma pesquisa qualitativa, por meio do método de Análise de Conteúdo, esta monografia realizou uma busca bibliográficadocumental e, a partir destes, pôde-se comparar as conceituações de ambas e se obterem conclusões. Nesta, constatou-se que a abordagem trazida pela Gestão Democrática engloba, na constituição da Qualidade, as variadas facetas que compõe o cotidiano pedagógico, bem como a abrangência de todos os atores da comunidade escolar na conceituação da mesma. Ao contrário desta, a concepção baseada no ideário Neoliberal valoriza apenas um indicador numérico, que advém de avaliações externas e que são ratificados na série contemplada nesta análise. Assim, as compreensões demonstram-se como dicotômicas e adversas em sua gênese e em seu desenvolvimento dentro dos ambientes escolares, demonstrando-se constitutivas de significações contrárias e antagônicas.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor