dc.creator: Silva, Ticiane Arruda da
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-23
dc.description.abstract: The work deals with Public Policies for Early Childhood Education in an inclusive perspective, with a look at the teaching legislation of a municipality of the Association of Municipalities of the State Center/Rio Grande do Sul (AMCENTRO/RS). Its general objective is: To analyze public policies for Early Childhood Education in an inclusive perspective, considering the Curriculum Guidelines for Early Childhood Education and Special Education of the municipality of Santa Maria / RS.Its specific objectives are: To analyze the conceptions of childhood and education of children with special needs that permeate the historical frameworks of Early Childhood Education, in an inclusive perspective in the educational context; recognize the main regulatory frameworks that design Infant Education and Special Education within the framework of public educational policies; understand how the Curriculum Guidelines of Early Childhood Education articulate with the Special Education Curriculum Guidelines for offering inclusive school practices in the municipality of Santa Maria/RS. For the theoretical-methodological basis, the following studies were used: Triviños (2008), Yin (2001); Formosinho (2007), Kraemer (2007), Rocha (2002), Corsino (2007), a Lück (2006), Minayo (1999), Lakatos (2009), among others. The research is characterized by the qualitative approach of the type of case study with bibliographical contribution, and the data constructed were through documentary analysis. It is concluded that from the respective reflections of the whole study in the course of the regulatory milestones and the historical mishaps, we can consider that the inclusion becomes more and more present, and that the act of including not only includes children with some type of disability or special educational needs, since they all have the right to be included in the regular education system of early childhood education. It is concluded that the Curriculum Guidelines for Early Childhood Education and Special Education in the municipality of Santa Maria / RS are two parallel documents that need to be articulated from the reading of the professionals involved in the teaching-learning process, as well as educational management.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Educação inclusivapor
dc.subject: Diretrizes curriculares municipaispor
dc.subject: Public policieseng
dc.subject: Child educationeng
dc.subject: Inclusive educationeng
dc.subject: Municipal curricular guidelineseng
dc.title: A infância em uma perspectiva inclusiva: análise sobre as Diretrizes Curriculares de Santa Maria/RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Childhood in an inclusive perspective: analysis of the Curricular Guidelines of Santa Maria/RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho aborda as Políticas Públicas para a Educação Infantil na perspectiva inclusiva, com um olhar na legislação de ensino de um município da Associação dos Municípios do Centro do Estado/ Rio Grande do Sul (AMCENTRO/RS). Tem como objetivo geral: Analisar as políticas públicas para a Educação Infantil numa perspectiva inclusiva, considerando as Diretrizes Curriculares para a Educação Infantil e Educação Especial do município de Santa Maria/RS. Tem como objetivos específicos: Analisar as concepções de infância e de educação de crianças com necessidades especiais, que permeiam os marcos históricos da Educação Infantil, na perspectiva inclusiva no contexto educacional; reconhecer os principais marcos regulatórios que desenham a Educação Infantil e a Educação Especial no âmbito das políticas públicas educacionais; compreender como as Diretrizes Curriculares da Educação Infantil se articulam com as Diretrizes Curriculares da Educação Especial para oferta de práticas escolares inclusivas no município de Santa Maria/RS. Para a fundamentação teórico-metodológica foram utilizados os estudos de: Triviños (2008), Yin (2010); Formosinho (2007), Kraemer (2007), Rocha (2002), Corsino (2007), a Lück (2006), Minayo (1999), entre outros. A pesquisa caracterizou-se pela abordagem qualitativa do tipo estudo de caso com aporte bibliográfico, e os dados construídos foram obtidos por meio de análise documental. Destaca-se, que, a partir das respectivas reflexões de todo o estudo no decorrer dos marcos regulatórios e dos percalços históricos, foi possível considerar que a inclusão se faz cada vez mais presente, e que o ato de incluir não só engloba crianças com algum tipo de deficiência ou necessidade especial educacional, pois todos obrigatoriamente possuem o direito de estar incluído na rede regular de ensino da Educação Infantil. Conclui-se, que as Diretrizes Curriculares para a Educação Infantil e para a Educação Especial, no município de Santa Maria/RS constituem-se em dois documentos paralelos, que necessitam ser articulados a partir da leitura dos profissionais involucrados no processo ensino-aprendizagem, bem como da gestão educacional.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sarturi, Rosane Carneiro
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel
dc.contributor.referee1: Flores, Maria Luiza Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee2: Menezes, Eliana da Costa Pereira de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor