Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Ramos, Maria Rosângela Silveira
dc.date.issued: 2017-08-30
dc.description.abstract: This Ph.D. thesis is inserted in the field of Formation Research, Knowledge and Professional Development of the Graduate Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria and arises from the research of the dynamics and possible outspread of the permanent self(trans)formation with the professors and the students enrolled in the Institutional Scholarship Initiative Program (PIBID), in the subprojects of Chemistry and Biology within the IFFar, through the Investigative-formative Dialogical Circles. Therefore, it is expected to answer the following research problem: how the permanent self(trans)formation is constituted for area coordinators, professors/supervisors and scholarship students of the Institutional Program of the Initiation to Teaching Scholarship at the Farroupilha Federal Institute of Education, Science, and Technology, in the subprojects of Chemistry and Biology, which are linked to the undergraduate courses of this institution? Methodologically, this study is based on a qualitative approach of the case study type, however, it also has research-training characteristics, since the co-authors subjects actively participate in all stages of the research. For the dynamics of the formative meetings with the educators, the used methodology was the Investigative-Formative Dialogical Circles (HENZ, 2014), (FREITAS, 2015), (HENZ; FREITAS, 2015), inspired by the Freirean Culture Circles in approach to the research-formation (JOSSO, 2004, 2010). As a theoretical-conceptual basis, the proposals of Paulo Freire (1987, 2013, 2015) were used, along with other authors, such as: Henz (2003, 2007, 2010, 2012), Bolzan (2009), Isaia and Bolzan (2009), Gatti, Barreto e André (2011), Imbernón (2009, 2010, 2011), Tardif (2014), Nóvoa (1995), among others. From the dialogical narratives emerged from the Circles, in the meetings with the subjects, the general category of the study was evidenced: permanent self(trans)formation dynamics with professors, with two dimensions of categories. The first category is the formative trajectory, with the following articulating axes: initial formation, permanent formation, and professional development. The second one is the experience in PIBID with the following articulating axes: the insertion in PIBID, the relationship between the PIBID, the HEI (Higher Education Institution), and the School of Basic Education, Curriculum, LIFE-training space. It was observed from the analysis that the Investigative-Formative Dialogical Circles contribute to the reflection-action-reflection of the educational practices of the pibidianos and as an inter-place of permanent self(trans)formation between professors and licenciature students.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: PIBIDpor
dc.subject: Auto(trans)formação permanente com professorespor
dc.subject: IFFarpor
dc.subject: Círculos dialógicos investigativo-formativospor
dc.subject: Permanent self(trans)formation with professorseng
dc.subject: IFFareng
dc.subject: Investigative-formative dialogical circleseng
dc.title: O PIBID de química e biologia do IFFar: entre-lugar de auto(trans)formação permanente com professorespor
dc.title.alternative: Chemistry and biology PIBID of IFFar: inter-place of permanent self(trans)formation with professorseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese de doutorado insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS e resultou das investigações sobre dinâmica e possíveis desdobramentos de auto(trans)formação permanente com os professores e alunos bolsistas do Programa Institucional de Bolsas de Iniciação à Docência (PIBID), nos subprojetos de Química e Biologia no IFFar, por meio dos Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-formativos. Para tanto, busca-se responder ao seguinte problema de pesquisa: como a auto(trans)formação permanente se constitui para coordenadores de área, professores supervisores e licenciandos bolsistas do Programa Institucional de Bolsa de Iniciação à Docência no Instituto Federal de Educação, Ciência e Tecnologia Farroupilha nos subprojetos de Química e Biologia, que estão vinculados aos cursos de licenciaturas da referida instituição? Metodologicamente, este estudo fundamenta-se em uma abordagem qualitativa do tipo estudo de caso, porém, também possui características de pesquisa-formação, uma vez que os sujeitos coautores participam ativamente em todas as etapas da pesquisa. Para a dinâmica dos encontros formativos com os educadores, utilizou-se a metodologia dos Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-formativos (HENZ, 2014), (FREITAS, 2015), (HENZ; FREITAS, 2015), inspirados nos Círculos de Cultura freireanos em aproximação com a pesquisa-formação (JOSSO, 2004, 2010). Como aportes teórico-conceituais, utilizaram-se as proposições de Paulo Freire (1987, 2013. 2015), em diálogo com outros autores, tais como: Henz (2003, 2007, 2010, 2012), Bolzan (2009), Isaia e Bolzan (2009), Gatti, Barreto e André (2011), Imbernón (2009, 2010, 2011),Tardif (2014), Nóvoa (1995), entre outros. A partir das narrativas dialógicas emergidas dos Círculos, nos encontros com os sujeitos, evidenciou-se a categoria geral de estudo: dinâmicas de auto(trans)formação permanente com professores, com duas dimensões categoriais. A primeira dimensão categorial é a trajetória formativa, com os seguintes eixos articuladores: formação inicial, formação permanente e desenvolvimento profissional. A segunda dimensão categorial é a vivência no PIBID com os seguintes eixos articuladores: inserção no PIBID, relação do PIBID com a IES e a escola de Educação Básica, Currículo, Espaço de formação-LIFE. Observou-se, pelas análises, que os Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-formativos contribuem para a reflexão-ação-reflexão das práticas educativas dos pibidianos e como um entre-lugar de auto(trans)formação permanente entre professores e licenciandospor
dc.contributor.advisor1: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas
dc.contributor.referee1: Gustsack, Felipe
dc.contributor.referee2: Romanowski, Joana Paulin
dc.contributor.referee3: Kronbauer, Luiz Gilberto
dc.contributor.referee4: Oliveira, Valeska Maria Fortes de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International