Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Pereira, Sybelle Regina Carvalho
dc.date.issued: 2017-09-13
dc.description.abstract: This thesis is part of the research line of Training, Knowledge and Professional Development of the Post-Graduation Program in Education of the Federal University of Santa Maria and presents as a research theme the learning of the instructor-teacher in supervised curricular training in undergraduate courses Community institution of higher education. It proposes as a general objective: to understand how teacher teaching takes place in the context of supervised curricular internship in undergraduate courses. It aims, therefore, to know the senses produced in the formative, personal and professional trajectory of the guiding teacher; to recognize the senses produced in the dynamics of the pedagogical work and to identify the movements of the teaching learning. The qualitative conception of research delineates the theoretical-methodological design of this study, which was developed in the approach of the sociocultural narrative. The narratives of 14 guiding teachers, co-workers, constituted the elements of the analysis. The collaborating subjects act in 13 undergraduate courses of a community institution of higher education. Documentary analysis and semi-structured narrative interview were used as research instruments. The studies of Vygotski (1993a, 1993b, 1994, 1995); Bakhtin (2010, 2011, 2012a, 2012b); Freitas (2007, 2013); Bolzan (2001, 2006a, 2006b, 2009a, 2016); Ludy and Andre (2013), Bogdan e Biklen (1994), Connelly and Clandinin (1995), form the theoretical subsidies that underlie the methodology of this research. Vygotski (1993a, 1993b, 1994, 1995); Bakhtin (2010, 2011, 2012a, 2012b); Leontiev (1978, 1984, 2014); Bolzan (2001, 2006a, 2006b, 2007, 2009a, 2009b, 2016); Bolzan and Isaia (2010); Isaia (2006); Isaia and Bolzan (2007a, 2007b, 2009a, 2009b, 2009c); Alarcão (2013); Nóvoa (2000); Tardif (2011); Tardif e Lessard (2013); Huberman (2000); Vaillant and Marcelo (2012); Marcelo (1999); Zabalza (2004, 2014); Pimenta (2004); Lima (2012); Daniels (2011); Wertsch (1993); Amorim (2004, 2009); Brait (2005, 2014); Sobral (2010a, 2010b) e Ponzio (2012a, 2012b) help in the understanding of the warp of teaching learning when discussing learning and development, activity and learning, surplus vision, alterity, dialogue, formative processes and trajectory, teaching pedagogical work, pedagogical knowledge . In the interpretation of the narratives, the existence of a central category is explained: teacher learning, which is constituted by two dimensions: the formative trajectory and the pedagogical work. These dimensions are structured by category elements, which are configured by the meanings denoted to these two dimensions. Such structure is dynamized by the teacher learning movements: alterity, dialogue and shared pedagogical knowledge. The study of these aspects allows to defend that the set of senses woven by the teacher learning movements reveals theoretical and methodological aspects that allow the development of strategies which produce both the organization of training processes and the mobilization of the research activity as a way reflect on the Pedagogical practice itself, to produce knowledge, but, fundamentally, to qualify university teaching.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Aprendizagem docentepor
dc.subject: Professor orientadorpor
dc.subject: Trajetória formativapor
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógico docentepor
dc.subject: Estágio curricular supervisionadopor
dc.subject: Teaching learningeng
dc.subject: Guiding teachereng
dc.subject: Formative trajectoryeng
dc.subject: Teaching pedagogical workeng
dc.subject: Supervised internshipeng
dc.title: Aprendizagem docente do professor orientador no estágio curricular supervisionado em cursos de licenciaturapor
dc.title.alternative: Advisor professor’s teaching learning in the supervised curricular stage in licensee courseseng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese insere-se na linha de pesquisa de Formação, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria e apresenta como temática de pesquisa a aprendizagem do ser professor orientador no estágio curricular supervisionado em cursos de licenciaturas pertencentes a uma instituição comunitária de ensino superior. Propõe como objetivo geral: compreender como ocorre a aprendizagem docente do professor orientador no contexto do estágio curricular supervisionado nas licenciaturas. Visa, assim, conhecer os sentidos produzidos na trajetória formativa, pessoal e profissional do professor orientador; reconhecer os sentidos produzidos na dinâmica do trabalho pedagógico e identificar os movimentos da aprendizagem docente. A concepção qualitativa de pesquisa delineia o desenho teórico-metodológico deste estudo, o qual se desenvolveu na abordagem narrativa sociocultural. As narrativas de 14 professores orientadores, sujeitos colaboradores, constituíram os elementos da análise. Os sujeitos colaboradores atuam em 13 cursos de licenciatura de uma instituição comunitária de ensino superior. Foram utilizados como instrumentos de pesquisa a análise documental e a entrevista narrativa semiestruturada. Os estudos de Vygotski (1993a, 1993b, 1994, 1995); Bakhtin (2010, 2011, 2012a, 2012b); Freitas (2007, 2013); Bolzan (2001, 2006a, 2006b, 2009a, 2016); Ludke e Andre (2013); Bogdan e Bilken (1994); Connelly e Clandinin (1995) configuram os subsídios teóricos que fundamentam a metodologia desta pesquisa. Vygotski (1993a, 1993b, 1994, 1995); Bakhtin (2010, 2011, 2012a, 2012b); Leontiev (1978, 1984, 2014); Bolzan (2001, 2006a, 2006b, 2007, 2009a, 2009b, 2016); Bolzan e Isaia (2010); Isaia (2006); Isaia e Bolzan (2007a, 2007b, 2009a, 2009b, 2009c); Alarcão (2013); Nóvoa (2000); Tardif (2011); Tardif e Lessard (2013); Huberman (2000); Vaillant e Marcelo (2012); Marcelo (1999); Zabalza (2004, 2014); Pimenta (2004); Lima (2012); Daniels (2011); Wertsch (1993); Amorim (2004, 2009); Brait (2005, 2014); Sobral (2010a, 2010b) e Ponzio ( 2012a, 2012b) auxiliam na compreensão da urdidura da aprendizagem docente ao discutirem aprendizagem e desenvolvimento, atividade e aprendizagem, excedente de visão, alteridade, dialogia, processos e trajetória formativas, trabalho pedagógico docente, conhecimento pedagógico. Na interpretação das narrativas, explicita-se a existência de uma categoria central: aprendizagem docente, a qual é constituída por duas dimensões: a trajetória formativa e o trabalho pedagógico. Essas dimensões são estruturadas por elementos categoriais, que se configuram pelos sentidos denotados a essas duas dimensões. Tal estrutura é dinamizada pelos movimentos de aprendizagem docente: alteridade, dialogia e conhecimento pedagógico compartilhado. O estudo desses aspectos permite defender que o conjunto dos sentidos tecidos pelos movimentos da aprendizagem docente evidencia aspectos teóricos e metodológicos que possibilitam o desenvolvimento de estratégias as quais produzem tanto a organização de processos formativos quanto a mobilização da atividade de pesquisa como forma de refletir sobre a própria prática pedagógica, produzir conhecimento, mas, fundamentalmente, qualificar a docência universitária.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas
dc.contributor.referee1: Dorow, Thais Scotti do Canto
dc.contributor.referee2: Isaia, Silvia Maria de Aguiar
dc.contributor.referee3: Veiga, Adriana Moreira da Rocha
dc.contributor.referee4: Fávero, Altair Alberto
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International