Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Vitorino, Luane Guerra
dc.date.issued: 2018-12-06
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation – linked to the Postgraduate Program in Languages, in the Linguistic Studies area, from the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) – aims to investigate the teaching and learning processes of the public debate genre, based on a work developed with High School students. The theoretical framework is based on the notion of language as a form of social interaction proposed by Bakhtin/ Volochinov (2014); on the teaching social-interactionist perspective, advocated by Vigotski (1987; 2007),as well as the theories related to oral genres and the debate genre, such as Travaglia (2007; 2017), Bentes (2010), Neves (2001) and Dolz and Schneuwly (2004).The workshops methodology is anchored in action research, proposed by Thiollent (1985) and Tripp (2005), which enables interaction between the research subjects and the researcher. The workshops methodology is grounded in action research, proposed by Thiollent (1985) and Tripp (2005), which enables interaction between the research subjects and the researcher. The research was carried out weekly in workshops of oral textual production, between October and December in 2017, with volunteer students of the 2nd year of High School in a State School from Santa Maria (RS, Brazil).The corpus analysis is based on three criteria presented by Travaglia (2007; 2017): compositional structure, socio communicative objectives/function and linguistic surface characteristics. With this research, we have found benefits in relation to the qualification of oral textual productions, focusing on the argumentative competence of the students, especially regarding the quality of the arguments and the appropriation in relation to the oral public debate genre.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Gênero oralpor
dc.subject: Debate público regradopor
dc.subject: Interaçãopor
dc.subject: Oral genreeng
dc.subject: Public debateeng
dc.subject: Interactioneng
dc.title: Oralidade na escola: um trabalho com o gênero oral debate regrado em oficinas de língua portuguesapor
dc.title.alternative: Orality in the school: a work with the oral debate genre in portuguese language workshopseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação, vinculada ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letras, na área de Estudos Linguísticos, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM),objetivainvestigar os processos de ensino e aprendizagem do gênero debate público regrado, a partir de um trabalho desenvolvido com estudantes de Ensino Médio, na Escola Básica.O referencial teórico está sustentado na noção da linguagem como forma de interação social, proposta por Bakhtin/Volochinov (2014); na perspectiva sociointeracionista de ensino, defendida por Vigotski (1987; 2007), bem como nas teorias relacionadas aos gêneros orais e ao gênero debate regrado, segundoTravaglia (2007; 2017), Bentes (2010), Neves (2001) e Dolz e Schneuwly (2004). A metodologia de oficinas está ancorada na pesquisa-ação, proposta por Thiollent (1985) e Tripp (2005), que possibilita a interação entre os sujeitos da pesquisa e o pesquisador. A pesquisa foi realizada em oficinas semanais de produção textual oral, entre outubro e dezembro de 2017, com alunos voluntários do 2º ano do Ensino Médio de uma Escola Estadual de Santa Maria (RS, Brasil). A análise do corpus está baseada em três critérios apresentados por Travaglia (2007; 2017): a estrutura composicional, os objetivos/função sociocomunicativa e as características da superfície linguística. Constatamos, com tal pesquisa, benefícios em relação à qualificação das produções textuais orais, com foco na competência argumentativa dos discentes, principalmente no que se refere aos operadores argumentativos e a apropriação em relação ao gênero oral debate público regrado.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Negreiros, Gil Roberto Costa
dc.contributor.referee1: Nascimento, Silvana Schwab do
dc.contributor.referee2: Motta, Vaima Regina Alves
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Letraspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letraspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Artes e Letraspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International