Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Honnef, Claucia
dc.date.issued: 2018-10-04
dc.description.abstract: This study supports that the articulated work of teachers as theoretical-practical concept for the special education is essential for teaching and learning successful of the students with disability in the common scholar space. This study is motivated by academic and professional experiences that promoted the central issue of this research: what implications the articulated work of teachers brings to the development of the students with intellectual disability and for the individuals involved in a pedagogical activity ruled by this theoretical-practical conception? The articulated work of teachers as theoretical-practical conception for the special education originates in this doctoral thesis, which attempts by the achievement of the specialized educational service at multifunctional resources room and at classroom by the same special education teacher. Thus, the attendance ways of this area, in this different scholar spaces, are articulated among them, as consequence, they will be articulated with the common teaching, and they promote the development of the students with disability. The articulated work of teachers is based on the elaboration and evaluation of the disability students with individualized development plan, which is carried out by special education teachers with common class teachers. The articulated work of teachers is based on the educational policies, in special education studies, formation and teaching work, and also it has fundamentals the studies Marx (1844), Engels (1876), Vygotski (1930, 1995, 1997), Leontiev (1978), Freire (2002), Saviani (2003, 2013), Tardif (2002,2005). It is tied to an approach historic-cultural (VYGOTSKI, 1995, FREITAS, 2010) and it uses the research pedagogical intervention (DAMIANI, 2012, 2013). The investigation place was a school at city of Santa Maria, at state of Rio Grande do Sul. The groups that participated of the research are: two special education graduate students; nine teachers of the final years of the fundamental scholar level, whose teach for two students with intellectual disability; three teacher of directive team and the special education teacher of the school. The data collect used interviews, formative meeting, intervention documentation and an analytical quiz of the students with intellectual disabilities. The study shown that for an actuation marked out by the articulated work of teachers is necessary predisposition, communication with characteristic dialogic, commitment and discipline of all involved, of the special education area, common class and management of the school. Also, it was verified that the articulated work of teachers as theoretical-practical conception brought significant learning to all individuals that adopted this conception. The general aspects highlight as obstacles to consolidate the articulated work of teachers are: the lack of time for the pedagogical dialog, the lack of human resources, the lack of materials and infrastructure resources and the lack of discipline of the students. The data collected prove that the articulated work of teachers as theoretical-practical conception for the special education has positive implications for the students with intellectual disability, since, it was observed the improvement of features such as: undertanding and appropriation of the content, attention, dedication and performance in the activies, greater participation in these activies and improvement in the interaction with classmate. Therefore, it is known that is not easy obtain the articulated work of teachers as theoretical-practical conception of actuation in the special education, however, the research indicates to exist benefits to all involved, such as: students, teachers and directors of the school, as result this doctoral thesis was obtained.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Trabalho docente articuladopor
dc.subject: Educação especialpor
dc.subject: Trabalho docentepor
dc.subject: Articulated work of teacherseng
dc.subject: Special educationeng
dc.subject: Teaching workeng
dc.title: O trabalho docente articulado como concepção teórico-prática para a educação especialpor
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo defende que o Trabalho Docente Articulado como concepção teórico-prática para a Educação Especial é essencial para o sucesso do ensino e da aprendizagem dos alunos com deficiência, no espaço escolar comum. Este estudo é motivado por vivências acadêmicas e profissionais, que mobilizaram a questão central desta pesquisa: Quais implicações o Trabalho Docente Articulado traz para o desenvolvimento dos alunos com deficiência intelectual e para os sujeitos envolvidos em uma atuação pedagógica pautada por tal concepção teórico-prática? O Trabalho Docente Articulado como concepção teórico-prática para a Educação Especial se origina nesta tese. Ele prima pela realização do AEE em SRM e em sala de aula, pelo mesmo professor de Educação Especial. Assim, as formas de atendimento dessa área, nesses diferentes espaços na escola, são articuladas entre si, para então, serem articuladas com o Ensino Comum, promovendo o desenvolvimento dos alunos com deficiência. O Trabalho Docente Articulado é alicerçado na elaboração e avaliação do Plano de Desenvolvimento Individualizado (PDI) dos alunos com deficiência, realizada conjuntamente pelos professores de Educação Especial e de Ensino Comum. Vinculado a uma abordagem histórico-cultural (VYGOTSKI, 1995, FREITAS, 2010) e tendo a pesquisa do tipo intervenção pedagógica (DAMIANI, 2012, 2013) como norte, o lócus de investigação foi uma escola da cidade de Santa Maria, no estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Participaram da pesquisa: duas acadêmicas colaboradoras do curso de Educação Especial; Nove professores dos anos finais do ensino fundamental, que atuavam com dois alunos com deficiência intelectual (DI); três professoras da equipe diretiva e a professora de Educação Especial da escola. Para coleta de dados utilizou-se de entrevistas, encontros formativos, registro das intervenções, um questionário avaliativo dos alunos com DI. O estudo mostrou que para uma atuação balizada no Trabalho Docente Articulado é necessário predisposição, comunicação com característica dialógica, comprometimento e disciplina de todos os envolvidos, da área da Educação Especial, do Ensino Comum e da equipe diretiva da escola. Verificou-se também que o Trabalho Docente Articulado como concepção teóricoprática trouxe aprendizagens significativas a todos aqueles que adotaram essa concepção. A falta de tempo para diálogo pedagógico, a falta de recursos humanos, de recursos materiais e recursos de infraestrutura e a falta de disciplina dos alunos, foram aspectos destacados como obstáculos para o Trabalho Docente Articulado. Os dados comprovaram que o Trabalho Docente Articulado como concepção teórico-prática para a Educação Especial tem implicações positivas e evidentes para os alunos com DI, visto que observou-se melhora em aspectos como compreensão e apropriação dos conteúdos, atenção, dedicação e desempenho nas atividades, maior participação nestas e melhora na interação com colegas. Portanto, sabe-se que não é simples ter o Trabalho Docente Articulado como concepção teórico-prática de atuação na Educação Especial, mas a pesquisa mostrou haver benefícios a todos os envolvidos: alunos, professores e equipe gestora da escola, reiterando-se com isso a defesa desta tese.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Costas, Fabiane Adela Tonetto
dc.contributor.referee1: Menezes, Eliana da Costa Pereira de
dc.contributor.referee2: Brabo, Gabriela Maria Barbosa
dc.contributor.referee3: Boueri, Iasmin Zanchi
dc.contributor.referee4: Pavão, Sílvia Maria de Oliveira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International