Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Machado, Valesca Felix
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-10
dc.description.abstract: The objective that conducted this study consists of analyzing and understanding how the experience of initiation to teaching of undergraduate students in Physical Education in the context of inclusion in early Childhood Education impacts on their education. The study had as problematic the following question: What do the students and graduates of the Institutional Program of Initiation to Teaching (PIBID) express about their experience of formation in an inclusive context in early childhood education, through the narratives of formation? To Understanding this process was conducted a literature review on School Inclusion, Physical Education and Early Childhood Education, giving further complement to a bibliographic review about inclusion. The methodological procedure, in order to achieve the objective, is characterized as a descriptive study of qualitative bias. As a procedure for the production of data semi-structured interviews were conducted with 5 students and graduates of the Physical Education Degree Course Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), aiming to produce narratives about their experience in the Institutional Program of Initiation to Teaching (PIBID) with Early Childhood Education, in the context of inclusion. As main results, the study included, from the narratives, important reports about the experiences lived at the level of Early Childhood Education and with children with disabilities, presenting the importance of a Teaching Initiation Program in Initial Teacher Education and being inserted in basic education of teaching, through the following categories: Teaching Initiation and initial formation; Teaching Initiation, the process of inclusion and early childhood education; and, finally, Early Childhood Education, Physical Education and Inclusion: Learning from the beginning of teaching. It is concluded that the study does not result as finished, because there are several aspects to be studied and deepened through the scientific literature of the area. Notably, the experience with Physical Education in the context of Early Childhood Education shows itself as a fertile ground for studies that direct a careful and sensitive look to the daily life lived in schools.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: Inclusão escolarpor
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: School inclusioneng
dc.title: Educação física, educação infantil e inclusão: repercussões da formação inicialpor
dc.title.alternative: Physical education, child education and inclusion: repercussions of initial trainingeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo que conduziu esse estudo consiste analisar e compreender de que modo à experiência de iniciação à docência de acadêmicos da Licenciatura em Educação Física em contexto de inclusão na Educação Infantil repercute sobre sua formação. O estudo teve como problemática a seguinte questão: O que os acadêmicos e egressos do PIBID expressam, por meio das narrativas de formação, sobre sua experiência de formação em contexto inclusivo na Educação Infantil? Para o entendimento desse processo foi realizado uma revisão de literatura sobre Inclusão Escolar, Educação Física e Educação Infantil, dando prosseguimento em caráter complementar uma revisão bibliográfica sobre inclusão. O procedimento metodológico, com o intuito de alcançar o objetivo, é caracterizado como um estudo descritivo de viés qualitativo. Como procedimento para a produção de dados foram realizadas entrevistas semiestruturadas com 5 acadêmicos e egressos do Curso de Educação Física Licenciatura da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), visando à produção de narrativas sobre sua experiência no Programa institucional de Iniciação à Docência (PIBID) com a Educação Infantil, em contexto de inclusão. Como principais resultados o estudo abarcou, a partir das narrativas, importantes relatos sobre as experiências vividas no nível de Educação Infantil e com crianças com deficiência, apresentando a importância de um Programa de Iniciação à Docência na Formação Inicial de professores e estar inserido na educação básica de ensino, por meio das seguintes categorias: Iniciação à Docência e formação inicial; Iniciação à Docência, o processo de inclusão e a Educação Infantil; e, por último, Educação Infantil, Educação Física e Inclusão: Aprendizagens a partir da iniciação à docência. Conclui-se que o estudo não se resulta como finalizado, pois existem vários aspectos a serem estudados e aprofundados através da literatura científica da área. Notadamente, a experiência com a Educação Física no contexto da Educação Infantil, mostra-se como um terreno fértil para estudos que direcionem um olhar cuidadoso e sensível ao cotidiano vivido nas escolas.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Camargo, Maria Cecília da Silva
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Viana, Luciana Erina Palma
dc.contributor.referee1: Chicon, José Francisco
dc.contributor.referee2: Silva, Mara Rubia Alves da
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International