Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Santos, Andréia Garcia dos
dc.date.issued: 2018-02-07
dc.description.abstract: The research aimed to map part of the panorama of the scientific productions whose main objective was to investigate the social precarization of the work of Psychology in social policies. And to identify the particularities of the process of social precarization of the work of psychologists working in social policies based on a comparative study between two Brazilian states with different socioeconomic and demographic characteristics. The first was characterized as an exploratory and descriptive research focused on the question: Is the degradation of psychologists work an issue at hand for psychologist researchers?The method combined two different types of review of literature: narrative review and systematic review. The results identified a context of scarce publications on the conformation of employability and working conditions for psychologists in Brazilian territory. The second one had as its objective to compare the approximations and estrangements between indicators of Precarious Working Conditions (IPWC) within the social policies in the states of RS and RN. For this end it was designed a questionnaire available online. For the descriptive, exploratory and comparative analysis of the sample, the data collected was incorporated in the program Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS) for Windows 15. The results obtained showed a notable presence of female youngsters (81,5%), youngsters in general (51,5%) under 30 years old, white, holding a college degree from a private institution, and their monthly income is referred as between 1 and 4 minimum wages. We identified that IPST in social policies in RS and RN presented significant discrepancies in some variables. Such as: income, conditions of organization and safety in the work environment, freedom of action at work and violence suffered. It was concluded that the indicators studied point to an increasing degradation of the working conditions of psychologists in the social field. Considering the results it is possible to affirm: That there are scarce publications on the deterioration of work for psychologists in Brazilian territory and sharp degradation of working conditions in which psychologists find themselves. It is urgent the creation of an ethical, political and collective project for classes, which enables finding ways to face Brazilian societal changes.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Ideário neoliberalpor
dc.subject: Precarização do trabalhopor
dc.subject: Psicologiapor
dc.subject: Políticas sociaispor
dc.subject: Produção científicapor
dc.subject: Neoliberal ideologyeng
dc.subject: Work precarizationeng
dc.subject: Psychologistseng
dc.subject: Social policieseng
dc.subject: Scientific productioneng
dc.title: O ideário neoliberal e a precarização do trabalho da/o psicóloga/o nas políticas sociais nos estados do Rio Grande do Sul e Rio Grande do Nortepor
dc.title.alternative: The neoliberal ideology and precarization of psychologists work within the social policies in the states of Rio Grande do Sul e Rio Grande do Norteeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa visou mapear parte do panorama das produções científicas que tiveram como objetivo central investigar a precarização social do trabalho da Psicologia nas políticas sociais. E identificar as particularidades do processo de precarização social do trabalho do trabalho das/os psicólogas/os atuantes nas políticas sociais a partir de um estudo comparativo entre dois Estados brasileiros com características sócio-econômicas e demográficas distintas. Para tanto, foram realizados dois estudos. O primeiro caracterizou-se uma pesquisa exploratória e descritiva, centrada na indagação: a precarização social do trabalho da psicologia é uma questão em pauta para as/os psicólogas/os pesquisadoras/es? Como método adotou-se a combinação de dois tipos de revisões da literatura: a narrativa e a sistemática. Os resultados apontaram para um quadro reduzido de publicações sobre a conformação da empregabilidade e das condições de trabalho das/os psicólogas/os no território brasileiro. O segundo buscou comparar as aproximações e distanciamentos entre os indicadores de precarização social do trabalho (IPST) da Psicologia nas políticas sociais nos Estados do RS e RN. Para tal, desenvolvemos um questionário disponibilizado na modalidade on-line. Para a análise descritiva, exploratória e comparativa da amostra, os dados coletados foram inseridos no programa Statistical Package for the Social Sciences (SPSS) for Windows ver. 15. Dentre os resultados obtidos, foi constatada a marcante presença feminina (81,5%), jovens (51,5%) com idade inferior aos 30 anos, brancas/os, solteiras/os, graduadas/os em instituição privada e auferem renda mensal advinda das políticas sociais entre 1 e 4 salários mínimos (SM). Identificamos que os IPST nas políticas sociais no RS e RN apresentaram discrepâncias expressivas em variáveis como: rendimentos, condições de organização e segurança no ambiente laboral, liberdade de ação no trabalho e violências sofridas. Diante dos resultados encontrados: escassas publicações a respeito da precarização do trabalho da/o psicóloga/o no território nacional e acentuada degradação das condições de trabalho da categoria. Faz-se urgente, a construção de um projeto ético, político e coletivo para a categoria que viabilize caminhos de enfrentamento diante das transformações societárias brasileiras.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Perrone, Claudia Maria
dc.contributor.referee1: Oliveira, Isabel Maria Farias Fernandes de
dc.contributor.referee2: Lima, Fellipe Coelho
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Psicologiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologiapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International