Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Siqueira, Sílvia de
dc.date.issued: 2020-10-23
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation is part of the education and work theme, in the LP1 Research Line: Policies and Management in Professional and Technological Education of the Graduate Program in Professional Education of the Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria - CTISM / UFSM. It was carried out within the scope of Kairós - Study and Research Group on Labor, Education and Public Policies. It started from the following problematization: based on the speeches of professors at the Júlio de Castilhos Campus, does the curricular integration in Vocational and Technological Education in High School integrated into the Technical Course in Agriculture at the Federal Farroupilha Institute present demands for pedagogical work? The general objective of this research was to analyze, from the speeches of teachers, the extent to which curricular integration in Vocational and Technological Education in Secondary Education integrated into the Technical Course in Agriculture at the Federal Farroupilha Institute, Campus: Júlio de Castilhos presents demands for Pedagogical Work. This major objective was broken down into specific objectives: 1) To present the historicity of the curricular proposals for Professional and Technological Education; 2) Investigate how curricular policies for EFA produce meanings of curricular integration and impact the pedagogical work of teachers; 3) Produce data on curricular integration, based on the selection of academic production from the repositories of theses and dissertations of the main institutions of Higher Education that offer Postgraduate courses in Rio Grande do Sul; 4) Discursively analyze the data produced and its relation (s) and demands for the teachers' pedagogical work, based on the speech of these subjects. Under the methodological perspective, the preparation of the dissertation resulted from a study organized in the following phases: 1) study in productions (texts in periodicals and books) on curriculum, integrated curriculum and EFA; 2) analysis of the movements of meanings in dissertations in postgraduate studies in Rio Grande do Sul on the subject; 3) elaboration of arguments based on these studies; 4) analysis of these arguments, having as reference, once again, the Analysis of Movements of Senses, methodological elaboration of the research group in which we work; 5) systematization in the form of writing this text. Pedagogical work is the amalgam that allows the integration of the curriculum, but goes further, it enables the production of knowledge by the subjects of the school. And this requires knowing the concepts of curriculum and integration in depth, visualizing and understanding its historicity, conditions of production. Thus, it is possible to choose, to move pedagogically in order to produce knowledge with students, transcending the highly publicized specialized “workforce preparation”, proposing an education for and through work, in a responsible and conscious manner. Regarding curricular integration, it was observed that, in the researched institution, the same happens, whether in a punctual, fragmented and / or isolated way in the individual space, classroom space, in the discipline, teachers, student, or in the relationship among peers in the same area of knowledge, or within projects, for example Integrated Professional Project. For the purposes of the analysis, it was considered that the interlocutors work in the same pedagogical context, in an institution with the proposal of vertical education, and in which the centrality is the integrated curriculum.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Trabalho pedagógicopor
dc.subject: Educação profissional e tecnológicapor
dc.subject: Currículo integradopor
dc.subject: Integração curricularpor
dc.subject: Pedagogical workeng
dc.subject: Professional and technological educationeng
dc.subject: Integrated curriculumeng
dc.subject: Curricular integrationeng
dc.title: Integração curricular e trabalho pedagógico: uma análise com base nos discursos de professores do IFFar Campus Júlio de Castilhospor
dc.title.alternative: Curricular integration and pedagogical work: an analysis based on the speeches of professors at the IFFar Campus Júlio de Castilhoseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação se inscreve na temática educação e trabalho, na Linha de Pesquisa LP1: Políticas e Gestão em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional do Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria – CTISM/UFSM. Foi realizada no âmbito do Kairós – Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas sobre Trabalho, Educação e Políticas Públicas. Partiu-se da seguinte problematização: com base nos discursos de professores do Campus Júlio de Castilhos, a integração curricular na Educação Profissional e Tecnológica no Ensino Médio Integrado no Curso Técnico em Agropecuária do Instituto Federal Farroupilha apresenta demandas para o trabalho pedagógico? Intentou-se, com essa pesquisa, o objetivo geral: analisar, a partir dos discursos de professores, em que medida a integração curricular na Educação Profissional e Tecnológica no Ensino Médio Integrado no Curso Técnico em Agropecuária do Instituto Federal Farroupilha, Campus Júlio de Castilhos, apresenta demandas para o Trabalho Pedagógico. Desmembrou-se esse objetivo maior em objetivos específicos: 1) Apresentar a historicidade das propostas curriculares para a Educação Profissional e Tecnológica; 2) Investigar como as políticas curriculares para a EPT produzem sentidos de integração curricular e impactam no trabalho pedagógico dos professores; 3) Produzir dados sobre a integração curricular, a partir da seleção da produção acadêmica dos repositórios de teses e dissertações das principais instituições de Ensino Superior que ofertam Pós-graduação no Rio Grande do Sul; 4) Analisar discursivamente os dados produzidos e sua(s) relação(ões) e demandas para o trabalho pedagógico dos professores, com base no discurso desses sujeitos. Sob a perspectiva metodológica, a elaboração da dissertação foi resultante de estudo organizado nas seguintes fases: 1) estudo em produções (textos em periódicos e livros) sobre currículo, currículo integrado e EPT; 2) análise dos movimentos de sentidos em dissertações na pós-graduação gaúcha sobre o tema; 3) elaboração de argumentos com base nestes estudos; 4) análise destes argumentos, tendo por referência, mais uma vez, a Análise dos Movimentos de Sentidos, elaboração metodológica do grupo de pesquisa em que se trabalha; 5) sistematização sob a forma de escrita deste texto. O trabalho pedagógico é o amálgama que permite a integração do currículo, mas vai além, possibilita a produção do conhecimento pelos sujeitos da escola. E isto demanda conhecer-se profundamente as concepções de currículo e de integração, visualizando e compreendendo sua historicidade, condições de produção. Assim, se pode escolher, movimentar pedagogicamente de modo a produzir conhecimentos com os estudantes, transcendendo a tão divulgada “preparação de força de trabalho” especializada, propondo uma educação para e pelo trabalho, de modo responsável e consciente. No que tange à integração curricular, observou-se que, na instituição pesquisada, a mesma acontece, seja de maneira pontual, fragmentada e/ou isolada no espaço individual, espaço sala de aula, na relação disciplina, professores, estudante, ou na relação entre os pares da mesma área de conhecimento, ou dentro de projetos, a exemplo do Projeto Profissional Integrado. Para efeitos da análise, considerou-se que os interlocutores trabalham no mesmo contexto pedagógico, em uma instituição com a proposta de verticalização da educação e, em que a centralidade é o currículo integrado.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ferreira, Liliana Soares
dc.contributor.referee1: Maraschin, Mariglei Severo
dc.contributor.referee1: LattesXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXpor
dc.contributor.referee2: Lauxen, Sirlei de Lourdes
dc.contributor.referee2: LattesXXXXXXXXXXXXXXpor
dc.contributor.referee3: Zimmermann, Ana Paula da Rosa Cristino
dc.contributor.referee3: LattesXXXXXXXXXXXXpor
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Mariapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International