Mostrar registro simples
dc.creatorkaufmann, Jaqueline Daise
dc.date.issued: 2021-02-05
dc.description.abstract: This research was developed within the scope of the Graduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Santa Maria, in the Special Education Research Line, inclusion, and difference and linked to the Study and Research Group in Education Psychology and Inclusive Education – GEPEIN. In this study, we sought to investigate how the practice of Early Intervention contributes to the inclusion of children with special educational needs in the context of Early Childhood Education. The Historical-Cultural perspective (VIGOTSKI, 1896-1934) and the Bioecological Systemic Model (BRONFENBRENNER, 1996; 2011) were used as a theoretical basis. In the first moment of the study, a mapping of scientific productions on the theme Early Intervention through the state of knowledge was carried out (MOROSINI and FERNANDES, 2014). After analyzing the knowledge production and the interviews carried out, we observed the lack of academic work related to Early Intervention related to Early Childhood Education and Special Education. We evidenced that most of the analyzed productions brings a predominance of practices focusing on the disability of children with rehabilitative bias, which reinforces the scarcity of research with an educational emphasis. Studies in this field are still beginners and require greater investment. In the second moment, we sought to reflect on the Early Intervention practice of Special Education teachers working in Early Childhood Education. For this, the research was developed with four Special Education teacher working in Early Childhood Education in the municipality of Santa Maria-RS. It has chosen a qualitative methodological approach. Data were collected through narrative interviews and analyzed using Bardin's Content Analysis (2011). In the conception of Special Education teachers, we found that they admit the need for the constant search for knowledge about practices that help the processes of school inclusion. The results indicate the recognition of Special Education teachers about the need for support regarding the practice of Early Intervention, which corroborates the importance of investments in initial and continuing training on the theme to act in the context of Early Childhood Education. The investigation also reveals the lack of inclusion policies in early childhood on the national scene, which indicates the need for articulation and strengthening of intentional actions to empower families in the context of intervention.eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Intervenção precocepor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Educação especialpor
dc.subject: Famíliapor
dc.subject: Early interventioneng
dc.subject: Child educationeng
dc.subject: Special educationeng
dc.subject: Familyeng
dc.title: A intervenção precoce e o processo de inclusão educacional na educação infantil: ações e concepções de professores de educação especialpor
dc.title.alternative: Early intervention and educational inclusion process in childhood education: actions and conceptions of special education teacherseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A referida pesquisa foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, na Linha de Pesquisa Educação Especial, inclusão e diferença e vinculada ao Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas em Psicologia da Educação e Educação Inclusiva - GEPEIN. Neste estudo, buscou-se investigar como a prática de Intervenção Precoce colabora para a inclusão das crianças com necessidades educacionais especiais no contexto da Educação Infantil. Tomou-se por base teórica a perspectiva Histórico-Cultural (VIGOTSKI, 1896-1934) e o Modelo Sistêmico Bioecológico (BRONFENBRENNER,1996; 2011). No primeiro momento do estudo, foi realizado um mapeamento das produções científicas sobre o tema Intervenção Precoce através do estado do conhecimento (MOROSINI e FERNANDES, 2014). Após a análise das produções do conhecimento e das entrevistas realizadas, observamos a carência de trabalhos acadêmicos voltados à Intervenção Precoce relacionada à Educação Infantil e à Educação Especial. Evidenciamos que a maioria das produções analisadas traz uma predominância de práticas com enfoque na deficiência da criança com viés reabilitativo, o que reforça a escassez de pesquisas com ênfase educacional. Os estudos nesse campo ainda são iniciantes e carecem de maior investimento. No segundo momento, buscou-se refletir sobre a prática de Intervenção Precoce dos professores de Educação Especial atuantes na Educação Infantil. Para isso, desenvolveu-se a pesquisa com quatro professoras de Educação Especial com atuação na Educação Infantil no município de Santa Maria-RS. Optou-se por uma abordagem metodológica de cunho qualitativa. Os dados foram coletados por meio de entrevistas narrativas e analisados por meio da Análise de Conteúdo de Bardin (2011). Na concepção dos professores de Educação Especial, verificamos que estes admitem a necessidade da busca constante do conhecimento sobre práticas que auxiliam os processos de inclusão escolar. Os resultados indicam o reconhecimento dos professores de Educação Especial sobre a necessidade de suporte quanto à prática de Intervenção Precoce, o que corrobora a importância de investimentos em formação inicial e continuada sobre o tema para atuação no contexto da Educação Infantil. A investigação também sinalizou a carência de políticas de inclusão na primeira infância no cenário nacional, isso indica a necessidade de articulação e fortalecimento de ações intencionais a fim de empoderar as famílias nos contextos de intervenção.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Costas, Fabiane Adela Tonetto
dc.contributor.referee1: Menezes, Eliana da Costa Pereira de
dc.contributor.referee2: Rodriguez, Rita de Cássia Morem Cóssio
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International