Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Silveira, Melissa Noal da
dc.date.issued: 2021-10-15
dc.description.abstract: This Ph.D. thesis is in the line of Research and Teaching, Knowledge and Development of the Federal University of Santa Maria/RS. By and with this investigation, we aim to understand and resignify with professors of other professors’ and teachers’ co-self(trans)formation, its praxis, and memories, considering mystiques, utopias, and fraternity as possible boosting to the action-reflection-action. Thus, we tension to answer the following research problem: what are the manifestations of co-self(trans)formative professors when they recognize the mystique, the utopias, and the fraternity of the human Freirean teaching with a formation thesis? Methodologically, this study is based on a qualitative approach as a self (trans)formation research in which the coauthors are the subjects in the research, which constitutes a rupture of the dichotomy subject/object. The political methodological approach is inserted in three perspectives, the first is the “non-objectification”, regarding both research and people, the second confers the word as a promoter of possibilities and the third perspective is the hermeneutical interpretation in which the problematizing-dialogue establishes new interpretative constitutions. The construct of the research was created by Investigative Self (trans) Formative Dialogical Circles carried out online. We held eight (8) meetings in which the coauthors, professor Balduíno Antonio Andreola, three (3) of his Ph.D. co-advisees during 2000-2002 at the Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, the participant-advisor and the researcher-coordinator were the people of and in the research. Nowadays, the coauthors are retired or advise(d) other professors in the post-graduation programs in the institutions they act(ed). The meetings were held to talk about their formation’s paths and the possible influence of the mystique and the utopia in the fraternity of the Freirean human teaching, having their participation in the research and, therefore, in the thesis as formative procedures. The Circles of Culture (FREIRE, 2017) and the Formation-Research (JOSSO 2004, 2010) are the inspiration of the Investigative Self (trans) Formative Dialogical Circles, a propose in which the group Dialogus: education, formation, and humanization with Paulo Freire (UFSM), seeks for a political-methodological reinvention. The epistemology of this research had as central approach the reflections of Paulo Freire in dialogue with other authors to deepen in the education, teaching, praxis, mystique, and fraternity themes. The conceptual rescue was organized by authors whose dialogues were not only possible but also fruitful; Boal (2014), Gadamer (2000, 2015), Josso (2004, 2010, 2016), Henz and Freitas (2015), Santos (2019, 2021), Andreola (2005, 2014, 2019), Boff (1999), Jesus (1992), Silveira (2017) and others. The academic relevance of this research was inserted in the perspective of the dialogue that problematizes the praxis, the memory, and the phenomena that act in teaching formation of co-self(trans)formatives professors and the influences of utopia and mystique in this fraternal construction and full of tenderness. Thus, it was noticed the action-reflection-action in the praxis of and for a possible new education and a possible new world where people recognize and constitute themselves in a permanent process of humanization. The research constructors enabled the comprehension and interpretation of the phenomena in the perspective in which ten dimensions dialogued in the constitution of the thesis-formation: soap bubble, anyalmostwhen, grain of sand and equinox, window, garden, acting friendships, happiness and laugh, meadow, planetary awareness, and lastness. The dialogued Constructuary of this thesis-formation exhibit that Freirean human teaching is performed by people in social-affective-political engagement with fraternity, recognizing themselves in the mystiques of the human congregation and in fights soaked of utopias for a world, for teaching… in where “it is less difficult to love” (FREIRE, 2017).eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Místicapor
dc.subject: Utopiapor
dc.subject: Fraternurapor
dc.subject: Coauto(trans)formação com professorespor
dc.subject: Humana docência freireanapor
dc.subject: Círculos dialógicos investigativo-auto(trans)formativospor
dc.subject: Mystiqueeng
dc.subject: Utopiaeng
dc.subject: Fraternityeng
dc.subject: Co/self(trans)formation with teacherseng
dc.subject: Humaneng
dc.subject: Freirean teachingeng
dc.subject: Investigative self (trans) formative dialogical circleseng
dc.title: Uma tese-formação? Mística, fraternuras e utopias da humana docência freireanapor
dc.title.alternative: Formation thesis? Mystic, fraternity, and human utopias of freirean teachingeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese de doutorado insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa-Docência, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria/RS. Através e com esta investigação, buscamos compreender e re-significar com os professores de outros professores, coauto(trans)formação, suas práxis e memórias tendo a mística, as utopias e as fraternuras como possíveis potencializadoras para ação-reflexão-ação. Assim, tensionamos responder ao seguinte problema de pesquisa: quais as manifestações dos professores coauto(trans)formadores ao reconhecerem a mística, as utopias e as fraternuras da humana docência freireana com uma tese-formação? Metodologicamente, este estudo fundamenta-se em uma abordagem qualitativa do tipo pesquisa-auto(trans)formação, em que os coautores são as pessoas da e na pesquisa, constituindo-se, assim, a ruptura da dicotomia sujeito-objeto. A abordagem político-metodológica estará inserida em três perspectivas, a primeira a “não coisificação” tanto da pesquisa como das pessoas; a segunda confere a palavra como promotora de possibilidades e a terceira perspectiva, a interpretação hermenêutica em que o diálogo-problematizador instaura novas constituições interpretativas. O constructo da pesquisa se deu por meio dos Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-auto(trans)formativos realizados de forma virtual. Realizamos oito (8) encontros em que os coautores, o professor Balduíno Antonio Andreola, três (3) de seus ex-orientandos de doutorado na Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul nos idos dos anos 2000-2002 e, ainda, o orientador-participante e a pesquisadora-coordenadora foram as pessoas de e na pesquisa. Os coautores, atualmente, ou estão aposentados ou orientaram-orientam outros professores nos programas de pós-graduação nas instituições em que atuam-atuavam. Os encontros se deram a fim de dialogar acerca de suas trajetórias formativas e a possível influência da mística e da utopia nas fraternuras da humana docência freireana, tendo a própria participação na pesquisa e, portanto, na tese como processualidades formativas. Os Círculos de Cultura (FREIRE, 2017) e a Pesquisa-formação (JOSSO 2004, 2010) são os inspiradores dos Círculos Dialógicos Investigativo-auto(trans)formativos, proposta em que o grupo Dialogus: educação, formação e humanização com Paulo Freire (UFSM), busca uma reinvenção político-metodológica. As epistemologias desta pesquisa tiveram como aporte central as reflexões de Paulo Freire em diálogo com outros autores, a fim de se aprofundar nas temáticas de educação, docência, práxis, mística, utopia e fraternura. O resgate conceitual se deu com autores e autoras cujos diálogos se fizeram não só possíveis como profícuos; Boal (2014), Gadamer (2000, 2015), Josso (2004, 2010, 2016), Henz e Freitas (2015), Santos (2019, 2021), Andreola (2005, 2014, 2019), Boff (1999), Jesus (1992), Silveira (2017) e outros. A relevância acadêmica desta pesquisa se insere na perspectiva do diálogo que problematiza a práxis, a memória, os fenômenos que atuam na formação docente de professores coauto(trans)formadores e as influências da utopia e da mística nesta construção fraterna e carregada de ternura. Assim, dá-se a ação-reflexão-ação nas práxis de e para uma nova educação e um novo mundo possíveis em que as pessoas se reconhecem e se constituem em permanente processo de humanização. Os constructos de pesquisa possibilitaram a compreensão e interpretação dos fenômenos na perspectiva em que dez dimensões dialogaram na constituição tese-formação: bola de sabão, qualquerquasequando, grão de areia e equinócio, janela, jardim, amizades atuantes, a alegria e o riso, várzea, consciência planetária e ultimeiro. O Constructurário dialogado desta tese-formação desvelou que a humana docência freireana é feita com pessoas em engajamento sócio-afetivo-político com as fraternuras, reconhecendo-se na mística da com-gregação humana e em lutas encharcadas de utopias para um mundo, pela docência... em que “seja menos difícil amar” (FREIRE, 2017).por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Henz, Celso Ilgo
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Bolzan, Doris Pires Vargas
dc.contributor.referee1: Abrahão, Maria Helena Menna Barreto
dc.contributor.referee2: Zitkoski, Jaime José
dc.contributor.referee3: Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel
dc.contributor.referee4: Maraschin, Mariglei Severo
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International