dc.creator: Rosa, Katiane Silva da
dc.date.issued: 2022-01-19
dc.description.abstract: This study is linked to the Professional Master's degree of the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM) in the line of research 2 - Pedagogical Management and Educational Contexts and has as main objective to investigate about the understandings about teaching with children, observing and accompanying the work a group of teachers working in Early Childhood Education of Santa Maria-RS. This research is anchored in the understanding that Public Educational Policies guide Early Childhood Education as a whole, so, in view of this, we tried to understand what determined the different educational practices, in contexts of Municipal Schools for Early Childhood Education (EMEIs) and Municipal Elementary Schools (EMEFs). Throughout the research, metaphors were used in order to represent the movements of the research. This research was developed through a qualitative approach, being considered of an applied nature and implicated, because it is tied to the Municipal Public Network of Santa Maria, the researcher's work context. Data collection was performed with five teachers working in Early Childhood Education, one EMEI and three EMEFs, from individual interviews and three meetings, in the focus group modality. For the purposes of analysis, these were applied as content analysis techniques, from the records of the speeches of these meetings. From the data collected, it was possible to perceive that school culture plays a strong influence on teaching practice and their ways of acting. From the collected data, it was possible to see that teaching in Early Childhood Education is composed of a multifactorial set, encompassing both institutional and peer cultures, added to personal motivation. However, it was noticed that professional teaching autonomy is relative, as it is linked to relationships and balances between powers and human coexistence. Instead, a dialogic group is proposed as a product, with bimonthly meetings between research participants, in order to strengthen and continue the reflective process initiated in data collection meetings, sharing experiences and knowledge in a collaborative way.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Docência em educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Contextos educativospor
dc.subject: Políticas públicas educacionaispor
dc.subject: Teaching in early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Educational contextseng
dc.subject: Educational public politicseng
dc.title: Experiências e compreensões da docência com professoras de educação infantil pública de Santa Maria/RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Experiences and understandings of teaching by teachers public childhood education in Santa Maria/RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo está vinculado ao Mestrado Profissional da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM) na linha de pesquisa 2 - Gestão Pedagógica e Contextos Educativos e tem como objetivo principal investigar a respeito das compreensões sobre a docência com crianças de um grupo de professoras atuantes em Educação Infantil de Santa Maria-RS. A presente pesquisa está ancorada na compreensão de que as Políticas Públicas Educacionais orientam a Educação Infantil como um todo, então, diante disso, procurou-se entender o que determinavam as diferentes práticas educativas, em contextos de Escolas Municipais de Educação Infantil (EMEIs) e de Escolas Municipais de Ensino Fundamental (EMEFs). A longo da pesquisa foram utilizadas metáforas a fim de representar os movimentos da pesquisa. Esta pesquisa foi desenvolvida através de uma abordagem qualitativa, sendo considerada de natureza aplicada e implicada, por estar atrelada a Rede Pública Municipal de Santa Maria, contexto de trabalho da pesquisadora. A coleta de dados foi realizada com cinco professoras que atuam na Educação Infantil, um EMEI e três EMEFs, de entrevistas individuais e três encontros, na modalidade grupo focal. Para efeitos de análise, foram aplicadas técnicas de análise de conteúdo a partir dos registros das falas dessas reuniões. A partir dos dados coletados, foi possível perceber que as docências em Educação Infantil são compostas por um conjunto multifatorial, englobando tanto as culturas institucionais quanto a de pares, somadas a motivação pessoal. Contudo, percebeu-se que a autonomia profissional docente é relativa, pois está ligada a relações e equilíbrios entre poderes e da convivência humana. Em detrimento disso, propõe-se como produto, um grupo dialógico, com encontros bimestrais, entre os participantes da pesquisa, a fim de fortalecer e dar continuidade ao processo reflexivo iniciado nas reuniões de coleta de dados, compartilhando experiências e saberes de forma colaborativa.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Segat, Taciana Camera
dc.contributor.referee1: Cardonetti, Vivien Kelling
dc.contributor.referee2: Lima, Graziela Escandiel de
dc.contributor.referee3: Correa, Aruna Noal
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor